CATT Lake Wateree Opens

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

[email protected]

803-413-7521

Must enter 6 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final

Enter 10 Opens and fish the Open Final Free

Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp

$100 Entry    Optional $25 side pot at each event!

Lews Product awarded at Final! 

1st Points       Fish 2020 Wateree Opens Free      

                                                    2nd Points      $550                                                                              

  3rd Points      $350  

4th Points      $250

5th Points      $200

6th Points      $150

ENTER NOW

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Open 1February 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 2February 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 3March 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 4March 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 5April 6Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 6April 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 7May 11Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 8May 25Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 9June 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 10June 8Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 11June 15Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 12June 22Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 13July 20Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 14Sept 28Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 15Oct 12Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 16Oct 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 17Nov 9Clearwater Cove Marina
FinalNov 16Clearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

LAKE WATEREE OPEN POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamFebruary 9, 2019February 23, 2019March 9, 2019March 23, 2019April 6, 2019April 13, 2019January 2, 1900May 25, 2019June 1, 2019June 8, 2019June 15, 2019June 22, 2019July 20, 2019September 28, 2019October 12, 2019October 19, 2019November 9, 2019Total
1Shane Cantley - Michael Richardson1091101109792100101108110971011091061350
2Alan Fletcher - Donald Hinson **10110410110010810610496109101110105981343
3Craig Haven - Tim Haven10410910795102981109599107102101991328
4Jason Bateman - Steve Phillips9710610510296101109102961021001031001319
5Scott Floyd - Greg Corvin98105999610193919410810910997971297
6David Canupp & David Canupp9910410099100959210394100103981091296
7Chad Gainey - Mack Kitchens97010910810910399105107981081071101260
8Max Price - Brent Neal9700110919910210010010601041021011
9Chad Rabon - Walt Almond000109092103107103104107110104939
10Scott Williams - Robbie English11010410310310510897000000730
11Brad Petway - Brett Collins97001019994940010801060699
12Lee Morris - Robert Ross0000000110104110106108108646
13Butch Williams - David Ethridge102108106980105000010500624
14Jerry Freezon - Kareem White970009101079309600103587
15Jason Quinn - John Paul George00104105104001091060000528
16Lewis Thompson - Mike King0010210410710909900000521
17Jeff Reynolds - Lee Royson9700106103105000000411
18Jared Upchurch - Jason Byrd1071070094970000000405
19Mark Healon - Tony Truit0104108097920000000401
20Bubba Baker - Colden Baker0000000101979910000397
21Jeff Norris - Jacob Norris1050000010601050000316
22Greg Atkinson - Ron Catoe000011010795000000312
23Jason McCoy - Casey Stevens000001041089800000310
24Matt Nettles - Rob Blackmon106000000106000097309
25Matt Ross - Bobby Purvis01040000980000990301
26Jimmy McFarland - Calvin Griggs97000009000001000287
27Sam Hopkins - Jacob Rogers00000102000000107209
28Greg Sigmon0000092000010000192
29Barry Holloman000001100000000110
30Scott Peavy - Ronnie Crapps108000000000000108
31Dean Benfiield - Sonny Beam000107000000000107
32Brian Sweeney - Taylor Burris000010600000000106
33Trip Poplin - Marshall Finch000000000105000105
34Gene Windham - Bobby Windham000000000000105105
35Michael Earnhardt - Danny Noles000000010400000104
36Matt Brault - Peicen Lynch000000000010400104
37Sam Dowey - Tommy Moak103000000000000103
38Barry Brown - Steven Walker000000000103000103
39Brian Jeffords - Gary Pope000000001020000102
40Kyle Arledge - Joey Arledge000000001010000101
41Chad Weatherford - Brayden Weatherford000000000000101101
42Chase Mount - Caden Bramlett100000000000000100
43Jonny Player - John Gardenhre000000100000000100
44Jim Davis - Mike Allman0099000000000099
45Danny Gibson - Steve Funderburke0000980000000098
46Chris Hopkins - Hunter Hoffmyer0000000098000098
47Hunter Williams - Dylon Cox9700000000000097
48Thomas Richmond9700000000000097
49Ronnie Talbert - Kyle Arlidge0000000970000097
50James Dunham - Anthony Moore0000000000009797
51JR Oneal - Garrett Allison0000000000009797
52Casey Stamey - Dillon Norton0000000000009797
53Chris Wells -Woody Woodworth0000009600000096
54Austin Kitterman - Colin Rager0000000009600096
55John Gardenhire0000000000096096
56James Moore - Jason Murdock0000000000096096
57Michael Blackwell - Fred B0000000000096096
58Tim Kelly0000950000000095
59Jay Adams0000000095000095
60David Winters - Todd Auten0009400000000094
61Johnny Allen0009400000000094
62Ray Dowey - Jeffrey Dowey0000000094000094
63Dylan Locklear - Russ Williams0000930000000093
64Rick Corn Sr - Rick Corn0000009300000093
65Justin Locatis - Larry Locatis0000092000000092
66Jim Davis _ Mike Allman0000092000000092
67Walter Knotts - Wayne Cook0000008900000089
68Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth0000008800000088
69Chris Sullivan0000008800000088

DIVISION SPONSORS