CATT Lake Wateree Opens

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

[email protected]

803-413-7521

Must enter 6 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final

Enter 10 Opens and fish the Open Final Free

Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp

$100 Entry    Optional $25 side pot at each event!

Lews Product awarded at Final! 

1st Points       Fish 2020 Wateree Opens Free      

                                                    2nd Points      $550                                                                              

  3rd Points      $350  

4th Points      $250

5th Points      $200

6th Points      $150

ENTER NOW

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Open 1February 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 2February 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 3March 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 4March 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 5April 6Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 6April 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 7May 11Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 8May 25Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 9June 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 10June 8Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 11June 15Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 12June 22Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 13July 20Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 14Sept 28Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 15Oct 12Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 16Oct 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 17Nov 9Clearwater Cove Marina
FinalNov 16Clearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

LAKE WATEREE OPEN POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamFebruary 9, 2019February 23, 2019March 9, 2019March 23, 2019April 6, 2019April 13, 2019January 2, 1900May 25, 2019June 1, 2019June 8, 2019June 15, 2019June 22, 2019July 20, 2019September 28, 2019October 12, 2019October 19, 2019November 9, 2019Total
1Shane Cantley - Michael Richardson1091101109792100101108110971034
2Alan Fletcher - Donald Hinson **101104101100108106104961091011030
3Craig Haven - Tim Haven104109107951029811095991071026
4Jason Bateman - Steve Phillips9710610510296101109102961021016
5Scott Floyd - Greg Corvin981059996101939194108109994
6David Canupp & David Canupp9910410099100959210394100986
7Chad Gainey - Mack Kitchens9701091081091039910510798935
8Max Price - Brent Neal97001109199102100100106805
9Scott Williams - Robbie English11010410310310510897000730
10Chad Rabon - Walt Almond000109092103107103104618
11Brad Petway - Brett Collins970010199949400108593
12Jason Quinn - John Paul George00104105104001091060528
13Lewis Thompson - Mike King0010210410710909900521
14Butch Williams - David Ethridge1021081069801050000519
15Jerry Freezon - Kareem White9700091010793096484
16Jeff Reynolds - Lee Royson9700106103105000411
17Jared Upchurch - Jason Byrd1071070094970000405
18Mark Healon - Tony Truit0104108097920000401
19Lee Morris - Robert Ross0000000110104110324
20Jeff Norris - Jacob Norris1050000010601050316
21Greg Atkinson - Ron Catoe000011010795000312
22Jason McCoy - Casey Stevens000001041089800310
23Matt Nettles - Rob Blackmon10600000010600212
24Matt Ross - Bobby Purvis0104000098000202
25Bubba Baker - Colden Baker0000000101099200
26Jimmy McFarland - Calvin Griggs970000090000187
27Barry Holloman000001100000110
28Scott Peavy - Ronnie Crapps108000000000108
29Dean Benfiield - Sonny Beam000107000000107
30Brian Sweeney - Taylor Burris000010600000106
31Trip Poplin - Marshall Finch000000000105105
32Michael Earnhardt - Danny Noles000000010400104
33Sam Dowey - Tommy Moak103000000000103
34Barry Brown - Steven Walker000000000103103
35Sam Hopkins - Jacob Rogers000001020000102
36Brian Jeffords - Gary Pope000000001020102
37Kyle Arledge - Joey Arledge000000001010101
38Chase Mount - Caden Bramlett100000000000100
39Jonny Player - John Gardenhre000000100000100
40Jim Davis - Mike Allman0099000000099
41Danny Gibson - Steve Funderburke0000980000098
42Chris Hopkins - Hunter Hoffmyer0000000098098
43Hunter Williams - Dylon Cox9700000000097
44Thomas Richmond9700000000097
45Ronnie Talbert - Kyle Arlidge0000000970097
46Bubba Baker - Colden Baker0000000097097
47Paul Hopkins - Chris Hopkins0000096000096
48Chris Wells -Woody Woodworth0000009600096
49Austin Kitterman - Colin Rager0000000009696
50Tim Kelly0000950000095
51Jay Adams0000000095095
52David Winters - Todd Auten0009400000094
53Johnny Allen0009400000094
54Ray Dowey - Jeffrey Dowey0000000094094
55Dylan Locklear - Russ Williams0000930000093
56Rick Corn Sr - Rick Corn0000009300093
57Justin Locatis - Larry Locatis0000092000092
58Jim Davis _ Mike Allman0000092000092
59Greg Sigmon0000092000092
60Walter Knotts - Wayne Cook0000008900089
61Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth0000008800088
62Chris Sullivan0000008800088

DIVISION SPONSORS