CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2021 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1Sept 18Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier #2Oct 16Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier #3Oct 30Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier #4Nov 6Falls - Ledgerock
FinalNov 20Jordan - Farrington Point
Old North Fall Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $80 Entry $90 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Only enter 1 Old North Fall Qualifier to be eligible to enter the Old North Fall Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You can fish the Old North Fall Final with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used in an Old North Fall Qualifier.
Old North Fall Point Winners fish 2022 Fall Old North Qualifiers Free!
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Fall Final.
NO NEW SUBS AT THE OLD NORTH FALL FINAL.
2022 SPRING EVENTSDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 5Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2March 12Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 3March 26Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 4April 3 (Sunday)Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 5April 16Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 6April 23Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier 7May 14Falls Lake - Ledgerock
FinalJune 4Jordan - Farrington Point
Old North Spring Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Spring Final $8,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 3 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You can fish the Old North Spring Final with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used in an Old North Spring Qualifier.
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Spring Final.
NO NEW SUBS AT THE OLD NORTH SPRING FINAL.
2022 Old North Point Winners Fish 2023 Old North Spring Qualifiers Free!





Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Steven Jacobs

PHONE919-478-5208
EMAIL[email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2022 Old North Spring Final is a MINIMUM of $8,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Spring Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 2 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails from the 1st week of June 2021 up to May 21-22, 2022 and you will be eligible to enter the 2022 CATT Championship on Kerr May 21-22, 2022! $10,000 1st Place! 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-02-27 00:00:002021-03-13 00:00:002021-03-27 00:00:002021-04-10 00:00:002021-04-17 00:00:002021-05-08 00:00:002021-05-15 00:00:00Total
1Dane Butler - Derick Wright10110611097108101109732
2John McClelland - Eric Schell927797101103108103681
3Dennis Allen - Dalton Allen9610210677969298667
4Gary Johnson - Chris Inscoe97919099889697658
5Tim Goad - Mark Williams94848510675106102652
6Rich Z - Jamie Olive988010373998287622
7Jordan Young - Mark Young816774948982106593
8Brandon Taylor - David Pearce8183929586940531
9David Farmer / Matt Deese 0991050107110104525
10Rick Dunstan - Josh Huff10298076082108466
11Owen Penhollow - Blaine Brogden1038196859300458
12Jeff Brown - Ron Johnson1008287719700437
13Dean Myslinski / DJ Myslinski 819786828500431
14Johnny & William Howard094740758287412
15Tommy Marrow / Dennis Reedy 01071028901020400
16Terry Amen / Casey Johnson 0871000751030365
17Matthew Jones / Sonny Tindal 0104740750110363
18Alec Lower - Richard Lower810740920105352
19David Newell / Christopher Moss00887087820327
20Billy Bledsoe - Brian McDonald1040001101070321
21Brad McLaurin / Mike Marchant 06774937500309
22Todd Sumner / Mike Dinterman 010098001050303
23Todd Staker / Scott Woodson001040010987300
24JUSTIN RHEW / ROGER CLARY000981011000299
25Jeff Shaw / James Richmond00950102930290
26Dustin Hess - Nate Arlington10589930000287
27Johnny Wilder / Mike Harris 01010799800278
28Calton Hall - Jason Suggs81008710500273
29Ashley Ivey / Keith Allen00898300100272
30Ronnie Britt / Dillon Britt 0950880087270
31Josh Whitford / Tyler Ivy 0860008287255
32Tyler Trent - Ricky Trent10900109000218
33Lucas Lobaugh / Preston Jacobs00109000107216
34Bo Adams / Bryan Fritz 01100001040214
35Glenn Elliott - Stump Bledsoe10810300000211
36Eddie Glascock - Billy Dunn10700103000210
37Bryce McLenney / Will Howard 01050010400209
38SCOTT BRASSWELL / TIM GRICE0001100980208
39Marty Warren - Daniel Jenkins9500104000199
40Harley Oxendine0000097101198
41Travis Watson / Brain Benish0094102000196
42Josh Hooks / Jamie Fajardo 0000109087196
43Scott Dunn / Stewart Adams000095099194
44JOHNATHAN HALLOWAY / BRIAN WEST0009210000192
45SETH ELLIS / DOUG STALLINGS0007810600184
46Jessie Wise / Jonathan Phillips 0010807500183
47Derek Lindaman / Joel Lloyd0074108000182
48Lynn Fox - Jeff Hodges1106700000177
49Walt Warner / Will Petty000094820176
50Steve Michaels / Kenneth Ragland 092000820174
51EARL MCMILLAN / FRANK GRIMSLEY000910820173
52Joshua Genthe000008287169
53Allen White - Mike Vaughn810086000167
54Rob Barton - Michael Britt910007500166
55Troy Searcy / Mark Lowe090740000164
56Tim Parker 079840000163
57Craig Leff / Thomas Sheffer 088740000162
58Michael Corbishley / Bryson Peed000075820157
59KEITH JOHNSON / JASON BOWMAN000807500155
60Scott Canady - Jamie Pate810074000155
61Corey Herndon / Brady Trueheart007475000149
62Johnathan Phillips / James Blankinship 010900000109
63Chuck Bolton / Ricky Parker 010800000108
64CLAY SAMPLES / BRYAN WELCH000107000107
65Mike & Jonathan Rhew001070000107
66Donnie Avant - Randy Waterman106000000106
67HOWARD BOHANNON / TIMMY FERRELL000105000105
68Cole Harris / Chris Phinney001010000101
69AARON FALWELL / RANDY FALWELL000100000100
70Jerry & Robert Dean0099000099
71Ryan Roller - Gary Colwell9900000099
72Jason Godwin / Ronnie Williams0000099099
73Clay Ausley / Randy Parker 0960000096
74JAY WRIGHT / MIKE ANDERSON0009600096
75Ron & Zackery Johnson 0000095095
76Buck Clark - Michael Stewart9300000093
77Stanton McDuffie / Wyatt Kimmi 0930000093
78Brian & Noah Howard0091000091
79Sale Delarey / Michael Salqvero 0000910091
80JOHN RICHMOND / JAMES RICHMOND0009000090
81Greg Lahr / Jackson Lahr0850000085
82AARON SYEWART / DARY BRYANT0008400084
83Tim & Allen Arnett0000082082
84Dale Delaney / Mike Salguero 0000082082
85Greg Creech / Chris McDuffie 0000082082
86James & Deloris Davis 0000082082
87Hunter Petty - Brandon Attwood810000081
88JEREMY MOODY / TOBEY LAWSON000810081
89Rickey Petty - Michael Cooke810000081
90Treverr Holmon 078000078
91Jeremy Moody / Tobey Lawson 000075075
92Matt Harrison / Adam Boone000075075
93Arnold Hall/Josh Hart007400074
94Damon Brock007400074
95David Bullock / Jimmy Henderson007400074
96Josh Fletcher / Gary Vaughn007400074
97HAL BLACKWELDER / CLIFT SWANN000720072
98EDWARD PARKER000690069
99Eric Galasso / Scooter Lilley 067000067
100Matt Dean / Brice Pederson 067000067