CATT Lake Gaston

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Adam Richardson

[email protected]

2018 Gaston Membership - $35 Per Person

CATT GOLD - $120 Entry  $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub

You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Gaston Final.

 

2019 SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1March 24Summit Landing
Qualifier 2May 5Summit Landing
Qualifier 3June 30Summit Landing
Qualifier 4August 3Summit Landing
Qualifier 5September 21Summit Landing
FinalNovember 2, 3Summit Landing

Must Enter 2  Gaston  Qualifiers & Qualify for the Gaston Final!

All Gaston CATT's are CATT GOLD!
$40 Optional Side Pot!

Enter 3 CATT Events(Fall or Spring) to be eligible to enter the June 1-2, 2019 CATT Championship on Kerr - $10,000.00 1st Place!

 

        

Gaston Guarantees!
20 Boats - 1st Place $1,000.00!
30 Boats - 1st Place  $1,250.00!
40 Boats - 1st Place $1,575.00!
50 Boats - 1st Place $1,800.00!
60 Boats - 1st Place $2,000.00!

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamMarch 24, 2019May 5, 2019June 2, 2019August 3, 2019September 21, 2019Total
1JT Palmore - Bobby Crisman109106215
2Scott Golden- Jessie Medlin108102210
3Bubba Haywood-David Frye96109205
4 Brent Enos - David Enos10797204
5Cavin Young-Rob Wells10696202
6Flash Butts - Sean Hammock93108201
7Shane Doughtie- Evan White10593198
8Ivan Morris- Janet Morris11087197
9Tom Peele- Brian Bartholomew10289191
10Robert Carter- Larry Whit10484188
11Bo Grosvenor- Tony Axt84104188
12Rich Hartman- Mark Brown85101186
13Adam Richardson- Gene Richardson8499183
14Michael Chlomoudis- Scooter Lilley8498182
15Scott Griffin- Kyle Griffin9981180
16Ryan Harrell- Carter Harrell9485179
17Greg Kropp - Dave Fowler8494178
18Edward Davis- Conner Davis8483167
19David Dehart- Gary Horsley8481165
20Josh Lanaville- Timmy Davis0110110
21Dave Collins- Jim Sampson0107107
22Gerald Beck - Rodney Sorrell0105105
23Keith Joyce- Mark Robertson1030103
24Billy Patrick - Jerry Cullum0103103
25Buck Ellis1010101
26Spencer Barrows- Robert Perkins1000100
27Carl Enos- Derek Moyer0100100
28Michael Garner- Ryan Brown98098
29Tim Wiltfong- Jay Fuhr97097
30 Tommy Hughes - Bobby Clark95095
31Mike Franklin- Frank Bowers09595
32Robert Peedin- TJ Myrick92092
33Jeff Price - Cason Price09292
34Michael Hobbs -Daniel Floyd91091
35Matthew Little- Derek Bowden09191
36Joey Scott - Clay Ferguson90090
37Andy Liles- Ricky Todd09090
38Mick Harris-Seth Dickson89089
39 Lee Gay- John Jackson88088
40Raymond Jones- James Williams08888
41Wesley Bennet- Chris Bishop87087
42Vincent Wells - Dustin Sturm86086
43Danny Moss- April Willis(sub)08686
44Jim Sampson- Craig Ferguson84084
45Jeremy Aycock- Michael Cullom84084
46JP Wilkerson- Brett Stewart84084
47Bennett Owen- BK Kelly84084
48Kevin Dickens- Shawn Evans84084
49Kent Pearson - Chris Wells84084
50Lee Gay- David Gay(sub)08282
51Garrison Vick - Gary Vick08181
52Larry Gunn- Hal Caldwell08181

DIVISION SPONSORS