CATT SC - Cooper River Division

Cooper River

2022 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1September 10Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #2September 24Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #3October 8Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #4October 22Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #5November 12Cypress Gardens
FinalNovember 26Cypress Gardens
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 Cooper River Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Cooper River Fall Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Fall Membership
$50 CATT Entry at Qualifiers.
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional
$25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
$100 Strike King/Lews Gift Card awarded at the Final!


cooper river

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Ferris Jennings

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

The 2022 Cooper River PHANTOM OUTDOORS Invitational will take place February 19th  and we are guaranteeing $5,000.00 to 1st Place! (50 boats minimum)

Cypress Gardens!

Entry Fees

$200 Per Team Entry – $210 At Ramp

Optional Platinum BONUS $100 – Paying Up to 3 Places 

Optional Gold BONUS $50 – Paying Up to 3 Places   

Optional Silver BONUS $25 – Paying Up to 2 Places

You can pay on line! 

Visit the Phantom Outdoors Invitational page under “Divisions” for more info!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-09-10 00:00:002022-09-24 00:00:002022-10-08 00:00:002022-10-22 00:00:002022-11-12 00:00:00Total
1John Campbell Jared Boles110106216
2Kyle Welch James Fender109105214
3Bubba Dennis Randy Gibson.106107213
4Michael Craven - Justin Craven104109213
5Wayne Ackerman Christopher Harley108102210
6Dale Hanna - Shawn Hanna100108208
7Roger Dennis Davis Bowman10795202
8James Skelton97104201
9Willie Weatherford - Auston McConnell10298200
10David Kelly - Brad Mathews9999198
11Phil Westbury - -Westbury9596191
12Billy Fanning - Zac Wagner83101184
13Jimmy Bihlear - Bihlear9885183
14Dwayne Reine9685181
15Fred Cruise Sam Cruise8397180
16Ray Taylor - C Taylor9385178
17Brian Surowiec - Walter Cumbee8385168
18Lance Lambert - Marvin Connor8385168
19Glenn Varner - Erwin Varner8385168
20David Driggers - Darrell Glenn0110110
21Darrel Kneis1050105
22Jonathan Brindel - Justin Harvey1030103
23Tim Tyson0103103
24Gavin Miles0100100
25Brian Travers - David Clements94094
26Justin Craven08585
27Ron Terwilliger - Sonya Terwilliger 83083
28Taups83083
29Todd Thompson - Jimmy King83083
30Matt Baker - Andrew Baker83083