CATT SC - Lake Wateree Opens

Lake Wateree Opens

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Open 1February 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 2February 27Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 3March 6Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 4March 27Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 5April 3Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 6April 24Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 7May 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 8May 8Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 9May 29Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 10June 12Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 11June 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 12June 26Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 13July 10Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 14July 24Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 15Sept 11Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 16Sept 25Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 17Oct 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 18Oct 16Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 19Nov 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Final Nov 20Clearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

Must enter 6 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final
Must fish Wateree Open Final with your partner or a sub your team used
NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER
Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp
$100 Entry Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Lews Product awarded at Final!
Plaques awarded to Point Winners & Final Winners
1st Place Points - Receive free entry to all 2022 Wateree Open Events
2nd Points -$500
3rd Points - $350
4th Points - $250
5th Points - $200
6th Points - $150

Lake Wateree Opens

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

PHONE: 803.413.7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-02-01 00:00:002020-03-07 00:00:002020-06-06 00:00:002020-06-13 00:00:002020-06-20 00:00:002020-07-18 00:00:002020-09-12 00:00:002020-10-31 00:00:002020-11-14 00:00:00Total
1Jacob Norris -Jeff Norris11011010997110110110105861
2Alan Fletcher - Tanner Fletcher 106103104109109103103110847
3Craig Haven - Wes Jackson 107979510097108109109822
4Steve Phillips10895110929910310598810
5Scott Floyd - Greg Corvin10298979189103104102786
6Chad Gainey - Jeffrey Furr1091001039810210700619
7Butch Williams-David Ethridge0941011081070103106619
8Chad Rabon-Walt Almond09910610110510900520
9Brad Petway - Jerry Freezon99010010210100107509
10Greg Sigmon-Robbie Usher010700103103098411
11Mike King-Mark Healon01081059393000399
12Jerry Freezon 96105090001060397
13Jeff Reynolds - Trent McLaughlin0099948700103383
14Chad Sims - David Anderson0001079810300308
15Matt Nettles-RB Blackmon0941071050000306
16Scott Williams - Robbie English9710100001070305
17Shane Cantley - Michael Richardson1001060000098304
18Greg Atkinson-James Brunson094000010898300
19John George - Jason Quinn0093103010300299
20Wesley Barrineau - Randall Barrineau00989096000284
21Chad Hastings + Erick Jeter000010810300211
22Mike Ware - Bryan Holmes001020106000208
23Bobby Purvis - Matt Ross00108960000204
24Jared Upchurch - Jason Byrd10500000098203
25Tyler West - Brandon West 00000105098203
26Jermaine Roach-Steve Gelpsie01020000098200
27Garrett Brown - Joseph King10396000000199
28Barry Brown - Stevie Walker10400095000199
29Darryl Watson - Ken McFarland0093900000183
30Keith Porter - Tony Price0001100000110
31Dillon Locklear0109000000109
32Freddie Gibbs - Michael Coward 0000010600106
33Donald Hinson - Carl Smith000106000108106
34Jim Davis-Mike Allman0104000000104
35Sam Hopkins - Craig Mathews0001040000104
36Timmy Bowers + Brandon Bowers0000104000104
37Joshua Henson - Josiah Henson 0000010400104
38Donald Stouffer0000000104104
39Russ Padgett - Andy Lake 0000010300103
40Gary Michaud 0000010300103
41Sam Dowey - Tommy Moak1010000000101
42Monroe Clandell - John Mitchell0000000101101
43Pete Sherbert + Kevin Crane0000100000100
44Pat Whaley - Dearal Rodgers0000000100100
45Danny Noles00099000099
46Chris Bowers - Lucas Bowers00000009999
47Kevin Malone - Cameron Malone98000000098
48Mitchell Gordon - AJ Kavesner00000009898
49Brandon West - Tyler Blue00000009898
50Lewis Thompson - Jared Thompson00960000096
51Bobby Purvis - Lester Clayton00096000096
52Greg Nettles - Paul Wilkie00095000095
53Daniel Jordan-Kyle Jordan09400000094
54Grady Oliver-Mike Jennings09400000094
55Will Brewer-Brogen Moore09400000094
56Brian Sweeney-Dan Sweeney09400000094
57Bill Sporney00940000094
58Jimmy McFarland-Mike Byrd09400000094
59Jody Jones00009400094
60James Gibbons00930000093
61Gabe Hopkins - Tap Lucas00930000093
62Fredrick Corn + Sam Patterson00009200092
63Jay Adams 00009100091
64Logan Segee - Jeff Knight00090000090
65Garret Brown + Joey King00009000090
66DJ Bullock + Parrish Deans00008800088
67Walter Knotts + Walter Coker00008700087