CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$5,000 1st Place @ Old North Final!

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 14Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2June 14Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 3July 12Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 4Aug 2Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 5Sept 19Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 6Oct 3Falls Lake - Ledgerock
FinalOct 17Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Old North Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Final $5,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 2 Old North Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Final.


Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Anthony Williams

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2020 Old North Final is a MINIMUM of $5,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 2 Old North Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Final! Enter 3 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2020 CATT Championship on Kerr June 6-7! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2019 also counts toward 2020 CATT Championship Qualification!

Check out the good people at BrucatoFIS! Get all you can out of your power plant with help from BrucatoFIS! Click on the logo to see what they can do for you!

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-03-14 00:00:002020-06-14 00:00:002020-07-12 00:00:002020-08-02 00:00:002020-09-19 00:00:002020-10-03 00:00:00Total
1David Bullock / Jimmy Henderson10695201
2Dennis Reedy / Tommy Morrow 11088198
3Johnny Wilder / Michael Harris II 10194195
4Billy Bledsoe / Dillon Bledsoe 86107193
5Rick Dunstan / Josh Huff8898186
6Steve Ford / Jonathan Holloway 76109185
7John McLelland / Eric Schell 9786183
8Rich Szczerbala / /Jamie Olive 8398181
9Daniel & Danny Wood 74101175
10Jeff Hodges / Jonathan Phillips 58108166
11Alec & Richard Lower7091161
12Todd Staker / Scott Woodson 6099159
13Jeff Shaw / James Richmond6487151
14Doug Stallings / Seth Ellis 5396149
15Johnny & William Howard5390143
16Randy Black / Mikey Anderson 5982141
17Gary Johnson / Chris Inscoe 5583138
18David Newell / Christopher Moss 5484138
19Tom Saywell / Jason Gibson 0110110
20Roger Clary / Justin Rhew1090109
21Robbie & Ross Kennon 1080108
22Marty Warren / Lynn Fox 1070107
23Todd Massey / Ray Inscoe 0106106
24Lee Allred / Eric Massey 1050105
25Josh Hooks - Jamie Fajardo 0105105
26J. Stewart Adams / J. Scott Dunn 1040104
27Bryce McClenney0104104
28Jon Williams / Brandon Hendricks 1030103
29Clay Ausley / Randy Parker 0103103
30Calton Hall / Jason Suggs 1020102
31Johnathan Hastins / Julian Burgorff 0102102
32Ryan Roller / Gary Colwell 1000100
33Todd Sumner / Mike Dinterman 0100100
34Jonathan & Mike Rhew99099
35Richard Cooper / Tim Grein98098
36John MichenFelder / Daniel Love 09797
37Jeff Staton / David Glenn96096
38Keith & Dennis Allen 95095
39Billy Orr / Jon Parson 94094
40Gerald Beck / Rodney Sorrell 93093
41Josh Huff / Rick Dunston09393
42Stump Bledsoe / Glen Elliott 92092
43Drew & Chris Johnson 92092
44Steven Michaels 09292
45Gordon Griffin / Danny Moss 91091
46Cullen Ports / Bobby Williams (sub) 90090
47Matt Dean / Charles Stewart 89089
48Zack Davenport / Wesley Tucker 08989
49Donnie Avant / Randy Waterman 87087
50Jay Fogleman / Robert Perkins 85085
51Jordan & Mark Young08585
52Paul Worthington / Ben Whittenton84084
53Bryan & Brandon Cottrell 82082
54Jeff Brown / Ron Johnson 08282
55Michael Hatley08282
56Brett Winborn / John Denton 08282
57Scott Canady / Jamie Pate 81081
58Ashley Ivey / Keith Morris80080
59Travis Watson / Brian Benish 79079
60Eddie Glascock / Billy Dunn 78078
61Chase & Tony Stanley 77077
62Danny Wicker / Doug Washburn 75075
63Paul Rigsbee / Cory Leonard 73073
64Jake Harris / Chad James72072
65Bryson Peed / Jonathan Jones71071
66Brad McLauren / Mike Marchant 69069
67Jordan & Mark Young 68068
68Jason Kopp / Daniel Jenkins67067
69Burke Hutchen / Jon Provost 66066
70Billy West / Shannon Stewart65065
71Kenneth McNeill / Al Greco (sub) 63063
72Tim Nobles / Kevin Hayslett 62062
73Michael & Austin Watson61061
74Tate Fogleman / Cade Currin 57057
75Ronnie Hatem / Alan Darden56056
76Greg Taylor / Adam Haithcock 53053
77James & Delores Davis53053
78Frank Grimsley53053