CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2023 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2023 SPRING EVENTSDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 11Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2March 25Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 3April 8Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 4April 15 Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 5April 29Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier 6May 13Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier 7June 3Falls Lake - Ledgerock
FinalJune 17Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Old North Spring Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Spring Final $8,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 4 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You can fish the Old North Spring Final with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used in an Old North Spring Qualifier.
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Spring Final.
NO NEW SUBS AT THE OLD NORTH SPRING FINAL.
2023 Old North Point Winners Fish 2024 Old North Spring Qualifiers Free!


Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

BART GORE

PHONE: Brett – 803-413-7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2023 Old North Spring Final is a MINIMUM of $8,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Spring Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 4 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final! 

Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails from the 1st week of June 2022 up to May 20-21, 2023 and you will be eligible to enter the 2023 CATT Championship brought to you by Academy Sports on Kerr May 20-21, 2023! 

$10,000 1st Place! 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

3

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-09-11 00:00:002022-10-01 00:00:002022-10-23 00:00:002022-11-06 00:00:00Total
1Jeff Brown - Dustin Morgan10310810199411
2John McClelland - Larry Godfrey11010097102409
3Clay Ausley - Ken McNeil1089099108405
4Hunter Strickland - Sted Strickland991069898401
5Randy Parker - Jerry Marshburn100101860287
6Kyle Farwell - Blaine Brogan97104860287
7Timothy Parker - Tony Sinclair9890960284
8Ryley O'Quinn - Russell O'Quin 10900109218
9Jay Fogleman - John Pletcher01071090216
10Brett Winbom - Brent Ward10601050211
11Andrew Steagall - Daniel Dix10101100211
12Dave Murdock - Tony Fofi10401060210
13Chuck Bolton - Ricky Parker01031070210
14Doug Stallings - Seth Ellis10210500207
15Gregory Lahr - Sherry Lahr00104103207
16Allen White - Mike Vaughn0010897205
17Chuck Stewart - Charles Stewart0110860196
18Todd Sumner - Keith Harrison8701020189
19Chandler Meeks - Daniel Marshal0102860188
20Tyler Trent - Ricky Trent000110110
21Steven Lasher - Chad Fara010900109
22Bryce McClenney - Johnny Anton107000107
23Nelson Mayton - Chris McDaniel000107107
24Tony Stanley - Chase Stanley000106106
25Scott Smith - Dennis Reedy105000105
26Charlie Reed - Dennie Gilbert000105105
27Jerry Bono - Dave Farrington000104104
28Timmy Blair - Lauren McLamb001030103
29Cullen Ports - Justis Bobbitt000101101
30Charles Christman - James McDougal001000100
31Houston Cash - Chase Davis000100100
32Manny Lenau0900090
33Scott Gatton - Jamie Baynard0008787
34Robert Perkins - Patrick Perkins0008787
35Jesse Severt0008787
36James Davis - Delores Davis0008787
37Heath Britt - Michael Britt0086086