CATT SC - Cooper River Division

Cooper River

2022 SPRINGTOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1February 5Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #2February 26Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #3March 5
Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #4March 19Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #5April 2Cypress Gardens
FinalApril 23Cypress Gardens
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 Cooper River Spring Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Cooper River Spring Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Fall Membership
$50 CATT Entry at Qualifiers.
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional
$25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
$100 Strike King/Lews Gift Card awarded at the Final!


cooper river

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Ferris Jennings

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

The 2022 Cooper River PHANTOM OUTDOORS Invitational will take place February 19th  and we are guaranteeing $5,000.00 to 1st Place! (50 boats minimum)

Cypress Gardens!

Entry Fees

$200 Per Team Entry – $210 At Ramp

Optional Platinum BONUS $100 – Paying Up to 3 Places 

Optional Gold BONUS $50 – Paying Up to 3 Places   

Optional Silver BONUS $25 – Paying Up to 2 Places

You can pay on line! 

Visit the Phantom Outdoors Invitational page under “Divisions” for more info!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-02-05 00:00:002022-02-26 00:00:002022-03-05 00:00:002022-03-19 00:00:002022-04-02 00:00:00Total
1Jonathan Brindel - Justin Harvey110105108101104528
2Travis Gatlin - Grant Powell929999104110504
3Brian Surcwiec - Walt Cumbie9790103106101497
4Matt Baker - Andrew Baker1091028696103496
5Randy Gibson - Jeremy Hernandez989410910382486
6Landy Filyaw Jr. - Chris Weaver949510210092483
7James Fender - Kyle Welch104851017469433
8Bubba Dennis - Jay Ayers9910708888382
9Michale Dibelo - Edward Punchak1089791086382
10Ira Lewis - Ricky Badger086939997375
11David Driggers - Darrell Glenn10110909469373
12Wendell Lampkin Jayden Lampkin8409410284364
13Paul Pagnato - Steve Robinson919276095354
14Willie Weatherford -Wyatt Weatherford900888581344
15Johnny Brinson - Randall Litchfield8700108107302
16Todd Thompson - Jimmy King0104104093301
17Winky Watford Scotty Mixson001109596301
18Tripp Meland1061010920299
19Dwayne Reine010898085291
20Chris Peirano Jesse Stanly0106760106288
21John Campbell - Jared Boles1000761100286
22Fred Cruise Sam Cruise0010574105284
23Michael Craven - Justin Craven1037501050283
24James Roy Robison - Jr William Gregory74879700258
25Jimmy Bihlear - TJ Bancroft93910740258
26Howard Singletary00959369257
27Will Thompson - Doug Robertson00769087253
28Scott Perrine - Chad Penell011000108218
29Chris Blanchette - Tyler Bary010301070210
30JW Smith Ben Nye00107980205
31Gary Pope - Mark Johnson102100000202
32Michael Ard00091109200
33James Skelton00106870193
34Jeff Shelton Tyler Peters0096094190
35Dale Lovelace0008998187
36Garvin Miles0960091187
37Johnny Watkins Aaron Watkins0089090179
38Randall - Drew Ryan Drew10500740179
39Darrell Knies0890083172
40Greg Benton - Dean Beaton0980740172
41Kyle Howard Timmy Vereen00100069169
42Dale Hanna - Shawn Hanna8600080166
43Frank Crawford - Matt Crawford0750079154
44Clay Kolb Jeffrey Peralta0076069145
45Joel Hopkins Cooper Hopkins0001090109
46Andrew Vern - Ron Cannon1070000107
47Bob Letizi - Derrick Nixon0000102102
48Erwin Garner Glenn Varner0000100100
49Christopher Thrust Nigel Goewey0009999
50Cody Wilson - John Corriveau00097097
51Eric Glenn - Taylor Bond96000096
52Wayne Clifton - Micah Bennett95000095
53Tom Siworki - Griffin Craine09300093
54Nate Johnson Cody Donady00920092
55Craig Jurgiski Ben Dietzi00900090
56Billy Willis - David Wood89000089
57Sean McElhaney00008989
58Brian Eason- Billy Martini08800088
59Dave McConnell - Dylan McConnell88000088
60Joshua Coyle00870087
61JT Crouse - Cody Crouse00086086
62Roger Dennis85000085
63Gabriel Hornet Pearson00084084
64Terry Silliman Mitchell Bowers00760076
65Kaleb Bryant - Trey Cribb07500075
66Paul Gaskins07500075
67Bennett Lawshe - George Gore74000074
68Chris Wrenn00074074
69Elvin Kennedy74000074
70Joseph Giampa74000074
71Kevin Prosser74000074
72Nathan Mixon Zack Smith00074074
73Skeeter Wayne Crosby00074074
74Travis Osborn - Chris Hall74000074
75Chance Powell Lane Powell00006969