CATT SC - Cooper River Division

Cooper River

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1Sept 12Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #2Sept 26Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #3Oct 10Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #4Oct 24Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #5Nov 7Cypress Gardens
FinalNov 21Cypress Gardens
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 Cooper River Spring Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Cooper River Fall Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $50 CATT Entry at Qualifiers. $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! Lews Baitcast Reel or Strike King Prize Pack awarded at Final!

cooper river

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Ferris Jennings

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 You only have to enter 1 Cooper River Qualifier to be eligible to enter the Cooper River Final! Enter 3 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2020 CATT Championship on Kerr June 6-7! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2019 also counts toward 2020 CATT Championship Qualification!

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-02-15 00:00:002020-03-07 00:00:002020-06-27 00:00:002020-07-18 00:00:00Total
1Matt Baker Andrew Baker109108109106432
2Travis Gatlin Grant Powell104106110108428
3Kyle Welch John Campbell106110102110428
4Johnny Brinson James White110949898400
5Scott Perrine Greg Walker105931070305
6Cody Wilson Mike Smigel010095101296
7Will Thompson10710700214
8Michael Craven Skeeter Wayne Crosby00108105213
9Griffin Crane Tom Siwarski01030107210
10Louie Lewis Buddy Robertson9910900208
11Eddie Punchak Michael Dibello0096109205
12John Roof Chris Drennon9810400202
13Bubba Dennis Bucky Clarke9810200200
14Terry Silliman Arron Toups0980102200
15Jimmy McCants Kevin Lambert1009700197
16Darrel Knies009499193
17Randy Gibson Jeremy Herdendez989300191
18Winkey Watford980920190
19Ronald Young Brian McClung093970190
20Casey Leach Charlene Leach096930189
21Ryan Romsberg Oliver Watkins108000108
22Matt Judy Corey Casey001060106
23Randall Drew Ryan Drew010500105
24Austin Odum001050105
25David Murdaugh Sr. Grant Lusk001040104
26Jonathan Brindle - Justin Harvey000104104
27Heath Hunter Bruce Wheeler103000103
28Griffin Crane001030103
29Ryan Romsberg Oliver Watkins000103103
30Billy Johnson Justin Lord102000102
31David Rush101000101
32John Ford Sr. John Ford Jr.010100101
33Lonnie Causey Chris Mcdonald001010101
34Ron Brown001000100
35Aaron Toups000100100
36Eddie Punchak Michael Dibello0990099
37Henry Mueller Chris David0099099
38Anthony Amerson Gaberial Lambert9800098
39Dale Lovelace9800098
40Raul Dennis0009898
41Dylan Mcconnell Dave McConnell0009898
42Wendell Lampkin0950095
43Van Tuberville Justin Whitten0930093
44Dale Lovelace0092092