CATT SC - Lake Wateree Opens

Lake Wateree Opens

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Open 1February 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 2February 15Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 3March 7Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 4March 21Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 5April 4Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 6April 18Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 7May 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 8May 30Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 9June 6Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 10June 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 11June 20Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 12July 18Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 13Sept 12Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 14Sept 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 15Oct 10Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 16Oct 31Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 17Nov 14Clearwater Cove Marina
FinalNov 21Clearwater Cove Marina
Come join us 2020! The Wateree Opens paid back over $30,000 in 2019!

Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

Must enter 6 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final
Enter 10 Opens and fish the Open Final Free
Must fish Wateree Open Final with your partner or a sub your team used
NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER
Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp
$100 Entry Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Lews Product awarded at Final!
Plaques awarded to Point Winners & Final Winners
1st Place Points - Receive free entry to all 2021 Wateree Open Events
2nd Points -$500
3rd Points - $350
4th Points - $250
5th Points - $200
6th Points - $150

Lake Wateree Opens

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

PHONE: 803.413.7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

For you guys fishing the 2020 CATT Lake Wateree Opens! The Academy Receipt Program will be in effect! Bring your Academy receipts to the Director on tourney day and for every $25 spent at Academy in the past year you will receive 2 raffle tickets! At the Lake Murray Spring Final we will draw for a $100, $75, $50 & $25 Academy Gift Card PLUS we will have Academy H2O products included in the drawing! Another great benefit when you shop Academy!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC!

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-02-01 00:00:002020-03-07 00:00:002020-06-06 00:00:002020-06-13 00:00:002020-06-20 00:00:002020-07-18 00:00:002020-09-12 00:00:002020-09-19 00:00:002020-10-10 00:00:002020-10-31 00:00:002020-11-14 00:00:00Total
1Jacob Norris -Jeff Norris11011010997110536
2Alan Fletcher - Tanner Fletcher 106103104109109531
3Chad Gainey - Jeffrey Furr10910010398102512
4Steve Phillips108951109299504
5Craig Haven - Tim Haven107979510097496
6Scott Floyd - Greg Corvin10298979189477
7Chad Rabon-Walt Almond099106101105411
8Butch Williams-David Ethridge094101108107410
9Brad Petway - Brett Collins990100102101402
10Mike King-Mark Healon01081059393399
11Matt Nettles-RB Blackmon0941071050306
12Jerry Freezon 961050900291
13Wesley Barrineau - Randall Barrineau00989096284
14Jeff Reynolds - Trent McLaughlin00999487280
15Greg Sigmon-Robbie Usher010700103210
16Mike Ware - Bryan Holmes001020106208
17Shane Cantley - Michael Richardson100106000206
18Chad Sims - David Anderson00010798205
19Bobby Purvis - Matt Ross00108960204
20Garrett Brown - Joseph King10396000199
21Barry Brown - Stevie Walker10400095199
22Scott Williams - Robbie English97101000198
23John George - Jason Quinn00931030196
24Darryl Watson - Ken McFarland0093900183
25Keith Porter - Tony Price0001100110
26Dillon Locklear0109000109
27Chad Hastings + Erick Jeter0000108108
28Jared Upchurch - Jason Byrd1050000105
29Jim Davis-Mike Allman0104000104
30Sam Hopkins - Craig Mathews0001040104
31Timmy Bowers + Brandon Bowers0000104104
32Jermaine Roach-Steve Gelpsie0102000102
33Sam Dowey - Tommy Moak1010000101
34Pete Sherbert + Kevin Crane0000100100
35Danny Noles00099099
36Kevin Malone - Cameron Malone98000098
37Lewis Thompson - Jared Thompson00960096
38Bobby Purvis - Lester Clayton00096096
39Greg Nettles - Paul Wilkie00095095
40Greg Atkinson-James Brunson09400094
41Daniel Jordan-Kyle Jordan09400094
42Grady Oliver-Mike Jennings09400094
43Will Brewer-Brogen Moore09400094
44Brian Sweeney-Dan Sweeney09400094
45Bill Sporney00940094
46Jimmy McFarland-Mike Byrd09400094
47Jody Jones00009494
48James Gibbons00930093
49Gabe Hopkins - Tap Lucas00930093
50Fredrick Corn + Sam Patterson00009292
51Jay Adams 00009191
52Logan Segee - Jeff Knight00090090
53Garret Brown + Joey King00009090
54DJ Bullock + Parrish Deans00008888
55Walter Knotts + Walter Coker00008787
56Donald Hinson - Carl Smith00010600