CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2022 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2022 SPRING EVENTSDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 5Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2March 13Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 3March 26Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 4April 3 (Sunday)Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 5April 16Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 6April 23Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier 7May 14Falls Lake - Ledgerock
FinalJune 4Jordan - Farrington Point
Old North Spring Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Spring Final $8,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 3 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You can fish the Old North Spring Final with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used in an Old North Spring Qualifier.
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Spring Final.
NO NEW SUBS AT THE OLD NORTH SPRING FINAL.
2022 Old North Point Winners Fish 2023 Old North Spring Qualifiers Free!

14-May
Falls
1 Dane Butler - Derick Wright
2 John McClelland - Eric Schell
3 Terry Amen - Casey Johnson
4 Clay Ausley
5 David Farmer - Matt Deese
6 Jeff Shaw - James Richmond
7 David Hall - Chris Waggoner
8 Jamie Fajardo - Josh Hooks
9 Roy Blackwood - Tommy Blackwood
10 Timmy Blair - Jeremy Wright
11 Jeff Brown - Trey Hannig
12 Derek Humble - Neil Humble
13 Brian Benish - Travis Watson
14 Jordan Young - Mark Young
15 Jonathan Rhew - Mike Rhew
16 Paul Owens - Tyler Faggart
17 Alec Lower - Richard Lower
18 Matthew Jones - Sonny Tindal
19 Johnny Anton - Bryce McClenney
20 Jonathan Holloway - Britton O'Quinn
21 Mike Marchant - Bradley Mclaurin
22 Rick Sossaman - Steve Upchurch
23 Chris Sorrell - Dustin Hess
24 Brandon Taylor - David Lanaville
25 Roby Wyatt - Mike Prytula


Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

PHONE: 803-413-7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2022 Old North Spring Final is a MINIMUM of $8,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Spring Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 3 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final! 

Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails from the 1st week of June 2021 up to May 21-22, 2022 and you will be eligible to enter the 2022 CATT Championship brought to you by Academy Sports on Kerr May 21-22, 2022! $10,000 1st Place! 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-03-05 00:00:002022-03-12 00:00:002022-03-26 00:00:002022-04-03 00:00:002022-04-16 00:00:002022-04-23 00:00:002022-05-14 00:00:00Total
1Mike & Jonathan Rhew 10486801041089597674
2Clay Ausley - Michael Minken63110821029689105647
3Jeff Brown / Trey Hannig831039184988086625
4John McClelland / Eric Schell 1061028886976777623
5Alec & Richard Lower8210097851066782619
6Roger Clary / Justin Rhew 108867397996789619
7Doug Stallings / Seth Ellis 10101099111087106604
8Jordan & Mark Young85966879818878575
9Tim Goad / Mark Williams 88093991059167543
10Rick Dunstan / Mike Farrell 98106697886820519
11Brian West / Jonathan Holloway 63011081709891513
12Jamie Fajardo - Josh Hooks010990960109107511
13Timmy Blair / Jeremy Wright 73866173846767511
14Dennis & Dalton Allen 861087159103670494
15Derek & Neil Humble 63067599067104450
16David Farmer - Matt Deese0101760706796410
17Matthew Jones / Sonny Tindal 779963009081410
18Bryan Collins - Chris Wimbush0107101989200398
19Dane Butler - Derick Wright*0085010910767368
20Roby Wyatt- Mike Prytula*00810858699351
21Johnny Wilder / Mike Harris 940861000067347
22Michael Britt- Rob Barton*001027170870330
23Bryson Peed / Josh Fletcher (sub) 1050103107000315
24David Hall - Chris Waggoner00720896785313
25Scott Woodson - Todd Staker010495001080307
26Dale Delaney - Mike Salguero005101078167306
27Todd Sumner - Rich Z009800101102301
28Chris Sorrell- Dustin Hess *00627583080300
29Drew & Chris Johson 910107001020300
30Michael & Allen Britt74051094079298
31Paul Owens - Tyler Faggart000880106101295
32Chad Craven - Ben Cannon008900104100293
33Billy Bledsoe / Brian McDonald 90083001100283
34Britton Oquinn - Eddie Autry08609410100281
35Andy Williams - Hunter Williams001060700103279
36Tony & Chase Stanley87087010000274
37Seth Mycko- Mike Powers00517206783273
38Johnny & William Howard 84051070670272
39Ronald & Zackery Johnson 76010508800269
40Ernest & Elay'ja Howell75051598200267
41Terry Amen - Casey Johnson *0000958384262
42Dennis Reedy - Scott Smith 0096009467257
43Ricky Parker - Chuck Bolten0979200670256
44Jonathan Phillips - Josh Whitford0868400840254
45Mike Cole - Vincent Nettles 0000807994253
46Bo Adams - Todd Massey0051009798246
47Bud Whitt - Spencer Moody 00707410200246
48Brandon Taylor- David Lannaville*0065900090245
49Rick Sossaman- Steve Upchurch*00510010588244
50Craig Leff - Thomas Sheffer0860770780241
51DJ & Dean Myslinski8007783000240
52Stephen Lasher / Chad Fara 9507800067240
53James & Delores Davis9300598700239
54Scott Gatton - Jamie Baynard00518201030236
55Roy Blackwood - Tommy Blackwood*0000917767235
56Mike Marchant / Brad McLaurin 63005900110232
57Johnny Anton - Bryce McClenney*0006906793229
58Matthew Fuhr- Adam Daniel *0064710092227
59Calton Hall / Jason Riggs 8105109300225
60Adam Boone - Matt Harrison 0051070990220
61Larry Hipps / Dean Lairson63051101000215
62Brian Benish - Travis Watson*00001040109213
63Timmy Ferrell - Howard Bohannon0001090960205
64Tim Nobles / Kevin Hayslett 1090093000202
65Claiborn Cox / Randy Goss 960990000195
66Dan Glosson - Chris Glosson0010000095195
67Ronnie & Dillon Britt920089000181
68Jeff Shaw- James Richmond0051590067177
69Eddie Glasscock / Billy Dunn 1100059000169
70Mike Britt - Tommy Jackson*000070930163
71Lynn Fox - Seth pallard000009267159
72Mark Willis / Mike Eggers790076000155
73Allen White / Mike Vaughn 630740000137
74Charles Stewart / Matt Dean 630000670130
75Jerry & Rob Dean 780510000129
76Matthew Little / Derek Bowden 630059000122
77Jason Dew - Randall Soles*000110000110
78Danny Moss - Josh Tucker 000108000108
79Randy - Brian Robson *001080000108
80Ricky Petty - Michael Cook000000108108
81Bryan Cottrel / Ellis Jones 107000000107
82Lee Allred - Eric Massie000106000106
83Gary Johnson - Chris Inscoe*000105000105
84Jay Fogleman - Robert Perkins010500000105
85Preston Jacobs- Kylen Crittenton *001040000104
86Lonnie Whitfield / Phillip Smith103000000103
87Tom Wilkinson - Brandon Curtis000103000103
88Stump Bledsoe / Glen Elliott 102000000102
89Elton & Rick Clements 100000000100
90James Wall - Michael Alverson *000001000100
91Ryan Roller / Gary Colwell 9900000099
92Timmy Parker - Antonio Sinclair0980000098
93Bryan Welch / Troy Searcy 9700000097
94Phillip Johnson - Geno Mccree0009500095
95John- Jack Garrison*0094000094
96Fred Lingenfelter / KC Choosakul 8900000089
97Kevin Cheatham - Mark Jackson*0008700087
98Hunter Petty - Jordan Oakley0000008787
99Manny Lenau 0079000079
100Adam Oxendine - Steve Belch 0075000075
101Brad Staley - Josh Stafford0000700070
102Stacy Vasser0000700070
103Tim Wiltfong- Clint Daniels *0066000066
104Alden Patterson / Zack Smith 6300000063
105Chris McDaniel / Matt Kite 6300000063
106Hal Blackwelder / Clift Swann6300000063
107Scott Canady / Chad Ellis6300000063
108Tim & Pam Stanton 6300000063
109Franky Jordan- Darby Reeder*0051000051
110Jason Bullard - Boddy Haney0051000051