CATT SC - Cooper River Division

Cooper River

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1Feb 6Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #2Mar 6Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #3Mar 27Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #4April 3Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #5April 27Cypress Gardens
FinalMay 1Cypress Gardens
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 Cooper River Spring Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Cooper River Spring Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $50 CATT Entry at Qualifiers. $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! $100 Lews/Strike King Prize awarded at Final!

cooper river

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Ferris Jennings

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 You only have to enter 1 Cooper River Qualifier to be eligible to enter the Cooper River Final! Enter 3 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2020 CATT Championship on Kerr June 6-7! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2019 also counts toward 2020 CATT Championship Qualification!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-09-12 00:00:002020-09-26 00:00:002020-10-10 00:00:002020-10-24 00:00:002020-11-07 00:00:00Total
1Kyle Welch James Fender110108110103109540
2Matt Baker Andrew Baker99107108107108529
3John Campbell Grace Campbell100110104105107526
4Stanley Bruce Frank Cantley10110510398105512
5Garvin Miles1069297100106501
6Gene Youngs Brian Riley9593949798477
7Shawn Hanna Dale Hanna9192959699473
8Michael Craven Brian Crosby1081041061090427
9Clay Kolb Jeffrey Peralat10795107990408
10Ronald Young Terry Silliman10510393950396
11Joseph Giampa Derrick Nixon96101092100389
12Bubba Dennis Jessica Myers9010992920383
13James Roy Jr Robison William Gregory1029296920382
14Phil Westberry Luke Westberry939799930382
15Joseph Scott909492920368
16Matt Murphy - Jamie Lucarelli01001091060315
17Jonathan Brindle - Justin Harvey 000108103211
18James Evans Jason Riley104001020206
19Jared Boles Grayson Boles010210100203
20James Skelton Tj Bancroft97010500202
21Elvis Black Brian Crosby90106000196
22Cory Burbage9498000192
23Lambert Lance Lambert9099000189
24Darrell Knies0969200188
25Casey Leach0929200184
26Cody Wilson Tyler Lares9209200184
27Matthew Dandridge - Shane Thaxton0001100110
28Matt Judy Danny Snyder0000110110
29Hunter Hackworth Brian Brunson1090000109
30Skeeter Wayne Crosby0001040104
31Kyle Austin Nate Johnson0000104104
32Shawn Benton Logan Benton1030000103
33Jeremy Hewitt Chase Todd0010200102
34Shane Thaxton0000102102
35Dale Lovelace0001010101
36Clay Kolb Jeffrey Peralat0000101101
37Chad Pennell Todd Smith0010000100
38Randy Gibson Jamie Gibson98000098
39Brian Morrison00980098
40Joseph Scott00009797
41Chance Powell - Lane Powell00094094
42Dale Lovelace09200092
43Justin Craven 00920092
44Jonathan Songer - Cliff Songer00920092
45Devin Yates James Fours00920092