2019 CATT Old North

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Anthony Williams

Trip Emerson

Brett Collins

[email protected]

2019 Academy Sports CATT Championship June 1-2 Kerr Lake!

$10,000.00 1st Place GUARANTEED!

(Stay Tuned - 1st Place $$ May be Increased!)

(2018 1st Place took home $25,000.00)

New Nutbush Ramp - Kerr State Park!

A team or solo angler must fish 3 CATT events to Qualify!

You can get in your 3 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2018 and CATT Spring 2019!

The 3 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail!

$200 Per Team Entry

Optional Platinum BONUS $100

Optional BONUS $50

OLD NORTH GAURANTEES

30 Boats & 1st Place is $2,000.00

2019 CATT OLD NORTH SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 9Kerr Lake - Flemington
Qualifier 2March 23Falls Lake - Ledge Rock
Qualifier 3April 6Shearon Harris - Cross Point
Qualifier 4April 28Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 5May 18Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 6June 8Kerr Lake - Flemington
FinalJune 29Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Old North Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Final - $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Final $5,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Must Enter 3 Old North Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification


Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Final.

919-367-6943

[email protected]

1 David Wilson & Hal Blackwelton   
2 Terry Amen
3 John McClelland - Eric Schell
4 Clay Ausley - Ken McNeil
5 Jeff Shaw - James Richmond
6 Jonathan Holloway - Brian West
7 Mike Cole - Vinson Nettles
8 Jeff Brown - Ron Johnson
9 Rich Z - Jamie Olive
10 Todd Sumner
11 Randy Black - Mikey Anderson

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

TeamMarch 10, 2018March 24, 2018April 7, 2018April 21, 2018May 5, 2018May 26, 2018Total
David Wilson&Hal Blackwelton 10794937997196666
Rick Dunstan&Josh Huff 981051089898144651
Seth Ellis&Jamey Caldwell 1081009892100148646
KC Choosakul&Tim Pinhollow 99991099680162645
Terry Amen&Bryce Owens 10492969488168642
John McLeland&Eric Schell 9810310710879136631
Dennis Allen& Keith Allen 1031071108671142619
Scott Woodson&Tony Staker 10998106890200602
Rich Sczerbala&Storm Rutcho 1019601010206504
Mark Lowe&Cliff Swann093917876124462
Scott Smith&Lee Williams001028177198458
Britten OQuinn&Jason Suggs00917865192426
Mark Antonelli&Chris Inscoe102007867172419
Stephen Griggs&Tim Parker00010683216405
Rick Ohlson&Randy Parker0970084218399
Todd Sumner&Keith Harrison 100106000180386
Billy Bledsoe&Brian McDonald 010810100158367
Jay Fuhr&Tim Wiltfong01010820182365
Tony Stanley&Chase Stanley00095105156356
Stump Bledsoe&Glenn Elliott0008565204354
Grady Lee&Jamie Murphy 9809190720351
Clay Ausley&Ken McNeil00078109152339
Bryson Peed&Jonathan Jones0091780164333
Scott Canady&Jamie Pate0007885170333
Charles Stewart&Toby Lawson 00105880138331
Eddy Glascock&Billy Dunn0000108220328
Dennis Reedy&Tommy Marrow0000110208318
Jeremy Sabo 98104104000306
Andy Williams&Hunter Williams09210310900304
Richard Cooper&Allen White000910212303
Charles Napier&Aaron Johnson 9809210400294
Cody Aman&Colin Ford0001030188291
Will Howard&Bryce McClenney 1060998300288
Steve Vann&Richard Lewis 1100000176286
Heath Pait&Daniel Davis000930190283
Anthony Shawler&Scott Davies000065214279
Dan Jackson&Manley Jones0000101178279
Johnny Howard&William Howard9810207800278
Johnny Wilder&Mike Harris0091781060275
Jesse Wise&Ashley Ivey0091781040273
Derek Bowden&Danny Bucklin000086186272
Doug Parker0007865122265
Ronnie Hatem&Josh Hair0095102650262
Vincent Nettles&Mike Cole000870140227
James Davis&Delores Davis000081132213
Tyler Torey - Trent Torey 1st BF00000210210
Joe Smith&Raeford Faircloth000087122209
Lawrence Gunn&Harold Caldwell000082122204
Brian Calloway - William Hubbard00000202202
Mark Young - Jordan Young00000194194
Paul Watson&Melissa Watson000066126192
Red Ligon&Daryl Peele 105008000185
Vern Fleming - Glenn Long00000184184
Larry Moody - Kenny Amen00000174174
Justin Rhew&Roger Clary00097730170
Billy Poar - John Parson00000166166
Daniel Wood&Paul Worthington09200700162
Bryan Welch - Mark Inman00000160160
Bill Goodrich - Leigh Ann Clegg00000154154
Elton Clement - Rick Clement00000150150
Donald Yarborough&Robert Cook00078680146
Jason Rue - Roger Clary00000146146
Kevin Bridges - Rodney Price00000134134
Dania Vearins00000130130
Marty Warren00000128128
Andrew Staple - Arthur Clark00000122122
Ben Cannon&Chad Craven00011000110
Paul Rigsbee&Nathan Talley01100000110
Daryl Strayhorn&Bo Adams01090000109
Barry Klinefelter&Adam Haithcock00010700107
Mikey Anderson&Rick Goss00001070107
Jaime Fajardo&Josh Hooks00010500105
Gary Coldwell&Ryan Roller00001030103
Allen White&Richard Cooper00001020102
Chad Eriksen&Jay Eriksen00010000100
Cullen Ports&Justis Bobbit00100000100
Timmy Farrell&Howard Bohannon00001000100
Craig Leff&Thomas Sheffer000990099
Shane Burns 980000098
Greg Creech&Chris McDuffie009700097
Brandon Atwood&Hunter Petty000096096
Mike Pike&Gary Phillips095000095
Steve Lasher009400094
David Leonard&Brian Davis009100091
Jordan Tilton&Zach Gulbronson009100091
Matt Dean&Bobby Houser000840084
Bobby Matthews&David Matthews000780078
David Ward&Bryan McDonald000078078
Mitchell Lance&Chase Owens000780078
Randy Black&Mike Black000780078
Keith Joyce&Mark Robertson000075075
Randy Groves&Brandon Newline000074074
Donna Wilson&Mike Whitehurst000069069
Brad McLauren&Mike Merchant000065065
Doug Stallings&Berry Spell000065065
Zak Davenport&Wesley Tucker000065065

DIVISION SPONSORS