CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2021 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1Sept 18Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier #2Oct 16Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier #3Nov 6Falls - Ledgerock
Qualifier #4Nov 13Jordan - Farrington Point
FinalNov 20Jordan - Farrington Point
Old North Fall Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $80 Entry $90 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Only enter 1 Old North Fall Qualifier to be eligible to enter the Old North Fall Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You can fish the Old North Fall Final with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used in an Old North Fall Qualifier.
Old North Fall Point Winners fish 2022 Fall Old North Qualifiers Free!
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Fall Final.
NO NEW SUBS AT THE OLD NORTH FALL FINAL.
2022 SPRING EVENTSDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 5Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2March 12Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 3March 26Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 4April 3 (Sunday)Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 5April 16Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 6April 23Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier 7May 14Falls Lake - Ledgerock
FinalJune 4Jordan - Farrington Point
Old North Spring Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Spring Final $8,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 3 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You can fish the Old North Spring Final with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used in an Old North Spring Qualifier.
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Spring Final.
NO NEW SUBS AT THE OLD NORTH SPRING FINAL.
2022 Old North Point Winners Fish 2023 Old North Spring Qualifiers Free!





Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Steven Jacobs

PHONE919-478-5208
EMAIL[email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2022 Old North Spring Final is a MINIMUM of $8,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Spring Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 2 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails from the 1st week of June 2021 up to May 21-22, 2022 and you will be eligible to enter the 2022 CATT Championship on Kerr May 21-22, 2022! $10,000 1st Place! 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-09-18 00:00:002021-10-16 00:00:002021-10-30 00:00:002021-11-06 00:00:00Total
1Jeff Brown - Trey Hennings105107212
2Clay Ausley107103210
3Steve Michaels - Scott James106100206
4John McLelland - Larry Godfrey103101204
5Tommy Blair - Jeremy Wright10294196
6Todd Sumner - Rick Dunstan9298190
7Bryan Collins - Drex Hareling10484188
8Wes Brobeck9284176
9Joe Tant - John Pilcher1100110
10Wayne Stallings - Jay Fogleman0110110
11Jesse Wise - Ashly Ivy1090109
12Michael Minken - Dustin Morgan0109109
13Marcus Johnson - Rodney Perry1080108
14Kenneth Mcniel - Thomas Sheffer0108108
15Ward - Wilburn0106106
16Gurge- Brown0105105
17Bryce McCleney - Johnny Anton0104104
18Jason Gibson - Sydow0102102
19John McClelland0101101
20Todd - ?09999
21Perry - Johnson09797
22Zach Huey - Brandon Thornton09696
23Hatley09595
24Charles Stewart - Chuck Stewart92092
25James Davis - Delores Davis08484
26Tony Fofi - James Hastings08484