CATT SC - Cooper River Division

Cooper River

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1February 15Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #2March 7Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #3March 28Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #4April 4Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #5April 18Cypress Gardens
FinalMay 16Cypress Gardens
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 Cooper River Spring Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Cooper River Spring Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $50 CATT Entry at Qualifiers. $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! Lews Baitcast Reel or Lews Rod awarded at Final!

cooper river

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Ferris Jennings

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 You only have to enter 1 Cooper River Qualifier to be eligible to enter the Cooper River Final! Enter 3 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2020 CATT Championship on Kerr June 6-7! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2019 also counts toward 2020 CATT Championship Qualification!

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-02-15 00:00:002020-03-07 00:00:002020-03-21 00:00:002020-04-04 00:00:002020-04-18 00:00:00Total
1Matt Baker Andrew Baker109108217
2Kyle Welch John Campbell106110216
3Will Thompson107107214
4Travis Gatlin Grant Powell104106210
5Louie Lewis Buddy Robertson99109208
6Johnny Brinson James White11094204
7John Roof Chris Drennon98104202
8Bubba Dennis Bucky Clarke98102200
9Scott Perrine Greg Walker10593198
10Jimmy McCants Kevin Lambert10097197
11Randy Gibson Jeremy Herdendez9893191
12Ryan Romsberg Oliver Watkins1080108
13Randall Drew Ryan Drew0105105
14Heath Hunter Bruce Wheeler1030103
15Griffin Crane Tom Siwarski0103103
16Billy Johnson Justin Lord1020102
17David Rush1010101
18John Ford Sr. John Ford Jr.0101101
19Cody Wilson Mike Smigel0100100
20Eddie Punchak Michael Dibello09999
21Anthony Amerson Gaberial Lambert98098
22Winkey Watford98098
23Dale Lovelace98098
24Terry Silliman Arron Toups09898
25Casey Leach Charlene Leach09696
26Wendell Lampkin09595
27Van Tuberville Justin Whitten09393
28Ronald Young Brian McClung09393