CATT Lake Hickory

CATT LAKE HICKORY

Anthony Williams

2018 Hickory Spring  Membership - $35 Per Person

Reg Entry $80   $90 at Ramp

CATT GOLD - $120 Entry  $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub

You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Lake Hickory Spring Final.

2019 SPRING SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Jan 19Wittenburg 8am - 4 pm
Qualifier #4May 11Wittenburg
Qualifier #5June 22Wittenburg
Qualifier #6July 13Wittenburg
Qualifier #7August 17Wittenburg
FinalSeptember 14Wittenburg

Enter 1  Hickory Spring Qualifier & Qualify for the Hickory Spring Final 

www.goodwillnwnc.org

Thanks to Goodwill Northwest, North Carolina we are able to award BONUS $ to our Veterans at the Lake Hickory CATT Spring Trail!

***Team must consist of 1 Veteran

1st Veteran Team in the Points – $450.00

2nd Veteran Team in the Points – $300.00

Enter 3 Hickory Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the June 2-3, 2018 CATT Championship on Kerr - $10,000.00 1st Place!

If you entered 3 of the 2017 Hickory Qualifiers You're Qualified!

Click On Championship Link on Homepage For More Info!

You can qualify for 2 Championships!

CATT GOLD  GUARANTEES!

30 Boats - 1st Place  $1,250.00!         40 Boats - 1st Place $1,575.00!

50 Boats - 1st Place $1,800.00!          60 Boats - 1st Place $2,000.00

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamMarch 17, 2018May 19, 2018July 7, 2018July 21, 2018Total
1Jessie Smith - Patrick Houpe 110105108220543
2Andrew Crotts - Alex Huffan 107109101188505
3Doug Punch - Rocky Franklin10110898186493
4Tony Nelson - Terry Herman9610499194493
5Petey Bost - Danny Bost9696100184476
6Jeremy Beatty - Petey Brookshire0110110204424
7Louie Hull - Ryan Hull0103109202414
8Tim Chapman - Marcus Leech960104206406
9Dwight & Doug Dellinger 96097198391
10Kelly Logan00102208310
11Charles Sipe - Charlie Sipe01060196302
12Kevin Lynch - Kenneth Kanipe99991030301
13Rodney Sisk - Branson Sisk103100970300
14Brian & Tucker Travis9700192289
15Vince Parker - Mark Parker 10910700216
16Larry Yancey - Milton Yancey9601050201
17Steve Addington000200200
18Travis Tyndall - Gary McMahan097970194
19Michael Steele - Kelly Yoak960970193
20Steve Dayton969500191
21Nick Beaver - Alan Gamble000190190
22Jason Lowman - Heath Settle108000108
23Travis Kilby - Nathan Scronce001070107
24Rodney Morrow - Mike Bryant106000106
25Jeff & KJ Queen001060106
26Dave Leonard - Brian Davis105000105
27Aric Dwyer - Robert Anderson104000104
28Chris Richey - George Bost 102000102
29Mike Clark - Dutch Jamison010200102
30Terry Herman - Jordan Hubbard010100101
31Shae Jones - Adam Greer 100000100
32Adam Filmore - James Salloum9800098
33Bob Bolick - Rick Hedrick0980098
34Dillon & Austin Smith0097097
35Larry Houser9600096
36Doug Tyson - Travis Greene9600096
37Jerry Craig9600096
38Wayne Spencer - Brian Dancy9600096

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

DIVISION SPONSORS