CATT SC - Cooper River Division

Cooper River

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1February 15Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #2March 7Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #3June 20Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #4July 18Cypress Gardens
FinalTBDCypress Gardens
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 Cooper River Spring Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Cooper River Spring Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $50 CATT Entry at Qualifiers. $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! Lews Baitcast Reel or Lews Rod awarded at Final!

cooper river

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Ferris Jennings

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 You only have to enter 1 Cooper River Qualifier to be eligible to enter the Cooper River Final! Enter 3 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2020 CATT Championship on Kerr June 6-7! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2019 also counts toward 2020 CATT Championship Qualification!

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-02-15 00:00:002020-03-07 00:00:002020-06-27 00:00:002020-07-18 00:00:00Total
1Matt Baker Andrew Baker109108109326
2Travis Gatlin Grant Powell104106110320
3Kyle Welch John Campbell106110102318
4Scott Perrine Greg Walker10593107305
5Johnny Brinson James White1109498302
6Will Thompson1071070214
7Louie Lewis Buddy Robertson991090208
8John Roof Chris Drennon981040202
9Bubba Dennis Bucky Clarke981020200
10Jimmy McCants Kevin Lambert100970197
11Cody Wilson Mike Smigel010095195
12Randy Gibson Jeremy Herdendez98930191
13Winkey Watford98092190
14Ronald Young Brian McClung09397190
15Casey Leach Charlene Leach09693189
16Ryan Romsberg Oliver Watkins10800108
17Michael Craven Skeeter Wayne Crosby00108108
18Matt Judy Corey Casey00106106
19Randall Drew Ryan Drew01050105
20Austin Odum00105105
21David Murdaugh Sr. Grant Lusk00104104
22Heath Hunter Bruce Wheeler10300103
23Griffin Crane Tom Siwarski01030103
24Griffin Crane00103103
25Billy Johnson Justin Lord10200102
26David Rush10100101
27John Ford Sr. John Ford Jr.01010101
28Lonnie Causey Chris Mcdonald00101101
29Ron Brown00100100
30Eddie Punchak Michael Dibello099099
31Henry Mueller Chris David009999
32Anthony Amerson Gaberial Lambert980098
33Dale Lovelace980098
34Terry Silliman Arron Toups098098
35Eddie Punchak Michael Dibello009696
36Wendell Lampkin095095
37Darrel Knies009494
38Van Tuberville Justin Whitten093093
39Dale Lovelace009292