CATT Gaston

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Adam Richardson

[email protected]

2018 Gaston Membership - $35 Per Person

CATT GOLD - $120 Entry  $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp  Minimum $2,500 1st Place

100% Payback on Your Entry Fees!

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub

You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Gaston Final.

2018 SCHEDULE

Event Date Landing
Qualifier #1 Mar 18 - Sun Gaston - Salmon Landing
Qualifier #2  April 15 - Sun Gaston - Salmon Landing
Qualifier #3  May 19 - Sat Gaston - Salmon Landing
Qualifier #4  Jul 1 - Sun Gaston - Salmon Landing
Qualifier #5  Aug 12 - Sun Gaston - Salmon Landing
Final   Oct 6 - Sat Gaston - Salmon Landing
All Gaston CATTs are CATT GOLD                                $25 Optional Side Pot

This a tentative schedule! Will be finalized soon!

Enter 2  Gaston  Qualifiers & Qualify for the Gaston Final!

 Enter 3 Gaston Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the June 2-3, 2018 CATT Championship on Kerr - $10,000.00 1st Place!

If you entered 3 of the 2017 Gaston Qualifiers You're Qualified! If you entered less than 3 you can make 3 by fishing 1 or more 2018 Gaston Qualifiers

Click On Championship Link on Homepage For More Info!

You can qualify for 2 Championships!            

Gaston Guarantees!                                20 Boats - 1st Place $1,000.00!

30 Boats - 1st Place  $1,250.00!         40 Boats - 1st Place $1,575.00!

50 Boats - 1st Place $1,800.00!          60 Boats - 1st Place $2,000.00!

FALL 2017 POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PLACE TEAM MAY 27 JULY 29 AUG 26 OCT 14 Total
1 Chuck Murray/Randy Groves 109 108 104 107 428
2 J.T. Palmore/Bobby Crisman 110 110 106 100 426
3 Ivan & Janet Morris 106 105 100 110 421
4 Adam & Gene Richardson 105 106 102 97 410
5 Ryan Harrell/Danny Moss 101 107 109 0 317
6 Ray Horrocks - Cindy 108 98 0 104 310
7 Ricky Todd/Andy Lyles 98 97 0 96 291
8 Keith Joyce/Mark Roberston 0 104 110 0 214
9 Donnie Avant/Mark Wiggins 0 100 0 106 206
10 Danny Smith/Scott Golden 103 0 99 0 202
11 Raymond Jones/Jason Tew 100 101 0 0 201
12 Randy Black Justin Eggito 0 0 105 96 201
13 Mike & Brian McMillian 0 102 0 99 201
14 Mikey Anderson/Cody Backas 0 96 0 98 194
15 Michael Garner - Ryan Brown 0 0 0 109 109
16 Mark Inman- Bryan Welch 0 0 108 0 108
17 Scott Griffin - Kyle Griffin 0 0 0 108 108
18 Trey Nanney 107 0 0 0 107
19 Curtis Talbert Lee Neighbors 0 0 107 0 107
20 Chris Cox - Monte Morgan 0 0 0 105 105
21 Kevin Pfautz 104 0 0 0 104
22 Neil Roberson 0 103 0 0 103
23 Terry Easter- Dave Farrington 0 0 103 0 103
24 Dennis Bradley - Roger Bradley 0 0 0 103 103
25 Ivan Morris/Shane Pembleton 102 0 0 0 102
26 Michael & Tony Midgett 0 0 0 102 102
27 Donnie Hunt Randy Waterman 0 0 101 0 101
28 Wesley Bennet 99 0 0 0 99
29 Larry Inman Ron Wolfarth 0 0 99 0 99
30 Adam Haithcock/Greg Taylor 0 96 0 0 96
31 Gregory Kropp/Jordan Beasley     0 96 0 0 96
32 John Caldwell/Harold Caldwell 0 96 0 0 96

DIVISION SPONSORS