CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$5,000 1st Place @ Old North Final!

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier 1Feb 27Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2March 13Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 3March 27Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 4April 10Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 5April 17Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 6May 8Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier 7May 15Harris - Cross Point
FinalJune 19Falls - Ledgerock
Old North Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Final $5,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 2 Old North Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Final.

8-May
Jordan
1 Billy Bledsoe - Brian McDonald
2 John McLeland - Eric Schell
3 Terry Amen - Casey Johnson
4 Brad McLaurin - Mike Marchant
5 Johnathan Holloway - Brian West
6 Jeff Shaw - James Richmond
7 David Farmer - Matt Deese
8 Gary Johnson - Chris Inscoe
9 Steve Michaels - Kenneth Ragland
10 Clay Ausley - Randy Parker
11 Todd Staker - Scott Woodson
12 David Newell
13 Bryce McClenney - Miek Corbishley
14 Brandon Taylor - David Pearce
15 Johnny Howard - William Howard
16 Ron Johnson - Zackery Johnson
17 Jordan Young - Mark Young
18 Harley Oxendine
19 Dane Butler - Derick Wright
20 Todd Sumner - Mike Ditterman
21 Bo Adams - Brian Fritts
22 Rick Dunstan - Josh Huff
23 Steven Michaels - Kenneth Ragland
24 Walt Warner - Adam Petty



Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Anthony Williams

PHONE: 828-461-0870
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2021 Old North Final is a MINIMUM of $5,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 2 Old North Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2021 CATT Championship on Kerr May 22-23, 2021! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2020 also counts toward 2021 CATT Championship Qualification!

 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-02-27 00:00:002021-03-13 00:00:002021-03-27 00:00:002021-04-10 00:00:002021-04-17 00:00:002021-05-08 00:00:002021-05-15 00:00:00Total
1Dane Butler - Derick Wright10110611097108522
2Dennis Allen - Dalton Allen961021067796477
3John McLeland - Eric Schell927797101103470
4Gary Johnson - Chris Inscoe9791909988465
5Owen Penhollow - Blaine Brogden10381968593458
6Rich Z - Jamie Olive98801037399453
7Tim Goad - Mark Williams94848510675444
8Brandon Taylor - David Pearce8183929586437
9Jeff Brown - Ron Johnson10082877197437
10Dean Myslinski / DJ Myslinski 8197868285431
11Jordan Young - Mark Young8167749489405
12David Farmer / Matt Deese 0991050107311
13Brad McLaurin / Mike Marchant 067749375309
14Tommy Marrow / Dennis Reedy 0107102890298
15Dustin Hess - Nate Arlington105899300287
16Johnny Wilder / Mike Harris 010107998278
17Rick Dunstan - Josh Huff102980760276
18Calton Hall - Jason Suggs810087105273
19Terry Amen / Casey Johnson 087100075262
20Matthew Jones / Sonny Tindal 010474075253
21Alec Lower - Richard Lower81074092247
22David Newell / Christopher Moss00887087245
23Johnny & William Howard09474075243
24Tyler Trent - Ricky Trent109001090218
25Billy Bledsoe - Brian McDonald104000110214
26Glenn Elliott - Stump Bledsoe108103000211
27Eddie Glascock - Billy Dunn107001030210
28Bryce McLenney / Will Howard 010500104209
29JUSTIN RHEW / ROGER CLARY00098101199
30Marty Warren - Daniel Jenkins95001040199
31Todd Sumner / Mike Dinterman 01009800198
32Jeff Shaw / James Richmond00950102197
33Travis Watson / Brain Benish00941020196
34JOHNATHAN HALLOWAY / BRIAN WEST00092100192
35SETH ELLIS / DOUG STALLINGS00078106184
36Jessie Wise / Jonathan Phillips 00108075183
37Ronnie Britt / Dillon Britt 0950880183
38Derek Lindaman / Joel Lloyd00741080182
39Lynn Fox - Jeff Hodges11067000177
40Ashley Ivey / Keith Allen0089830172
41Allen White - Mike Vaughn8100860167
42Rob Barton - Michael Britt9100075166
43Tim Parker 0798400163
44Craig Leff / Thomas Sheffer 0887400162
45KEITH JOHNSON / JASON BOWMAN0008075155
46Scott Canady - Jamie Pate8100740155
47Corey Herndon / Brady Trueheart0074750149
48Bo Adams / Bryan Fritz 0110000110
49SCOTT BRASSWELL / TIM GRICE0001100110
50Johnathan Phillips / James Blankinship 0109000109
51Lucas Lobaugh / Preston Jacobs0010900109
52Josh Hooks / Jamie Fajardo 0000109109
53Chuck Bolton / Ricky Parker 0108000108
54CLAY SAMPLES / BRYAN WELCH0001070107
55Mike & Jonathan Rhew0010700107
56Donnie Avant - Randy Waterman1060000106
57HOWARD BOHANNON / TIMMY FERRELL0001050105
58Todd Staker / Scott Woodson0010400104
59Cole Harris / Chris Phinney0010100101
60AARON FALWELL / RANDY FALWELL0001000100
61Jerry & Robert Dean00990099
62Ryan Roller - Gary Colwell99000099
63Clay Ausley / Randy Parker 09600096
64JAY WRIGHT / MIKE ANDERSON00096096
65Scott Dunn / Stewart Adams00009595
66Walt Warner / Will Petty00009494
67Buck Clark - Michael Stewart93000093
68Stanton McDuffie / Wyatt Kimmi 09300093
69Steve Michaels / Kenneth Ragland 09200092
70Brian & Noah Howard00910091
71EARL MCMILLAN / FRANK GRIMSLEY00091091
72Sale Delarey / Michael Salqvero 00009191
73JOHN RICHMOND / JAMES RICHMOND00090090
74Troy Searcy / Mark Lowe 09000090
75Josh Whitford / Tyler Ivy 08600086
76Greg Lahr / Jackson Lahr08500085
77AARON SYEWART / DARY BRYANT00084084
78Hunter Petty - Brandon Attwood81000081
79JEREMY MOODY / TOBEY LAWSON00081081
80Rickey Petty - Michael Cooke81000081
81Treverr Holmon 07800078
82Michael Corbishley / Bryson Peed00007575
83Matt Harrison / Adam Boone00007575
84Jeremy Moody / Tobey Lawson 00007575
85Arnold Hall/Josh Hart00740074
86Damon Brock00740074
87David Bullock / Jimmy Henderson00740074
88Josh Fletcher / Gary Vaughn00740074
89Troy Searcy / Mark Lowe00740074
90HAL BLACKWELDER / CLIFT SWANN00072072
91EDWARD PARKER00069069
92Eric Galasso / Scooter Lilley 06700067
93Matt Dean / Brice Pederson 06700067