CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$5,000 1st Place @ Old North Final!

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier 1March 14Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2June 14Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 3July 12Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 4Aug 2Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 5Sept 19Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 6Oct 3Falls Lake - Ledgerock
FinalOct 17Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Old North Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Final $5,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 2 Old North Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Final.

9/19/2020 Kerr Lake
1 Todd Staker - Scott Woodson
2 John McLeland - Eric Schell
3 Randy Black - Mikey Anderson
4 Gary Johnson - Chris Inscoe
5 Jeff Shaw - James Richmond
6 Clay Ausley - Randy Parker
7 Jeff Hodges - Johnathan Phillips
8 David Newell - Christopher Moss
9 Rick Dunstan - Josh Huff
10 Kenneth McNeil - Thomas Sheffer
11 Jeff Brown - Ron Johnson
12 Todd Sumner - Mike Dinterman
13 Jordan Young - Mark Young





Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Anthony Williams

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2020 Old North Final is a MINIMUM of $5,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 2 Old North Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Final! Enter 3 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2020 CATT Championship on Kerr June 6-7! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2019 also counts toward 2020 CATT Championship Qualification!

Check out the good people at BrucatoFIS! Get all you can out of your power plant with help from BrucatoFIS! Click on the logo to see what they can do for you!

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-03-14 00:00:002020-06-14 00:00:002020-07-12 00:00:002020-08-02 00:00:002020-09-19 00:00:002020-10-03 00:00:00Total
1Billy Bledsoe / Dillon Bledsoe 86107100110403
2Johnny Wilder / Michael Harris II 10194102101398
3David Bullock / Jimmy Henderson1069510393397
4John McLelland / Eric Schell 978691109383
5Jeff Hodges / Jonathan Phillips 58108106108380
6Rick Dunstan / Josh Huff88989395374
7Steve Ford / Jonathan Holloway 761098789361
8Todd Staker / Scott Woodson 609910498361
9Alec & Richard Lower70918990340
10Gary Johnson / Chris Inscoe 558388103329
11Josh Hooks - Jamie Fajardo 0105110106321
12David Newell / Christopher Moss 54849289319
13Bryce McLenney / Mike Corbishley 0104107105316
14Todd Sumner / Mike Dinterman 0100109100309
15Jay Fogleman / Robert Perkins 850101104290
16Keith & Dennis Allen 9509797289
17Dennis Reedy / Tommy Morrow 11088089287
18J. Stewart Adams / J. Scott Dunn 10408789280
19Rich Szczerbala / /Jamie Olive 8398950276
20Jordan & Mark Young0859691272
21Doug Stallings / Seth Ellis 53961050254
22Randy Black / Mikey Anderson 5982089230
23John MichenFelder / Daniel Love 0970107204
24Clay Ausley / Randy Parker 0103099202
25Tom Saywell / Jason Gibson 0110900200
26Jon Williams / Brandon Hendricks 1030940197
27Johnathan Hastings / Julian Burgorff 0102089191
28Steve Michaels / Eric Buchanan 092089181
29Daniel & Danny Wood 7410100175
30Jeff Brown / Ron Johnson 082089171
31Jake Harris / Chad James720870159
32Jeff Shaw / James Richmond648700151
33Johnny & William Howard539000143
34Roger Clary / Justin Rhew109000109
35Robbie & Ross Kennon 108000108
36Lee Williams / Anthony Latta 001080108
37Marty Warren / Lynn Fox 107000107
38Todd Massey / Ray Inscoe 010600106
39Lee Allred / Eric Massey 105000105
40Calton Hall / Jason Suggs 102000102
41Jeremy Sabo 000102102
42Ryan Roller / Gary Colwell 100000100
43Jonathan & Mike Rhew9900099
44Thomas Sheffer / Ken McNeil00998999
45Richard Cooper / Tim Grein9800098
46Rick / Elton Clements 0098098
47Jeff Staton / David Glenn9600096
48Matthew Jones / Sonny Tindal0009696
49Billy Orr / Jon Parson 9400094
50Chris Turbyfill / Delacy Fields0009494
51Gerald Beck / Rodney Sorrell 9300093
52Drew & Chris Johnson 9200092
53Stump Bledsoe / Glen Elliott 9200092
54Terry Easter / Dave Farrington0009292
55Gordon Griffin / Danny Moss 9100091
56Cullen Ports / Bobby Williams (sub) 9000090
57Matt Dean / Charles Stewart 8900089
58Zack Davenport / Wesley Tucker 0890089
59Josh Whitford / John Bannach 0008989
60Donnie Avant / Randy Waterman 8700087
61Brandon Turner / Ron Johnson 0087087
62Paul Worthington / Ben Whittenton8400084
63Brett Winborn / John Denton 0820082
64Bryan & Brandon Cottrell 8200082
65Michael Hatley0820082
66Scott Canady / Jamie Pate 8100081
67Ashley Ivey / Keith Morris8000080
68Travis Watson / Brian Benish 7900079
69Eddie Glascock / Billy Dunn 7800078
70Chase & Tony Stanley 7700077
71Danny Wicker / Doug Washburn 7500075
72Paul Rigsbee / Cory Leonard 7300073
73Bryson Peed / Jonathan Jones710071
74Brad McLauren / Mike Marchant 6900069
75Jordan & Mark Young 6800068
76Jason Kopp / Daniel Jenkins6700067
77Burke Hutchen / Jon Provost 6600066
78Billy West / Shannon Stewart6500065
79Kenneth McNeill / Al Greco (sub) 6300063
80Tim Nobles / Kevin Hayslett 6200062
81Michael & Austin Watson6100061
82Tate Fogleman / Cade Currin 5700057
83Ronnie Hatem / Alan Darden5600056
84Frank Grimsley5300053
85Greg Taylor / Adam Haithcock 5300053
86James & Delores Davis5300053