CATT SC - Lake Wateree Opens

Lake Wateree Opens

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Open 1February 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 2February 15Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 3March 7Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 4March 21Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 5April 4Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 6April 18Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 7May 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 8May 30Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 9June 6Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 10June 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 11June 20Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 12July 18Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 13Sept 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 14Oct 31Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 15Nov 14Clearwater Cove Marina
FinalNov 21Clearwater Cove Marina
Come join us 2020! The Wateree Opens paid back over $30,000 in 2019!

Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

Must enter 6 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final
Enter 10 Opens and fish the Open Final Free
Must fish Wateree Open Final with your partner or a sub your team used
NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER
Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp
$100 Entry Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Lews Product awarded at Final!
Plaques awarded to Point Winners & Final Winners
1st Place Points - Receive free entry to all 2021 Wateree Open Events
2nd Points -$500
3rd Points - $350
4th Points - $250
5th Points - $200
6th Points - $150

Lake Wateree Opens

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

PHONE: 803.413.7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

For you guys fishing the 2020 CATT Lake Wateree Opens! The Academy Receipt Program will be in effect! Bring your Academy receipts to the Director on tourney day and for every $25 spent at Academy in the past year you will receive 2 raffle tickets! At the Lake Murray Spring Final we will draw for a $100, $75, $50 & $25 Academy Gift Card PLUS we will have Academy H2O products included in the drawing! Another great benefit when you shop Academy!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC!

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-02-01 00:00:002020-03-07 00:00:002020-06-06 00:00:002020-06-13 00:00:002020-06-20 00:00:002020-07-18 00:00:002020-09-12 00:00:002020-09-19 00:00:002020-10-10 00:00:002020-10-31 00:00:002020-11-14 00:00:00Total
1Jacob Norris -Jeff Norris11011010997110110110756
2Alan Fletcher - Tanner Fletcher 106103104109109103103737
3Craig Haven - Wes Jackson 107979510097108109713
4Steve Phillips108951109299103105712
5Scott Floyd - Greg Corvin10298979189103104684
6Chad Gainey - Jeffrey Furr109100103981021070619
7Chad Rabon-Walt Almond0991061011051090520
8Butch Williams-David Ethridge0941011081070103513
9Brad Petway - Brett Collins99010010210100402
10Mike King-Mark Healon0108105939300399
11Jerry Freezon 9610509000106397
12Greg Sigmon-Robbie Usher0107001031030313
13Chad Sims - David Anderson000107981030308
14Matt Nettles-RB Blackmon094107105000306
15Scott Williams - Robbie English971010000107305
16John George - Jason Quinn009310301030299
17Wesley Barrineau - Randall Barrineau0098909600284
18Jeff Reynolds - Trent McLaughlin0099948700280
19Chad Hastings + Erick Jeter00001081030211
20Mike Ware - Bryan Holmes00102010600208
21Shane Cantley - Michael Richardson10010600000206
22Bobby Purvis - Matt Ross0010896000204
23Greg Atkinson-James Brunson0940000108202
24Garrett Brown - Joseph King1039600000199
25Barry Brown - Stevie Walker1040009500199
26Darryl Watson - Ken McFarland009390000183
27Keith Porter - Tony Price000110000110
28Dillon Locklear010900000109
29Freddie Gibbs - Michael Coward 000001060106
30Donald Hinson - Carl Smith000106000106
31Jared Upchurch - Jason Byrd105000000105
32Tyler West - Brandon West 000001050105
33Jim Davis-Mike Allman010400000104
34Sam Hopkins - Craig Mathews000104000104
35Timmy Bowers + Brandon Bowers000010400104
36Joshua Henson - Josiah Henson 000001040104
37Russ Padgett - Andy Lake 000001030103
38Gary Michaud 000001030103
39Jermaine Roach-Steve Gelpsie010200000102
40Sam Dowey - Tommy Moak101000000101
41Pete Sherbert + Kevin Crane000010000100
42Danny Noles0009900099
43Kevin Malone - Cameron Malone9800000098
44Lewis Thompson - Jared Thompson0096000096
45Bobby Purvis - Lester Clayton0009600096
46Greg Nettles - Paul Wilkie0009500095
47Daniel Jordan-Kyle Jordan0940000094
48Grady Oliver-Mike Jennings0940000094
49Will Brewer-Brogen Moore0940000094
50Brian Sweeney-Dan Sweeney0940000094
51Bill Sporney0094000094
52Jimmy McFarland-Mike Byrd0940000094
53Jody Jones0000940094
54James Gibbons0093000093
55Gabe Hopkins - Tap Lucas0093000093
56Fredrick Corn + Sam Patterson0000920092
57Jay Adams 0000910091
58Logan Segee - Jeff Knight0009000090
59Garret Brown + Joey King0000900090
60DJ Bullock + Parrish Deans0000880088
61Walter Knotts + Walter Coker0000870087