CATT SC - Cooper River Division

Cooper River

2021 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1Sept 11Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #2Sept 25Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #3Oct 9
Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #4Oct 23Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #5Nov 6Cypress Gardens
FinalNov 20Cypress Gardens
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 Cooper River Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Cooper River Fall Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Fall Membership $50 CATT Entry at Qualifiers. $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! $100 Strike King/Lews Gift Card awarded at the Final!


cooper river

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Ferris Jennings

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

The 2021 PHANTOM OUTDOORS Invitational Classic will take place on Lake Hartwell Nov 5-6 and we are guaranteeing $10,000.00 to 1st Place!

Green Pond Landing & Event Center – 470 Green Pond Rd, Anderson, SC 29625

Either SC & GA License are valid. You do not need both.

Kerr Championship The Past 3 Years  **2018 & 2019 1st Place Winners Have Taken Home $25,000.00! 2020 Winners took home $24,000.00!

A team or solo angler must fish 2 CATT events to Qualify! You may fish the Invitational solo or with your partner or alternate partner your team used in any CATT event.
You can get in your 2 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2020,  CATT Spring 2021, CATT Summer 2021 & CATT Fall 2021! 

How To Qualify

Must enter 2 CATT or Phantom Outdoors Invitational Events (Qualifiers & Finals) to be eligible! Enter 1 or more of these event as a team – Entering solo or with a Sub also counts toward your teams Championship & Classic Qualification! The 2 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail! If you enter 2 – 2021 CBC Qualifiers you are eligible to enter! 

Invitations are sent to select Trails and Clubs! 

Entry Fees

$200 Per Team Entry – $210 At Ramp

Optional Platinum BONUS $100 – Paying Up to 3 Places 

Optional Gold BONUS $50 – Paying Up to 3 Places   

Optional Silver BONUS $25 – Paying Up to 2 Places

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-09-11 00:00:002021-09-25 00:00:002021-10-09 00:00:002021-10-23 00:00:002021-11-16 00:00:00Total
1Kyle Welch James Fender106109106321
2John Campbell102108109319
3Michael Craven Justin Craven101107110318
4James Skelton104105102311
5Bubba Dennis Randy Gibson11090104304
6David Driggers Darrell Glenn9310396292
7Andy Rutledge9189105285
8Glen Garner Ervin Garner8193108282
9Johnny Watkins Aaron Watkins929693281
10Charlene Leach Casey Leach968895279
11Brian Surowiec Walt Cumbie819999279
12Andrew Baker Charlie Baker949483271
13Will Smith Bill Holmes1001100210
14Michael Dibello Edward Punchak107980205
15Dale Hanna Shawn Hanna1031010204
16Clay Kolb Jeffrey Peralta991020201
17Michael Ard Jeff Parsons97920189
18Chad Pennell Matt Judy109770186
19Jeffrey Mixson95910186
20Chance Powell Lane Powell108770185
21Chris Weaver Phillip Write98870185
22Brian Crosby Benjamin Crosby810100181
23Darrel Knies81098179
24Terry Silliman Mitchell Bowers07797174
25Willie Weatherford Carlos Canals07794171
26James Roy Jr Robison William Gregory81770158
27Chance Powell Lane Powell00107107
28Jonathan Brindle Justin Harvey01060106
29Skeeter Wayne Crosby10500105
30Joe Joseph Giampa01040104
31Cody Wilson00103103
32Ron & Sonya Terwilliger00101101
33David Murdaugh Sr.01000100
34Chris McCabe Jacob Hatcher097097
35Chris Blanchette Shawn Callihan095095
36Brian Howard Robert McConnell008383
37John Ford Sr John Ford Jr008383
38Nathan Mixson008383
39Billy Brinson Todd Thompson008383
40Billy Willis Glenn Porter810081
41Larry Wood Mathew George810081
42Paul Gaskins077077
43Billy Brunson077077