CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2024 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2024 SPRING EVENTSDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 2Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2March 9Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 3Mar 30Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 4April 14 ( Sun)Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 5April 27Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 6May 11 **PiedmontJordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 7Jun 1Falls Lake - Ledgerock
FinalJune 15Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
We will join forces with the PBC May 11 at Jordan Lake! Teams can enter both tournaments!

Old North Spring Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Spring Final $8,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 4 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You can fish the Old North Spring Final with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used in an Old North Spring Qualifier.
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Spring Final.
NO NEW SUBS AT THE OLD NORTH SPRING FINAL.
2024 Old North Point Winners Receive Free Entry to ALL 2025 Old North QUALIFIERS (Not Final)

1-Jun
Falls Lake
1 Lucas Lobaugh - Jeremy Moody
2 John McClelland - Larry Godfrey
3 Mike Marchant - Bradley Laurin
4 Terry Amen - Jason Johnson
5 David Farmer - Matt Deese
6 Jeff Beasley - Parker Beasley
7 David Hall - Dustin Hall
8 Alec Lower - Richard Lower
9 Scott Woodson - Austin Randall
10 Eric Schell - Todd Smith
11 Jonathan Rhew - Mike Rhew
12 Johnny Howard - William Howard
13 Aaron Johnson - Charles Napier
14 David Mathews - Bobby Mathews
15 Larry Hipps - Dean Larison
16 Billy Bledsoe - Tanner Bledsoe
17 Chad Fara - Todd Massey
18 Randy Robson - Brian Robson
19 David Walton - Ricky Oquinn


Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

PHONE: Brett – 803-413-7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2024 Old North SPRING Final is a MINIMUM of $8,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Spring Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 4 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final! 

Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails from the 1st week of June 2023 up to May 18-19, 2024 and you will be eligible to enter the 2024 CATT Championship brought to you by Academy Sports on Kerr May 18-19, 2024! 

