CATT SC - Cooper River Division

Cooper River

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1Feb 6Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #2Mar 6Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #3Mar 27Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #4April 3Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #5April 17Cypress Gardens
FinalMay 1Cypress Gardens
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 Cooper River Spring Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Cooper River Spring Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $50 CATT Entry at Qualifiers. $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!


cooper river

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Ferris Jennings

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 You only have to enter 1 Cooper River Qualifier to be eligible to enter the Cooper River Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails and you will be eligible to enter the 2021 CATT Championship on Kerr May 22-23! $10,000 1st Place! PLUS you will be eligible to enter the CATT Invitational on Lake Hartwell Oct 29-30! $10,000 1st Place!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-02-06 00:00:002021-03-06 00:00:002021-03-27 00:00:002021-04-03 00:00:002021-04-17 00:00:00Total
1Kyle Welch - James Fender109106108109432
2Matt Baker - Andrew Baker108101106110425
3Travis Gatlin - Grant Powell102103107107419
4James Roy Jr Robison - William Gregory10096102108406
5Michael Dibello Edward Punchak92107101100400
6Randy Gibson Jeremey Hernandez1101108396399
7Shawn Benton Logan Benton9690103102391
8John Campbell - Grace Campbell901089892388
9Johnny Brinson - James White931059082370
10Dale Hanna Shawn Hanna095105101301
11Justin Harvey Jonathan Brindle010210982293
12Dylan McConnell - Dave McConnell10608799292
13Clay Kolb Jeffrey Peralta0998897284
14Andy Rutledge10386860275
15Randall Drew - Andrew Drew10400104208
16Chris Peirano Jim Butler0109970206
17Brian Howard - Wade Cook1059300198
18Landy Filyaw Jr. Chris Weaver0971000197
19Gary Pope - Mark Johnson1078900196
20Gavin Miles0090103193
21Nick Lambert Brayden Scott989200190
22Wayne Clifton Micah Bennett094910185
23Travis Osborn Gentry Manning091940185
24Roger Dennis - Davie Bowman978200179
25Jonathan Singletary Jonathan Singletary008593178
26James Skelton008494178
27Winkey Watford800910171
28Jimmy Bihlear Kevin Horn007382155
29David Driggers001100110
30Jimmy Mccants Kevin Lambert000106106
31Brian Surowiec000105105
32Danny Snyder Corey Casey010400104
33Cody Wilson Alan Wilson001040104
34Bryan Cook - Koby Harvey101000101
35Will Thompson Doug Robertson010000100
36Brian Crosby - Michael Craven9900099
37Nicholas Mcpherson David Waldrop0099099
38Robbie Harrelson Hailey Rhoad0980098
39Tyler Peterson Jeff Shelton0009898
40John Ford Sr. - John Ford Jr.9500095
41Darrel Knies0095095
42Hunter Hackworth Bronn Shueler0009595
43Tony Cook - Chad Cook940094
44Dale Lovelace0093093
45Jeremy Hewitt Dalton Hewitt0092092
46Cj Cannington Cassie Burkett0880088
47Casey Charlene Leach0870087
48Gabriel Hornet Pearson0850085
49Wendell Lampkin0840084
50Scott McClellan Donnie McKenzie0830083
51Bubble Dennis0008282
52Justin Sebit Dalton Hewitt0008282
53Jamie Ethridge8000080
54Jason Riley - James Evans8000080
55Chris David Henry Mueller0073073
56Steve Chapman0720072
57Joe Giampa0720072