CATT SC - Lake Wateree Opens

Lake Wateree Opens

2024 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1Feb 10Molly Creek
Qualifier #2Feb 24Molly Creek
Qualifier #3Mar 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #4Mar 16 $60 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #5Mar 30 $60 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #6April 13 $60 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #7April 20 $60 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #8April 27 $100 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #9May 11 $60 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #10May 18 -CancelledClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #11June 8 $60 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #12June 15 $100 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #13June 22 $100 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #14June 29 $100 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #15July 13 $60 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #16Sept 21 $60 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #17Oct 12 $100 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qaulifier #18Oct 26 $60 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #19 Nov 2 $100 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
FinalNov 16 $130 EntryClearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Side Pot - $50 Side Pot
Open Tournaments - $60 Entry, $25 Side Pot - $50 Side Pot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $25 Side Pot -$50 Side Pot
NO PAY ONLINE FOR THE $60 ENTRYS
Paying 1 BF
Must enter 6 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final
Fishing an Open solo will count for your teams Final Qualification
Must fish Wateree Open Final with your partner or a sub your team used
NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER
Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp

Plaques awarded to Point Winners & Final Winners
1st Place Points - Receive free entry to all 2025 Wateree Open Events
2nd Points -$500
3rd Points - $350
4th Points - $250
5th Points - $200
6th Points - $150


Lake Wateree Opens

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

PHONE: 803.413.7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

Place Team10-Feb24-Feb9-Mar16-Mar30-Mar13-Apr20-Apr27-Apr11-May8-Jun15-Jun22-Jun29-Jun13-Jul21-Sep12-Oct26-Oct2-NovTotal
1Chad Gainey & Mack Kitchens91991091091061091061101081091056
2Paul Wells & Craig Haven1031081041031041021001021101021038
3Butch Williams & Sonny Beam10698107999110510494106921002
4Scott Floyd & Bob Weaver10194105941028793106101105988
5Darrell Fenton & Tim Horvath105848300989482100104750
6Mitchell Gordon & James Thompson08400110871021089092673
7Jeff Norris & Jacob Norris010610683109010700110621
8Robert Jackson & Brandon Jordan104000099791019092565
9Bubba Baker & Coy Cassidy0000911101031091090522
10Jonathan Dailey & Dylan Locklear107104108000909900508
11Michael Richardson & Shane Cantley010708308711010400491
12Scott Williams & Robbie English09509500891001070486
13Greg Sigmon & Gabe Sigmon000831081087901050483
14Steve Phillips & Lee Morris00001058779090107468
15Dean Benfield & Donnie Maiers010111011010700000428
16Cole Jackson & Jeff Robinson10996010800001040417
17Walt Almond & Chad Rabon01009200000102106400
18Mark Healon & Ella Healon00001031077901030392
19Greg Atkinson & Zach Hughes0105009110392000391
20Ray Dowey & Chanon Dowey1081091020000000319
21Greg Nettles & Matt Nettles0001060010810500319
22Chad Sinclair & Terry Cardwell0001050106105000316
23Brent Neal & Max Price001031010098000302
24Colden Baker & Manning Gross000091100109000300
25Kareem White & Germaine Roach00083000103900276
26Lucas Bowers & Chris Bowers01100107000000217
27Brett Collins & Daniel Cook1100097000000207
28Donald Hinson & Shannon Tidwell0000000107900197
29Chance Jackson & Kendal Wright0000010400900194
30Jeremy Bochette & Taylor Honeycutt0000010109200193
31Jared Thompson & Brent Waynick0102000000900192
32Bradley Shaw & Steven Cribb0000001018200183
33Daniel Barrick000000093900183
34Mike Ware & Josh Finley000830096000179
35Justin Barfield & Johnny Barfiled000000000108108
36Dustin Compton000104000000104
37Freddie Gibbs & Clark Gibbs010300000000103
38David Weatherford & Robert Barefoot000000000103103
39Kevin Compton & Jacob Compton000102000000102
40Steven Walker & Paul Galloway102000000000102
41TJ Howard & Brent Howard000010100000101
42Seth Rabon & Patrick Tindall000100000000100
43Dearal Rodgers & Trent McLaughlin0000009900099
44Mike King & Blake Wynans0009800000098
45James Brinson & Rhett Motley0000000980098
46Jeran Jenkins & Jacob Childers0000097000097
47Jerry Freezon0970000000097
48Larry Hasting0000009700097
49Curtis Jackson & Cameron Jackson0000000970097
50David Grooms & Jonathan Brindal0009600000096
51Austin Woods & Kevin Woods0000000960096
52Bubba Johnston & Thomas Johnston0000009500095
53Ryan Minors & Alex Griffin0000000950095
54Justin Marlow & Jesse Surett0009300000093
55Bob Hegyi0000910000091
56Jay Adams0000910000091
57Ron Catoe0000910000091
58Pete Muller0000009100091
59Landon Jordan & Danny Funderburk0000000090090
60Billy Willis & Glen Porter0008300000083
61Bryce Kelly & Ryan Ray0008300000083
62Duke Kuhn0008300000083
63Walter Knotts & Walt Coker0008300000083
64Wesley Barrineau & Randall Barrineau0008300000083
65Travis Motley & Bryson Motley0000000820082