$10,000 1st Place! 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

Place Team2-Mar9-Mar30-Mar14-Apr27-Apr11-May1-JunTotal
1Lucas Labough - Jeremy Moody96110103898998585
2Billy Bledsoe - Tanner Bledsoe749310710210097573
3Chad Fara - Todd Massey99927591103104564
4David Farmer - Matt Deese8086971059595558
5Todd Sumner - Rick Zerbala76841049383106546
6Michael Rhew - Jonathan Rhew95777580108109544
7Jeff Beasley - Parker Beasley909694839486543
8Clay Ausley - Ken Mcneil10369759675108526
9Mike Marchant - Bradley Laurin 8188758611080520
10Alec Lower - Richard Lower9473109815868483
11Drew Johnson - Danny Pearson79106101109580453
12Justin Rhew - Rodger Clary82839194990449
13Douglas Phillips - Wayne Shaw617175658589446
14Terry Amen - Casey Johnson082991088868445
15John McClelland - Larry Godfrey718775655884440
16Dean Larrison - Larry Hipps8507510010568433
17Eric Schell - Todd Smith720901067778423
18Rick Dunstan - Mike Farrell738585650102410
19Chase Stanley - Toney Stanley84768907385407
20Zach Bouren - Joe Edwards0100100091107398
21Stewart Adams - John Adams61810908279393
22Jay Fogleman - Doug Stallings618901105868386
23Mark Williams - Tim Goad610108845868379
24James Hastings - Stanton McDuffie05998797168375
25David Walton - Ricky O'Quinn09510507694370
26Charles Stewart - Chuck Stewart10791758800361
27Jody George - Ricky Parker01049507883360
28Budd Whitt - Spencer Moody106780651020351
29Larry Sessoms - Randy Stewart0086659288331
30Jerry Dean - Robert Dean611030103580325
31Mike Salguero - Dale Delaney0709378800321
32Craig Leff- Thomas Sheffer001100104105319
33Glenn Long - Mike Dinterman 00756510668314
34Zach Huey - John Doughty7708775680307
35Brock Johnson - Teddy Whitley0740956968306
36Ben Cannon - Chad Craven00010498103305
37Chris Perkins - Tanner Moore01057565580303
38Jonathan Holloway - Brian West0075995868300
39Jordan Young - Mark Young8879750580300
40Scott Smith - Dennis Reedy01021020960300
41Jonny Howard - William Howard6107565930294
42Matt Harrison 8710900840280
43Scott Woodson - Austin Randall927200096260
44Bo Adams - Brian Fritz094065860245
45Michael Vaughn - Allen White099007268239
46John Piltcher - Joel Osborn6110800068237
47Keith Patterson - Robbie Maton980065068231
48Raeford Soles - Donnie Shaw007505893226
49Brian West - Jonathan Holloway000975868223
50Kyle Westerman - Jamie Olive610750810217
51Joel Llyod - Jamie Sykes007505882215
52Mark Herndon - Bobby Houser000777068215
53Landon Siggers - Robert Mahan610920580211
54Johnny Wilder - Michael Harris09709800195
55Ricky Petty - Michael Cook000090100190
56Hunter Woodlief - Steve Woodlief010706500172
57Bryson Preed - Jonathan Jones105006500170
58Eric Pittard - Josh Beddingfield00082870169
59Randy Robson - Brian Robson09000790169
60Timmy Ferrell - Howard Bohannon 00750091166
61Timothy McMillian - Timothy McMillian JR 00005890148
62Claiborn Cox - Matt Dean 61800000141
63Jason Suggs - Calton Hall61075000136
64Mike Maull - Greg Lahr61075000136
65Lynn Fox - Jeff Hodges61000068129
66Billy Shelton - Michael Garner11000000110
67Andrew Steagall - Daniel Dix00000110110
68Billy Dunn - Eddie Glascock 10900000109
69Chadd Erikson - Tobey Lawson00001090109
70Tyler Trent10800000108
71Jonathan Phillips - Josh Hooks 00001070107
72Matthew Little - Derrick Bowden00010700107
73Dj Myslinski - Dean Myslinski 00106000106
74Dennie Gilbert - Charlie Reed10400000104
75David Wright - Jeff Coble10200000102
76Cameron Lineback - Barry Buford00010100101
77Houston Cash01010000101
78Tate Fogleman - Seth Ellis 10100000101
79Zach Blalock - Mike Corbishley00001010101
80Will White - Frank White00000101101
81Bryan Welch - Mark Inman10000000100
82Malcome Rawls - Jerry Staggs000009999
83Johnathan Jones - Joseph Hall098000098
84Brock Rouse - Parker Mills000097097
85Danny Wicker970000097
86Daman Clark 009600096
87Bryan Coltrell - Brandon Coltrell930000093
88Eric Goff - Hal Caldwell000920092
89Hunter Strickland - Patrick Bynum 000009292
90Andrew Kerns - Gray Williams910000091
91Zach Davenport890000089
92Mark Lowe - Troy Searcy008800088
93James Strickland - Jeff Wolfe000008787
94Shawn Evans - Chris Bowen 860000086
95Ronnie Britt - Dillon Britt000850085
96Marty Warren - Phillip Smith830000083
97Thames Tsoumbos - Mike Stephenson000008181
98Mark Willis - Mike Eggers780000078
99Geno McCree - Vincent Jones000760076
100Charles Christman - Scott Coleman 750000075
101Josh Bedenfield - Eric Pittard075000075
102Robert Houser007500075
103Toney Fofi - Mark Mohler007500075
104Ron White000074074
105Kirk Leonard - Billy West000006868
106Lee Alred - Carmen Laxton000650065
107Mikey Anderson - Cody Backus000650065
108Tim Nobles - Kevin Haslett000650065
109Ben Dalton - Tev Rollins 610000061
110Chaz Carrington 610000061
111Cody Howard610000061
112James Davis - Delonis Davis610000061
113Ryan Roller - Gary Cowell610000061
114Shane Doughtie - Evan White610000061
115Tyler Sessoms -Kyle Honeycutt610000061
116Dane Butler - Derrick Wright059000059
117Barry Klinefelter - Randy Goss00058058
118David Hall - Dustin Hall000058058
119Erin Johnson - Grayson Barefoot000058058