CATT SC - Lake Wateree Opens

Lake Wateree Opens

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Open 1February 13Colonel Creek
Open 2February 27Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 3March 6Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 4March 27Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 5April 3Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 6April 24Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 7May 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 8May 8Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 9May 29Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 10June 12Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 11June 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 12June 26Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 13July 10Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 14July 24Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 15Sept 11Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 16Sept 25Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 17Oct 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 18Oct 16Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 19Nov 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Final Nov 20Clearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

Must enter 6 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final
Must fish Wateree Open Final with your partner or a sub your team used
NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER
Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp
$100 Entry Optional $25 side pot at each event!

Plaques awarded to Point Winners & Final Winners
1st Place Points - Receive free entry to all 2022 Wateree Open Events
2nd Points -$500
3rd Points - $350
4th Points - $250
5th Points - $200
6th Points - $150

Lake Wateree Opens

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

PHONE: 803.413.7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-02-27 00:00:002021-03-06 00:00:002021-03-27 00:00:002021-04-03 00:00:002021-04-24 00:00:002021-05-01 00:00:002021-05-08 00:00:002021-05-29 00:00:002021-06-12 00:00:002021-06-19 00:00:002021-06-26 00:00:002021-07-10 00:00:002021-07-24 00:00:002021-09-11 00:00:002021-09-25 00:00:002021-10-09 00:00:002021-10-16 00:00:002021-11-13 00:00:00Total
1Allan Fletcher & Tanner Fletcher108107108323
2Shane Cantley & Michael Richardson110108100318
3Chad Gainey & Jeffrey Furr10498103305
4Craig Haven10710186294
5Ray Dowey & Jerry Freezon9495104293
6Paul Wells & Greg Sigmon1099486289
7Robbie English & Scott Williams1068496286
8Butch Williams & Sonny Beam0104101205
9Jeff Reynolds & Trent McLaughlin097102199
10Greg Atkinson & Drew Haigh941020196
11Mike Allman - Jim Davies084110194
12Jermaine Roach & Steve Gillespie08499183
13Bob Weaver & Scott Floyd94840178
14Tim Haven & Dalton Haven08486170
15Mark Healon & Ella Healon08486170
16Walt Almond & Chad Rabon01100110
17Jarred Upchurch & Jason Byrd01090109
18Jason Quinn & John Paul George00109109
19Lorenzo Portee & Gary Cunningham00107107
20Sonny Seegers & Jonathan Hilton01060106
21Jacob Norris & Jeff Norris00106106
22Kareem White & Jaylin White10500105
23Pat Whaley & Dearal Rodgers01050105
24Dean Benfield & Donnie Maiers00105105
25Kevin Malone01030103
26Mitchell Gordgon & AJ Kluesner01000100
27Kenneth McFarland099099
28Bryan Holmes & Mike Ware009898
29Greg Corbin & Jay Avery009797
30Danny Gibson & Taylor O'neal096096
31Curtis Bryant & Danny Truett940094
32Steve Phillips940094
33Grady Oliver & Mike Jennings940094
34Max Price & Brent Neal008686
35Jimmy Bass008686
36Brennon West & Harrison West008686
37David Winters & Tim Chapman008686
38Rodney Cromer008686
39Jeff Segee & Logan Segee084084