CATT Lake Wateree Opens

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

[email protected]

803-413-7521

Must enter 6 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final

Enter 10 Opens and fish the Open Final Free

Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp

$100 Entry    Optional $25 side pot at each event!

Lews Product awarded at Final! 

1st Points       Fish 2020 Wateree Opens Free      

                                                    2nd Points      $550                                                                              

  3rd Points      $350  

4th Points      $250

5th Points      $200

6th Points      $150

ENTER NOW

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Open 1February 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 2February 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 3March 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 4March 23Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 5April 6Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 6April 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 7May 11Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 8May 25Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 9June 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 10June 8Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 11June 15Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 12June 22Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 13July 20Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 14Sept 28Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 15Oct 12Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 16Oct 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 17Nov 9Clearwater Cove Marina
FinalNov 16Clearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

LAKE WATEREE OPEN POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamFebruary 9, 2019February 23, 2019March 9, 2019March 23, 2019April 6, 2019April 13, 2019January 2, 1900May 25, 2019June 1, 2019June 8, 2019June 15, 2019June 22, 2019July 20, 2019September 28, 2019October 12, 2019October 19, 2019November 9, 2019Total
1Scott Williams - Robbie English110104103103105108633
2Alan Fletcher - Donald Hinson **101104101100108106620
3Shane Cantley - Michael Richardson1091101109792100618
4Craig Haven - Tim Haven1041091079510298615
5Jason Bateman - Steve Phillips9710610510296101607
6David Canupp & David Canupp991041009910095597
7Scott Floyd - Greg Corvin98105999610193592
8Chad Gainey - Mack Kitchens970109108109103526
9Butch Williams - David Ethridge102108106980105519
10Lewis Thompson - Mike King00102104107109422
11Jared Upchurch - Jason Byrd107107009497405
12Mark Healon - Tony Truit010410809792401
13Max Price - Brent Neal97001109199397
14Brad Petway - Brett Collins97001019994391
15Jason Quinn - John Paul George001041051040313
16Jeff Reynolds - Lee Royson9700106103306
17Greg Atkinson - Ron Catoe0000110107217
18Chad Rabon - Walt Almond000109092201
19Jerry Freezon - Kareem White97000910188
20Barry Holloman00000110110
21Scott Peavy - Ronnie Crapps10800000108
22Dean Benfiield - Sonny Beam00010700107
23Matt Nettles - Rob Blackmon10600000106
24Brian Sweeney - Taylor Burris00001060106
25Jacob Norris - Ella Keltner10500000105
26Matt Ross - Bobby Purvis01040000104
27John Paul George - Jason Quinn00001040104
28Jason McCoy - Casey Stevens00000104104
29Sam Dowey - Tommy Moak10300000103
30Sam Hopkins - Jacob Rogers00000102102
31Jim Davis - Mike Allman009900099
32Danny Gibson - Steve Funderburke000098098
33Hunter Williams - Dylon Cox970000097
34Thomas Richmond970000097
35Jimmy McFarland - Calvin Griggs970000097
36Paul Hopkins - Chris Hopkins000009696
37Tim Kelly000095095
38David Winters - Todd Auten000940094
39Johnny Allen000940094
40Dylan Locklear - Russ Williams000093093
41Justin Locatis - Larry Locatis000009292
42Jim Davis _ Mike Allman000009292
43Greg Sigmon000009292
44Chase Mount - Caden Bramlett100000000

DIVISION SPONSORS