CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2024 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2024 SPRING EVENTSDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 2Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2March 9Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 3Mar 30Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 4April 14 ( Sun)Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 5April 27Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 6May 11 **PiedmontJordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 7Jun 1Falls Lake - Ledgerock
FinalJune 15Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
We will join forces with the PBC May 11 at Jordan Lake! Teams can enter both tournaments!

Old North Spring Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Spring Final $8,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 4 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You can fish the Old North Spring Final with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used in an Old North Spring Qualifier.
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Spring Final.
NO NEW SUBS AT THE OLD NORTH SPRING FINAL.
2024 Old North Point Winners Receive Free Entry to ALL 2025 Old North QUALIFIERS (Not Final)



Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

PHONE: Brett – 803-413-7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2024 Old North SPRING Final is a MINIMUM of $8,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Spring Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 4 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final! 

Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails from the 1st week of June 2023 up to May 18-19, 2024 and you will be eligible to enter the 2024 CATT Championship brought to you by Academy Sports on Kerr May 18-19, 2024! 

$10,000 1st Place! 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam29-Jul12-Aug26-Aug16-Sep30-SepTotal
1Clay Ausley Ken McNeil110108110110107545
2Thomas Sheffer Gavin Sheffer106109109109104537
3John McClelland Larry Godfrey1001019191103486
4Mike Prytula Roby Wyatt0106102102105415
5Jeff Brown Dustin Morgan10410291910388
6Todd Sumner Rich Szczerbala10301081080319
7Rick Dunstan Mike Ferrell10901041040317
8Chuck Bolton - Ricky Parker00106106102314
9Douglas Phillips Randy Leonard10201051050312
10Daniel Dix Andrew Steagall8901071070303
11Seth Ellis - Doug Stallings107000108215
12Chad Eriksen Jay Eriksen010700101208
13Tony Fofi - Dave Murdock001031030206
14Zach Huey - John Doughty001011010202
15Manny Lenau10100091192
16Larry Sessoms0091910182
17Bryson Peed Mike Corbishley0110000110
18Chris Inscoe - Allen White0000110110
19Josh Hooks - TJ Smith0000109109
20Michael Maull1080000108
21Dale Delaney - Mike Salguero0000106106
22Damon Clark Nolan Clark1050000105
23David Hall Dustin Hall0105000105
24David Bullock Jimmy Henderson0104000104
25Jerry Staggs Malcom Rawls0103000103
26Jason Gibson Quade Lukes99000099
27Bobby Matthews David Matthews09100091
28Matt Dean - Bobby Houser00009191
29Charles Stewart00009191