CATT SC - Lake Wateree Opens

Lake Wateree Opens

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Open 1February 13Colonel Creek
Open 2February 27Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 3March 6Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 4March 27Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 5April 3Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 6PostponedClearwater Cove Marina
Open 7May 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 8CancelledClearwater Cove Marina
Open 9May 29Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 10June 12Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 11June 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 12June 26Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 13July 10Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 14PostponedClearwater Cove Marina
Open 15Sept 11Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 16Sept 25Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 17Oct 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 18Oct 16Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 19Nov 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Final Nov 20Clearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

Must enter 5 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final
Must fish Wateree Open Final with your partner or a sub your team used
NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER
Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp
$100 Entry Optional $25 side pot at each event!

Plaques awarded to Point Winners & Final Winners
1st Place Points - Receive free entry to all 2022 Wateree Open Events
2nd Points -$500
3rd Points - $350
4th Points - $250
5th Points - $200
6th Points - $150

Lake Wateree Opens

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

PHONE: 803.413.7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-02-27 00:00:002021-03-06 00:00:002021-03-27 00:00:002021-04-03 00:00:002021-04-24 00:00:002021-05-01 00:00:002021-05-08 00:00:002021-05-29 00:00:002021-06-12 00:00:002021-06-19 00:00:002021-06-26 00:00:002021-07-10 00:00:002021-07-24 00:00:002021-09-11 00:00:002021-09-25 00:00:002021-10-09 00:00:002021-10-16 00:00:002021-11-13 00:00:00Total
1Chad Gainey & Jeffrey Furr10498103981021071101101081031081151
2Shane Cantley & Michael Richardson110108100109101104104104103104921139
3Butch Williams & David Ethridge01041011081101099999981081051041
4Paul Wells & Greg Sigmon10994868883103105105101920966
5Allan Fletcher & Tanner Fletcher1081071081051001021011018700919
6Bob Weaver & Scott Floyd9484971039490868687920913
7Jacob Norris & Jeff Norris001060106106108108100110109853
8Craig Haven10710186110971009898000797
9Robbie English & Scott Williams1068496100104908586000751
10Walt Almond & Chad Rabon0110000110103103107107110750
11Steve Phillips & Freddie Faulkenberry940000908686879292627
12Tim Haven & Dalton Haven08486101960106106000579
13Mike King & Trent Griffin000000100100110106103519
14Pat Whaley & Dearal Rodgers0105010200868610600485
15Ray Dowey & Jerry Freezon94951048899000000480
16Jeff Reynolds & Trent McLaughlin09710288989000000475
17Mark Healon & Ella Healon08486000868601050447
18Matt Nettles & George Nettles00001091080010900326
19Wesley Jackson & Cole Jackson00000101001021090312
20Sam Hopkins & Gabe Hopkins00000010210200106310
21Greg Atkinson & Drew Haigh9410201060000000302
22Michael Criminger & Brian Herd0000103000010292297
23Fisher Rogers & Brandon Bowers000000109109000218
24Jarred Upchurch & Jason Byrd010900010500000214
25Ed Bornett & Jamie Glasscock000000107107000214
26Dean Benfield & Donnie Maiers001050108000000213
27Mike Allman - Jim Davies08411000000000194
28Michael Hilton & Jonathan Hilton0009995000000194
29Blake Johnson & Carson Coats0000009797000194
30Danny Gibson & Taylor O'neal0960000009700193
31David Weatherford & Brian Kickery0000009696000192
32Max Price & Brent Neal00861040000000190
33Jermaine Roach & Steve Gillespie0849900000000183
34Kenneth McFarland0990083000000182
35Justin Cromer & Matt Ross0000008686000172
36Jason Quinn & John Paul George0010900000000109
37Lorenzo Portee & Gary Cunningham0010700000000107
38Tony Price0001070000000107
39Paul Wilkie & Greg Nettles0000107000000107
40Chad Sims0000000000107107
41Sonny Seegers & Jonathan Hilton0106000000000106
42Kareem White & Jaylin White1050000000000105
43Barry Holloman & Joey Bramlett0000105000000105
44Dibb Wylie & Thomas Richmond0000000010500105
45Davey Thomas & Marty Knopf0000000010400104
46Brad Petway & Jerry Freezon0000000000104104
47Kevin Malone0103000000000103
48Anthony Medlin0000000000102102
49John McGehee & Jared Nelson00000000990099
50Bryan Holmes & Mike Ware00980000000098
51Curtis Bryant & Danny Truett94000000000096
52Grady Oliver & Mike Jennings94000000000094
53William Hester & Monte Greeg00009300000093
54Josh McGregor - Jackon McGregor00000000092092
55David Weatherford & Brian Kickery00000000092092
56Landon Murray & Casey Collins00000000009292
57Austin Woods & Scott Saxon00000000009292
58Jimmy Bass00860000000086
59Brennon West & Harrison West00860000000086
60David Winters & Tim Chapman00860000000086
61Rodney Cromer00860000000086
62Jeff Segee & Logan Segee08400000000084
63Rusty Bullard00008300000083
64Mitchell Gordgon & AJ Kluesner01000000000000