CATT NC - Lake Gaston

Lake Gaston

2022 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Feb 20Summit Landing
Qualifier #2Mar 6Summit Landing
Qualifier #3Mar 27 CANCELLEDSummit Landing
Qualifier #4May 1Summit Landing
Qualifier #5June 5Summit Landing
FinalJuly 17Summit Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 Gaston Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Gaston Spring Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
All Gaston Qualifiers are CATT GOLD $120 Entry - $130 at the Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp
Optional $50 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
Lews/Strike King $100 Gift Card awarded at Final!

Mar 19 Phantom Outdoors Invitational
1 Alan Mitchell - Dennis Bradley
2 Tim Tyson - Colbey Reynolds
3 Daniel Boseman - Jordan Hughes
4 Ivan Morris - Janet Morris
5 Bobby Clark - Tommy Hughes
6 Jerry Cullom - Ricky Todd
7 Chuck Murray - Randy Groves
8 Arnold Coons - George Smiley
9 Land Weaver - John Edwards Jr
10 JT Palmore - Bobby Crisman
11 Robert Nanney - Trey Nanney
12 Troy Winstead - Mike May
13 Bobby Peedin - Michael Ferguson
14 Adam Richardson - Gene Richardson
15 Les Forest - Justin Dyson
16 Ryan Broughman - Randy Broughman
17 Bryce Henley - Edward Davis
18 Jay Wright - Mikey Anderson
19 Cory Byrum - Kevin Dickens


Lake Gaston

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Cory Byrum

PHONE: 252-676-9231
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

The 2021 Academy CATT  Championship will take place on Kerr Lake May 22-23, 2021 and we are guaranteeing $10,000.00 to 1st Place!

Nutbush Ramp Kerr Lake State Park – 115 Jack Wade Farm Road, Henderson, NC

Either NC & VA License are valid. You do not need both.

**2018 & 2019 1st Place Winners Have Taken Home $25,000.00! 2020 Winners took home $24,000.00!

A team or solo angler must fish 2 CATT events to Qualify! You may fish the Championship solo or with your partner or alternate partner your team used in any CATT event.
You can get in your 2 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2020 and CATT Spring 2021! Any CATT event after Nov 8, 2020 will count!

How To Qualify

Must enter 2 CATT Events to be eligible! Enter 1 or more CATT event as a team – Entering solo or with a Sub also counts toward your teams Championship Qualification! The 2 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail! If you entered 2  2021 CBC Qualifiers you are eligible to enter!  

Entry Fees

$200 Per Team Entry – $210 At Ramp

Optional Platinum BONUS $100  – Paying Up to 3 Places 

Optional Gold BONUS $50 – Paying Up to 3 Places   

Optional Silver BONUS $25 –  Paying Up to 2 Places

2021 CATT Championship Kerr May 22-23 info! When you arrive at the ramp Saturday check in at the weigh in trailer and get your weigh in card. Your weigh in time is on the card with the basic rules you need to know. Safe light is when we start blast off! If you have pre paid check the CATT Championship under “Divisions” on the CATT site and you will know your number before you arrive but you still need to check in

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-02-20 00:00:002022-03-06 00:00:002022-03-27 00:00:002022-05-01 00:00:002022-06-05 00:00:00Total
1Ryan Harrell Brent Boney10995107311
2Jay Wright Mikey Anderson10610590301
3Michael Garner Billy Shelton1079794298
4John Edwards Jr Land Weaver9698103297
5Shane Doughtie Evan White9410298294
6Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell10410186291
7Joey Scott Chris Clary9982105286
8Michael Chlomoudis Scott Griffin9382110285
9Jesse Medlin Scott Golden989492284
10Jake Murdock John Murdock888795270
11Ricky Todd Jerry Cullom1029172265
12Jim Sampson Mike Dunham848685255
13Dennis Phillips Craig Phillips749288254
14Michael Scott Kenny Cullum868284252
15Bobby Peedin TJ Myrick928572249
16Steve Michaels John Ashtabridge748287243
17Chris Bishop0109109218
18Scott Griffin Jay Allen0110108218
19Carl Enos David Enos010499203
20Ivan Morris Janet Morris096106202
21Gene Woodard Ray Cooke1011000201
22Chuck Murray Randy Groves010693199
23Flash Butts Shawn Hammack105900195
24Cameron Medlin Caleb Horn89990188
25Allen Haigh Doug Washburn95890184
26Artie Jones Anthony Jones100840184
27Bryce Henley Edward Davis09391184
28Chris Bowen Shaquille Freeman08872160
29David Birchfield Charlie Birchfield74830157
30Mike May Scooter Lilly74072146
31Jay Fogleman Doug Stallings10800108
32Rick Morris Dave Waack01080108
33Jt Palmore Bobby Chrisman01070107
34Jeff Price Cason Price01040104
35Eric Massey Lee Allred01030103
36JA Williford Marty Warren10300103
37Danny Moss April Moss01020102
38Robert Todd Chanler Todd01010101
39Bennett Owen BK Kelly01000100
40Raymond Jones Braxton Chase970097
41Derrik Wynkoop Shaquille Freeman097097
42Rip Bass096096
43Keith Joyce Mark Robertson910091
44Allen White Mike Vaughan900090
45Joshua Lanaville Timothy Davis089089
46Rv Mann Previn Dixon870087
47Cory Byrum Kevin Dickens850085
48Harold Caldwell John Caldwell083083
49Geno Mccree Phillip Johnson082082
50Jeff Bradley Travis West082082
51John Blau Jeff Beachum082082
52Benny Cannon Jeff Hayden740074
53Rodney Birth Sam Stewart740074
54Brandon Taylor David Lanaville072072
55Brandon Hardy072072
56Glenn Tribble Grady Tribble072072
57Michael Hobbs Alexis Vaughn072072
58Joseph Sharp Nate Arrington072072
59Kenny Reynolds Brandon Reynolds072072
60Tyler Dix Derrik Moyer1108200