CATT SC - Lake Wateree Opens

Lake Wateree Opens

2022 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1Feb 26Molly Creek
Qualifier #2Mar 5Molly Creek
Qualifier #3Mar 19Dutchman Creek
Qualifier #4Mar 26 - CANCELLEDMolly Creek
Qualifier #5April 9Molly Creek
Qualifier #6April 16Molly Creek
Qualifier #7May 21 CANCELLEDMolly Creek
Qualifier #8May 28Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #9June 11Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #10June 18 Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #11July 16Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #12August 6 - CANCELLEDClearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #13Sept 10Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #14Sept 17Molly Creek
Qualifier #15Oct 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #16Oct 15Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #17Oct 29Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #18Nov 12Clearwater Cove Marina
FinalNov 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

Must enter 7 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final
Must fish Wateree Open Final with your partner or a sub your team used
NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER
Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp
$100 Entry Optional $25 side pot at each event!

Plaques awarded to Point Winners & Final Winners
1st Place Points - Receive free entry to all 2023 Wateree Open Events
2nd Points -$500
3rd Points - $350
4th Points - $250
5th Points - $200
6th Points - $150

Lake Wateree Opens

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

PHONE: 803.413.7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-02-26 00:00:002022-03-05 00:00:002022-03-19 00:00:002022-03-26 00:00:002022-04-09 00:00:002022-04-16 00:00:002022-05-21 00:00:002022-05-28 00:00:002022-06-11 00:00:002022-06-18 00:00:002022-07-16 00:00:002022-09-10 00:00:002022-09-17 00:00:002022-10-01 00:00:002022-10-15 00:00:002022-10-29 00:00:002022-11-12 00:00:00Total
1Paul Wells & Craig Haven104104981031041001061051091091051071081362
2Robbie English & Scott Williams10910396108102951051041061061041081051351
3Jeff Norris & Jacob Norris11011010901071061011081081081091101091295
4Chad Gainey & Mack Kitchens1050104107108110109110105105000963
5Butch Williams - Sonny Beam092110106106103102107001080110944
6Shane Cantley & Michael Richardson01001001101011040011011094095924
7Greg Sigmon - Jeff Reynolds001061059601030949401090707
8Rick Corn & Drew Faulkenberry87970001090010710700107614
9Steve Phillips - Chad Sims0085001051101099494000597
10Chad Rabon & Walt Almond10200009810810600000414
11Donald Hinson & John Coward0105108939500000000401
12Tim Haven & Dalton Haven0941050085104000000388
13Jerry Freezon1031019700850000000386
14Brett Collins - Brad Petway00000960949494000378
15Cole Jackson & Bubba Jackson1071091030000000000319
16Mike King & Mark Healon10809909900000000306
17Kareem White & Jaylon White093001030000000106302
18Jason Reis - Roger McKee00000000949410700295
19Walter Knotts - Walt Coker0000085009494000273
20Alex Griffin - Jeff Knight00000108107000000215
21Patrick Whaley & Dearal Rogers10610600000000000212
22Greg Atkinson & Heath Ward9900010900000000208
23Darrell Fenton0001099700000000206
24Alan Fletcher - Tanner Fletcher00102001010000000203
25Jermaine Roach & Steve Gellespie0000100009400000194
26Zachary Clayton & Heather Clayton979600000000000193
27Stacy Seagars & Jonathan Hilton0108850000000000193
28Bubba Baker - Colden Baker0000010291000000193
29Patrick Williams - Reese Williams000000009494000188
30Brent Neal & Max Price098008500000000183
31David Cassidy - Coy Cassidy000008591000000176
32Bryan Holmes & William Holmes000011000000000110
33Paul Galloway - Stevie Walker000000000011000110
34Trent McLaughlin & Dearal Rogers010700000000000107
35Lucas Murphy - Frankie Scioscia001070000000000107
36Thomas Richmond - Tony Talford000001070000000107
37Scott Floyd000000000010600106
38Dustin Compton - Jacob Compton001050000000000105
39Steve Funderburk000104000000000104
40David Kelly - Brad Mathews000000001040000104
41David Kelly - Brad Mathews000000000010400104
42Phillip Anderson & Russ Padgett010200000000000102
43John Mitchell & CJ Monroe101000000000000101
44Danny Gibson - Steve Funderburk001010000000000101
45Bill Caruthers & David Colbert100000000000000100
46Jay Adams Jr.0990000000000099
47Carson Coates - Blake Johnson0000099000000099
48Donnie Maiers & Dean Benfield9800000000000098
49Jonathan Dailey & Dillon Locklear0000980000000098
50David F Canupp - David L Canupp0000097000000097
51John Mitchell & Blake Tucker0950000000000095
52Dean Heansley - Tyler Speakman0095000000000095
53Freddie Gibbs & Clark Gibbs0000000940000094
54Chris Fuentes0000000940000094
55Jared Upchurch & Jason Upchurch0910000000000091
56Jeff Reynolds - Scott Robinson0000009100000091
57Michael Hilton0085000000000085
58Jason McCoy - Casey Stevens0085000000000085
59David Winters - Derek Lilly0085000000000085
60Joshua Hinson - Josiah Hinson0085000000000085
61John Parker - Shane Lineberger0085000000000085
62Wesley Bilton0085000000000085
63Jay Adams & Tony C0810000000000081