CATT SC - Lake Wateree Opens

Lake Wateree Opens

2022 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1Feb 26Molly Creek
Qualifier #2Mar 5Molly Creek
Qualifier #3Mar 19Dutchman Creek
Qualifier #4Mar 26 - CANCELLEDMolly Creek
Qualifier #5April 9Molly Creek
Qualifier #6April 16Molly Creek
Qualifier #7May 21 CANCELLEDMolly Creek
Qualifier #8May 28Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #9June 11Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #10June 18 Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #11July 16Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #12July 30Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #13Sept 10Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #14Sept 17Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #15Oct 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #16Oct 15Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #17Oct 29Clearwater Cove Marina
Qualifier #18Nov 12Clearwater Cove Marina
FinalNov 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

Must enter 8 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final
Must fish Wateree Open Final with your partner or a sub your team used
NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER
Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp
$100 Entry Optional $25 side pot at each event!

Plaques awarded to Point Winners & Final Winners
1st Place Points - Receive free entry to all 2023 Wateree Open Events
2nd Points -$500
3rd Points - $350
4th Points - $250
5th Points - $200
6th Points - $150

Lake Wateree Opens

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

PHONE: 803.413.7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-02-26 00:00:002022-03-05 00:00:002022-03-19 00:00:002022-03-26 00:00:002022-04-09 00:00:002022-04-16 00:00:002022-05-21 00:00:002022-05-28 00:00:002022-06-11 00:00:002022-06-18 00:00:002022-07-16 00:00:002022-07-30 00:00:002022-09-10 00:00:002022-09-17 00:00:002022-10-01 00:00:002022-10-15 00:00:002022-10-29 00:00:002022-11-12 00:00:00Total
1Robbie English & Scott Williams10910396108102518
2Paul Wells & Craig Haven10410498103104513
3Jeff Norris & Jacob Norris1101101090107436
4Chad Gainey & Jeffrey Furr1050104107108424
5Butch Williams & David Ethridge092110106106414
6Shane Cantley & Michael Richardson0100100110101411
7Donald Hinson & John Coward01051089395401
8Cole Jackson & Bubba Jackson10710910300319
9Greg Sigmon - Jeff Reynolds0010610596307
10Mike Kind & Mark Healon108099099306
11Jerry Freezon1031019700301
12Patrick Whaley & Dearel Rogers106106000212
13Greg Atkinson & Heath Ward99000109208
14Tim Haven & Dalton Haven09410500199
15Kareem White & Jaylon White09300103196
16Zachary Clayton & Heather Clayton9796000193
17Stacy Seagars & Jonathan Hilton01088500193
18Rick Corn & Drew Faulkenberry8797000184
19Brent Neal & Max Price0980085183
20Bryan Holmes & William Holmes0000110110
21Darrell Fenton0001090109
22Trent McLaughlin & Dearal Rogers0107000107
23Lucas Murphy - Frankie Scioscia0010700107
24Dustin Compton - Jacob Compton0010500105
25Steve Funderburk0001040104
26Chad Rabon & Walt Almond1020000102
27Phillip Anderson & Russ Padgett0102000102
28Alan Fletcher - Tanner Fletcher0010200102
29John Mitchell & CJ Monroe1010000101
30Danny Gibson - Steve Funderburk0010100101
31Bill Caruthers & David Colbert1000000100
32Jermaine Roach & Steve Gellespie0000100100
33Jay Adams Jr.09900099
34Donnie Maiers & Dean Benfield98000098
35Jonathan Dailey & Dillon Locklear00009898
36Darrell Fenton00009797
37John Mitchell & Blake Tucker09500095
38Dean Heansley - Tyler Speakman00950095
39Jared Upchurch & Jason Upchurch09100091
40Michael Hilton00850085
41Jason McCoy - Casey Stevens00850085
42Steve Phillips00850085
43David Winters - Derek Lilly00850085
44Joshua Hinson - Josiah Hinson00850085
45John Parker - Shane Lineberger00850085
46Wesley Bilton00850085
47Jay Adams & Tony C08100081