CATT Lake Wateree Opens

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

[email protected]

803-413-7521

Must enter 6 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final

Enter 10 Opens and fish the Open Final Free

Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp

$100 Entry    Optional $25 side pot at each event!

Lews Product awarded at Final! 

1st Points       Fish 2020 Wateree Opens Free      

                                                    2nd Points      $550                                                                              

  3rd Points      $350  

4th Points      $250

5th Points      $200

6th Points      $150

ENTER NOW

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Open 1February 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 2February 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 3March 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 4March 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 5April 6Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 6April 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 7May 11Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 8May 25Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 9June 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 10June 8Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 11June 15Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 12June 22Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 13July 20Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 14Sept 28Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 15Oct 12Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 16Oct 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 17Nov 9Clearwater Cove Marina
FinalNov 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

LAKE WATEREE OPEN POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamFebruary 9, 2019February 23, 2019March 9, 2019March 23, 2019April 6, 2019April 13, 2019January 2, 1900May 25, 2019June 1, 2019June 8, 2019June 15, 2019June 22, 2019July 20, 2019September 28, 2019October 12, 2019October 19, 2019November 9, 2019Total
1Shane Cantley - Michael Richardson1091101109792100101108110971011091061101460
2Alan Fletcher - Donald Hinson **10110410110010810610496109101110105981031446
3Craig Haven - Tim Haven10410910795102981109599107102101991041432
4Jason Bateman - Steve Phillips9710610510296101109102961021001031001051424
5Scott Floyd - Greg Corvin98105999610193919410810910997971011398
6David Canupp & David Canupp99104100991009592103941001039810901296
7Chad Gainey - Mack Kitchens970109108109103991051079810810711001260
8Max Price - Brent Neal97001109199102100100106010410201011
9Chad Rabon - Walt Almond0001090921031071031041071101040939
10Brad Petway - Brett Collins97001019994940010801060109808
11Butch Williams - David Ethridge102108106980105000010500106730
12Scott Williams - Robbie English110104103103105108970000000730
13Jerry Freezon - Kareem White970009101079309600103103690
14Lee Morris - Robert Ross00000001101041101061081080646
15Jason Quinn - John Paul George001041051040010910600000528
16Lewis Thompson - Mike King00102104107109099000000521
17Jeff Reynolds - Lee Royson9700106103105000000107518
18Jason McCoy - Casey Stevens00000104108980000099409
19Jared Upchurch - Jason Byrd10710700949700000000405
20Mark Healon - Tony Truit01041080979200000000401
21Bubba Baker - Colden Baker00000001019799100000397
22Jimmy McFarland - Calvin Griggs9700000900000100099386
23Sam Hopkins - Jacob Rogers00000102000000107108317
24Jeff Norris - Jacob Norris1050000010601050000316
25Greg Atkinson - Ron Catoe0000110107950000000312
26Matt Nettles - Rob Blackmon1060000001060000970309
27Matt Ross - Bobby Purvis010400009800009900301
28Greg Sigmon00000920000100000192
29Walter Knotts - Wayne Cook0000008900000099188
30Barry Holloman0000011000000000110
31Scott Peavy - Ronnie Crapps1080000000000000108
32Dean Benfiield - Sonny Beam0001070000000000107
33Brian Sweeney - Taylor Burris0000106000000000106
34Trip Poplin - Marshall Finch0000000001050000105
35Gene Windham - Bobby Windham0000000000001050105
36Michael Earnhardt - Danny Noles0000000104000000104
37Matt Brault - Peicen Lynch0000000000104000104
38Sam Dowey - Tommy Moak1030000000000000103
39Barry Brown - Steven Walker0000000001030000103
40Brian Jeffords - Gary Pope0000000010200000102
41Kyle Arledge - Joey Arledge0000000010100000101
42Chad Weatherford - Brayden Weatherford0000000000001010101
43Garrett Brown - Doug Brown0000000000000100100
44Chase Mount - Caden Bramlett1000000000000000100
45Jonny Player - John Gardenhre0000001000000000100
46Mike Peach00000000000009999
47Jordan Weaver - Chase Daniels00000000000009999
48Jim Davis - Mike Allman00990000000000099
49Danny Gibson - Steve Funderburke00009800000000098
50Chris Hopkins - Hunter Hoffmyer00000000980000098
51Hunter Williams - Dylon Cox97000000000000097
52Thomas Richmond97000000000000097
53Ronnie Talbert - Kyle Arlidge00000009700000097
54James Dunham - Anthony Moore00000000000097097
55JR Oneal - Garrett Allison00000000000097097
56Casey Stamey - Dillon Norton00000000000097097
57Chris Wells -Woody Woodworth00000096000000096
58Austin Kitterman - Colin Rager00000000096000096
59John Gardenhire00000000000960096
60James Moore - Jason Murdock00000000000960096
61Michael Blackwell - Fred B00000000000960096
62Tim Kelly00009500000000095
63Jay Adams00000000950000095
64David Winters - Todd Auten00094000000000094
65Johnny Allen00094000000000094
66Ray Dowey - Jeffrey Dowey00000000940000094
67Dylan Locklear - Russ Williams00009300000000093
68Rick Corn Sr - Rick Corn00000093000000093
69Justin Locatis - Larry Locatis00000920000000092
70Jim Davis _ Mike Allman00000920000000092
71Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth00000088000000088
72Chris Sullivan00000088000000088

DIVISION SPONSORS