CATT Cooper River

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Ferris Jennings

CATT 2020 Phantom Outdoors INVITATIONAL

Presented by Phantom Outdoors Tournament Grade Fishing Apparel!

Bucksport Marina, Waccamaw River

Date Coming!

$5,000.00 1st Place

$200 Entry Fee

Platinum BONUS $100 (Paying 1 Place)

Gold BONUS $50 (Paying up to 3 Places)

Silver BONUS $25 (Paying up to 3 Places)

Blastoff # Determined by Order of Payment!

Qualify by Entering 1 CATT Event! 

Paying 2 BF Places

Paying 1 Place for Every 6 Teams Entered!

2019 COOPER RIVER FALL SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier 1September 7Cypress Gardens
Qualifier 2September 21Cypress Gardens
Qualifier 3October 12Cypress Gardens
Qualifier 4November 9Cypress Gardens
Qualifier 5November 23Cypress Gardens
FinalDecember 14Cypress Gardens

2019 Cooper River Fall Membership - $35 Per Person

Reg CATT - $50 Entry

Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp

You only have to enter 1 Cooper River Fall Qualifier to be eligible to enter the Cooper River Fall Final!

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub & may fish solo at the Qualifiers!

You can Qualify solo for the Cooper River Fall Final!

2018 POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamFebruary 23, 2019March 9, 2019March 23, 2019April 6, 2019April 20, 2019Total
1Kyle Welch - Wayne Clifton11010999109110537
2Randall Drew - Ryan Drew10011010898106522
3Matt Baker- Andrew Baker10810310596105517
4Johnny Brinson - James White9895107105107512
5Bill Lawshe - Jeremy Hewitt1091079699100511
6James Roy Jr Robison - William Gregory1069994107101507
7Joe Giampa/Gene Youngs1041011069498503
8Bubba Dennis - Randy Gibson10310610210190502
9Dave McConnell - Dylan Mcconnell991001099597500
10Travis Gatlin - Grant Powell1019410010394492
11Bruce Wheeler - Heath Hunter10796010496403
12Casey Leach - Charlene Leach1029398930386
13Will Thompson - Doug Robertson 00110100109319
14Jimmy McCants/Ted Smith9601041060306
15Benjamin Smith Jimmy Hall0095108103306
16John Campbell - Grace Campbell 971059300295
17Hunter Hackworth Brian Brinson010800104212
18Buckey Black - Carl Harrington 105104000209
19Scott Perrine Doug Law00011095205
20Paul Gaskins Michael Gaskins000102102204
21Gabriel Hornet Pearson - Joseph Scott0920099191
22Winkey Watford0097090187
23Frank Forbes Jacob Cramer0000108108
24Dale Lovelace John Wood0010300103
25Bryan Miller - Donald Boyne0102000102
26Jimmy Bihlear James Bihlear Sr.0010100101
27Justin Lord - Billy Johnson09800098
28Griffin Crane09700097
29Josh Timmons Robby Powell00097097
30Brandon Riley/Kyle Austin95000095
31Travis Gatlin Grant Powell00009494
32Casey Leach Charlene Leach00009393
33Brent Bartman Jazlyn Darling00920092
34Jeff Moyers - James Holloway00920092
35Anthony Amerson Jonathan Singletary 00092092
36Darrel Knies00092092
37Nicholas Mcpherson David Waldrop00092092
38Michael Sullivan00009292
39Chase Marshall - Brett Thacker09100091
40Tim Tyson09100091
41Christopher Thomas 09100091
42Andy Rutledge09100091
43Henrey Mueller Colen Mueller00009191
44Tim Hilton Bucky Clarke00009090
45Devin Lambert00009090

DIVISION SPONSORS