CATT Old North

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Anthony Williams

Trip Emerson

Brett Collins

[email protected]

2019 Academy Sports CATT Championship June 1-2 Kerr Lake!

$10,000.00 1st Place GUARANTEED!

(Stay Tuned - 1st Place $$ May be Increased!)

(2018 1st Place took home $25,000.00)

New Nutbush Ramp - Kerr State Park!

A team or solo angler must fish 3 CATT events to Qualify!

You can get in your 3 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2018 and CATT Spring 2019!

The 3 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail!

$200 Per Team Entry

Optional Platinum BONUS $100

Optional BONUS $50

OLD NORTH GAURANTEES

30 Boats & 1st Place is $2,000.00

2019 CATT OLD NORTH SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 9Kerr Lake - New Nutbush Ramp
Qualifier 2March 23Falls Lake - Ledge Rock
Qualifier 3April 6Shearon Harris - Cross Point
Qualifier 4April 28Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 5May 18Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 6June 8Kerr Lake - Flemington
FinalJune 29Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Old North Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Final - $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Final $5,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Must Enter 3 Old North Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification


Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Final.

919-367-6943

[email protected]

28-Apr Entry BONUS 
1 David Wilson & Randal Wilson Free no
2 Terry Amen yes no
3 John McClelland - Eric Schell yes no
4 Clay Ausley - Ken McNeil yes no
5 Jonathan Holloway - Brian West yes no
6 Mike Cole - Vinson Nettles yes no
7 Todd Sumner yes no
8 Johnny Howard - William Howard yes no
9 Todd Staker - Scott Woodson yes no
10 Jeff Brown yes no
11 Randy Black - Mikey Anderson yes no

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamMarch 9, 2019March 23, 2019April 6, 2019April 28, 2019May 18, 2019June 8, 2019Total
1Todd Staker - Scott Woodson11081109300
2Randy Black - Mikey Anderson9492107293
3Kyle Romohr - Tim Cantwell9399101293
4Stump Bledsoe - Glenn Elliott9310594292
5Mike Cole - Vinson Nettles1048899291
6Hunter Petty - Richard Petty9390108291
7Rich Z - Jamie Olive1068994289
8Rick Dunstan - Josh Huff999594288
9Jonathan Holloway - Brian West10581102288
10Terry Amen- Chuck Durden9781106284
11Chris Inscoe - Mark Antonelli9881103282
12David Wilson - Randall Wilson939494281
13Tony Stanley - Chase Stanley958598278
14Tom Kuchen - Britt Kuchen938497274
15Jeff Brown - Ron Johnson968194271
16John McClelland - Eric Schell938296271
17Evan Fleming - Matt Fuhr938194268
18Dennis & Keith Allen0110110220
19Dennis Reedy - Tommy Marrow108980206
20David Blanton - Jimmy Hayes010894202
21Jeff Shaw - James Richmond931090202
22James Davis - Delores Davis930100193
23Cody Amen - Collin Ford107810188
24Johnny Howard - William Howard93094187
25Asley Ivey09394187
26Tom & James Saywell083104187
27Alec & Richard Lower09194185
28Patrick Williams - Kevin Williams100810181
29Jordan & Mark Young08195176
30Todd Sumner - Chuck Bolten08194175
31Ben Whittenton / Paul Worthington08194175
32Wesley Tucker / Zack Davenport08194175
33Jay Fuhr - Tim Wiltfong10900109
34Billy Bledsoe / Brian McDonald01070107
35Charles & Chuck Stewart01060106
36Jaime Fajardo - Jeff Hodges00105105
37Mike Marchant / Brad McLauren01040104
38Jason Suggs - Britton Oquinn10300103
39Johnny Wilder / Michael Harris01030103
40Shawn Hammock - Flash Butts10200102
41Heath Pait / Daniel Davis01020102
42Jordan Young - Mark Young10100101
43Chuck Bolton / Ricky Parker01010101
44Zack Bedford / Sam McLamb01000100
45Timmy Ferrell / Chad Pearce097097
46Garth Joyce / Larry Inmam096096
47Steve Millen - Scott Mathews009494
48Bibba Haywood - David Fyore009494
49Edward Smith - Richard Emge009494
50James Freeland - Jim Freeland009494
51Ronnie Harrison009494
52Juddie Revels - Kaden Revels009494
53Clay Ausley - Ken McNeil930093
54Jeff Hall930093
55Ronnie Thompson - Terry Gibbons930093
56Ross Oliver - Brad Cook930093
57Geno McCree - Phil Johnson930093
58Jeremy Maye930093
59Derrick Bowden - Matt Little930093
60Eddie Glasscock - Billy Dunn930093
61Tim Grein - Richard Cooper930093
62Mark Inman - Bryan Welch930093
63Trip Emerson - Lee Tate930093
64Jeremy Sabo087087
65Jonathan & Nathan Canaday086086
66Ben Cannon / Chad Craven081081
67Brandon Atwood / Max Crouse081081
68John Sneed Jr. / Elisa Jernnigan081081
69Matt Dean / Bobby Houser081081
70Tony Woodard / Scott Smith081081

DIVISION SPONSORS