CATT NC - Old North

Old North

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$5,000 1st Place @ Old North Final!

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier 1Feb 27Kerr Lake -Flemingtown
Qualifier 2March 13Jordan Lake - Farrington Point
Qualifier 3March 27Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 4April 10Kerr Lake - Flemingtown
Qualifier 5April 17Falls Lake - Ledgerock
Qualifier 6May 8Jordan - Farrington Point
Qualifier 7May 15Harris - Cross Point
FinalJune 19Falls - Ledgerock
Old North Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT Old North Entry- $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Optional $50 Side Pot
Final - $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Final $5,000 1st Place GUARANTEED!
Only enter 2 Old North Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Final
Fishing solo or with a sub counts toward a Teams Final Qualification
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Old North Final.




Old North

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Anthony Williams

PHONE: 828-461-0870
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2021 Old North Final is a MINIMUM of $5,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Old North Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 2 Old North Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Old North Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2021 CATT Championship on Kerr May 22-23, 2021! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2020 also counts toward 2021 CATT Championship Qualification!

 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-03-14 00:00:002020-06-14 00:00:002020-07-12 00:00:002020-08-02 00:00:002020-09-19 00:00:002020-10-03 00:00:00Total
1Billy Bledsoe /Brian McDonald 8610710011099108610
2Johnny Wilder / Michael Harris II 1019410210110099597
3Jeff Hodges / Jonathan Phillips 58108106108103105588
4David Bullock / Jimmy Henderson10695103939396586
5John McLelland / Eric Schell 9786911099096569
6Rick Dunstan / Josh Huff889893959897569
7Todd Staker / Scott Woodson 60991049895106562
8Gary Johnson / Chris Inscoe 558388103105100534
9Jordan & Mark Young688596919296528
10Todd Sumner / Mike Dinterman 0100109100101101511
11Doug Stallings / Seth Ellis 539610509796447
12David Newell / Christopher Moss 548492890103422
13Dennis Reedy / Tommy Morrow 110880891100397
14Rich Szczerbala / /Jamie Olive 83989500110386
15Jay Fogleman / Robert Perkins 850101104900380
16Steve Michaels / Eric Buchanan 0920899096367
17Steve Ford / Jonathan Holloway 76109878900361
18Thomas Sheffer / Craig Leff6309989910342
19Alec & Richard Lower7091899000340
20Josh Hooks - Jamie Fajardo 010511010600321
21Bryce McLenney / Mike Corbishley 010410710500316
22Lee Williams / Anthony Latta 00108010696310
23Jonathan & Mike Rhew990009696291
24Keith & Dennis Allen 950979700289
25J. Stewart Adams / J. Scott Dunn 1040878900280
26Jeff Brown / Ron Johnson 082089900261
27Randy Black / Mikey Anderson 598208900230
28John MichenFelder / Daniel Love 097010700204
29Vinson Nettles / Mike Cole0000102102204
30Clay Ausley / Randy Parker 010309900202
31Tom Saywell / Jason Gibson 011090000200
32Calton Hall / Jason Suggs 102000096198
33Jon Williams / Brandon Hendricks 103094000197
34Johnathan Hastings / Julian Burgorff 010208900191
35Ashley Ivey / Jesse Wise 800000107187
36Eddie Glascock / Billy Dunn 770001090186
37Zack Davenport / Wesley Tucker 08900096185
38Matt Dean / Charles Stewart 89000900179
39Travis Watson / Brian Benish 79000098177
40Daniel & Danny Wood 741010000175
41Jake Harris / Chad James72087000159
42Jeff Shaw / James Richmond64870000151
43Johnny & William Howard53900000143
44Roger Clary / Justin Rhew10900000109
45Allen White / Mike Vaughn00000109109
46Robbie & Ross Kennon 10800000108
47Tony Woodard / Bo Grosverner 00001080108
48Marty Warren / Lynn Fox 10700000107
49Cody Backus / Anthony Frances 00001070107
50Todd Massey / Ray Inscoe 01060000106
51Lee Allred / Eric Massey 10500000105
52Tom Wilkinson / Dennis Gilbert 00001040104
53Will Howard / Mike Whitehurst 00000104104
54Jeremy Sabo 00010200102
55Ryan Roller / Gary Colwell 10000000100
56Richard Cooper / Tim Grein980000098
57Rick / Elton Clements 009800098
58Jeff Staton / David Glenn960000096
59Matthew Jones / Sonny Tindal000960096
60Billy Orr / Jon Parson 940000094
61Chris Turbyfill / Delacy Fields000940094
62Greg Creech / Chris McDuffie 000094094
63Gerald Beck / Rodney Sorrell 930000093
64Drew & Chris Johnson 920000092
65Stump Bledsoe / Glen Elliott 920000092
66Terry Easter / Dave Farrington000920092
67Gordon Griffin / Danny Moss 910000091
68Cullen Ports / Bobby Williams (sub) 900000090
69Matthew Little / Derek Bowden000090090
70Josh Whitford / John Bannach 000890089
71Donnie Avant / Randy Waterman 870000087
72Brandon Turner / Ron Johnson 008700087
73Paul Worthington / Ben Whittenton840000084
74Brett Winborn / John Denton 082000082
75Bryan & Brandon Cottrell 820000082
76Michael Hatley082000082
77Scott Canady / Jamie Pate 810000081
78Chase & Tony Stanley 770000077
79Danny Wicker / Doug Washburn 750000075
80Paul Rigsbee / Cory Leonard 730000073
81Bryson Peed / Jonathan Jones71000071
82Brad McLauren / Mike Marchant 690000069
83Jason Kopp / Daniel Jenkins670000067
84Burke Hutchen / Jon Provost 660000066
85Billy West / Shannon Stewart650000065
86Kenneth McNeill / Al Greco (sub) 630000063
87Tim Nobles / Kevin Hayslett 620000062
88Michael & Austin Watson610000061
89Tate Fogleman / Cade Currin 570000057
90Ronnie Hatem / Alan Darden560000056
91Frank Grimsley530000053
92Greg Taylor / Adam Haithcock 530000053
93James & Delores Davis530000053