CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2022 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1Sept 11Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier #2Oct 2Falls - Ledgerock
Qualifier #3Oct 23Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier #4Nov 6Kerr - Flemingtown
FinalNov 20Falls - Ledgerock
Old North Fall Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Only enter 1 Old North Fall Qualifier to be eligible to enter the Old North Fall Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You can fish the Old North Fall Final with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used in an Old North Fall Qualifier.
Old North Fall Point Winners fish 2023 Fall Old North Qualifiers Free!
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Fall Final.
NO NEW SUBS AT THE OLD NORTH FALL FINAL.
2023 SPRING EVENTSDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 11Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2March 25Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 3April 8Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 4April 15 Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 5April 29Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier 6May 13Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier 7June 3Falls Lake - Ledgerock
FinalJune 17Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Old North Spring Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $140 Entry $150 at Ramp
Spring Final $8,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 4 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You can fish the Old North Spring Final with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used in an Old North Spring Qualifier.
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Spring Final.
NO NEW SUBS AT THE OLD NORTH SPRING FINAL.
2023 Old North Point Winners Fish 2024 Old North Spring Qualifiers Free!


Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

BART GORE

PHONE: Brett – 803-413-7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2022 Old North Spring Final is a MINIMUM of $8,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Spring Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 4 Old North Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Spring Final! 

Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails from the 1st week of June 2022 up to May 20-21, 2023 and you will be eligible to enter the 2023 CATT Championship brought to you by Academy Sports on Kerr May 20-21, 2023! 

$10,000 1st Place! 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

3

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-09-11 00:00:002022-10-01 00:00:002022-10-23 00:00:002022-11-06 00:00:00Total
1Jeff Brown - Dustin Morgan103108211
2John McClelland - Larry Godfrey110100210
3Doug Stallings - Seth Ellis102105207
4Hunter Strickland99106205
5Randy Parker - Jerry Marshburn100101201
6Clay Ausley - Ken McNeil10890198
7Timothy Parker 9890188
8Chuck Stewart - Charles Stewart0110110
9Ryley O'Quinn - Russell O'Quin 1090109
10Steven Lasher - Chad Fara0109109
11Bryce McClenney - Johnny Anton1070107
12Jay Fogleman - John Pletcher0107107
13Brett Winbom - Brent Ward1060106
14Scott Smith - Dennis Reedy1050105
15Dave Murdock - Tony Fofi1040104
16Kyle Farwell - Blaine Brogan0104104
17Chuck Bolton - Ricky Parker0103103
18Chandler Meeks - Daniel Marshal0102102
19Andrew Steagall - Daniel Dix1010101
20Kyle Farwell97097
21Manny Lenau09090
22Todd Sumner - Keith Harrison87087