CATT Lake Gaston

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Adam Richardson

[email protected]

2018 Gaston Membership - $35 Per Person

CATT GOLD - $120 Entry  $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub

You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Gaston Final.

 

Gaston Pre Pay Mar 24 
1 JT Palmore - Bobby Crisman
2 Scott Griffin- Kyle Griffin
3 Scott Golden- Jessie Medlin
4 Adam Richardson- Gene Richardson
5 Chuck Murray - Randy Groves
6 Ivan Morris- Janet Morris
7 Jim Sampson- Craig Ferguson
8 Keith Joyce- Mark Roberson
9 David Collins- Edward Lynn
10 Greg Kropp
11 Vincent Wells - Dustin Sturm
12 David Collins- Edward Lynn
13 Edward Davis- Conner Davis
14 Shane Doughtie- Evan White
15 Wesley Bennet- Chris Bishop
16 Tom Peele- Brian Bartholomew
17 Spencer Barrows- Robert Perkins
18 Jeremy Aycock- Michael Cullom
19 JP Wilkerson- Brett Stewart
20 Rich Hartman- Mark Brown
21 Tim Wiltfong- Jay Fuhr
22 Bennett Owen- BK Kelly
23 Robert Peedin- TJ Myrick

2019 SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1March 24Summit Landing
Qualifier 2May 5Summit Landing
Qualifier 3June 30Summit Landing
Qualifier 4August 3Summit Landing
Qualifier 5September 21Summit Landing
FinalNovember 2, 3Summit Landing

Must Enter 2  Gaston  Qualifiers & Qualify for the Gaston Final!

All Gaston CATT's are CATT GOLD!
$40 Optional Side Pot!

Enter 3 CATT Events(Fall or Spring) to be eligible to enter the June 1-2, 2019 CATT Championship on Kerr - $10,000.00 1st Place!

 

        

Gaston Guarantees!
20 Boats - 1st Place $1,000.00!
30 Boats - 1st Place  $1,250.00!
40 Boats - 1st Place $1,575.00!
50 Boats - 1st Place $1,800.00!
60 Boats - 1st Place $2,000.00!

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamMarch 3, 2018April 15, 2018May 19, 2018July 1, 2018August 12, 2018Total
1Jt Palmore& Bobby Crisman103109108104218642
2Scott Griffin- Kyle Griffin 10893109105210625
3Scott Golden - Jesse Medlin1059510699220625
4Adam Richardson- Gene Richardson10610199109208623
5Chuck Murray- Randy Groves9910595110214623
6Ivan & Janet Morris989210197206594
7Wesley Bennett- Chris Bishop1021070106198513
8Shane Doughtie- Evan White 01108698202496
9Gregory Kropp-Kevin Scholar0868897192463
10Michael Chlomoudis- Marty Warren96971041030400
11Justin Miles01080102190400
12Mikey Anderson- Rock Gross0089101204394
13John Jackon - Lee Gay0870100196383
14Mark Robertson - Keith Joyce92000216308
15Randy Broughman- Chase Clark 001070200307
16Eric Schell- Todd Smith00840190274
17Rich Hartman - Mark Brown91888500264
18Bubba Haywood- David Fry 010311000213
19Ryan Harrell 0000212212
20Patrick Wooten- Phillip Sykes10499000203
21David Enos- Carl Enos 010210000202
22Michael Garner - Richard Bracey 11090000200
23Jay Wright- Nick Bell00911080199
24Ray Horrocks10100970198
25Ryan Braughman- Cason Price0000194194
26Richard Kramer - Shawn Evans 10908400193
27George Smiley - Butch Coons 10708400191
28Tom Peele - Brian Bartholomew00841070191
29Kevin Williams- Pat Williams0000190190
30Mike Pendleton- Richard Chattin01048400188
31Joey Scott- Derek Ogburn0949400188
32Michael Whitehurst - Donna Wilson8998000187
33Allen White- Mike Vaughan9589000184
34Gene Woodard - Ray Cooke9386000179
35Steven Brinkley - 8909000179
36James Joyner- Lucas Puckett0868400170
37Jerry Cullom- Billy Patrick0106000106
38Gene Griffin - Brandon Hendricks0010500105
39Danny Moss- Ryan Harrell0010300103
40Cory Leonard- Paul Rigsbee0010200102
41Kenny Reynolds- Bo Grosevenor1000000100
42Chase Johnson- Gary Johnson0100000100
43Ryan Brown- Michael Gardner00980098
44Tim Kirby - Bill Nowell97000097
45Dereck Bowden- Matthew Small00970097
46Jeremy Sabo00097097
47Flash Butts- Shawn Hammack09600096
48Marty Bunch- Ricky Todd00960096
49Scott White- Evan White94000094
50Joey Scott- John Edwards00940094
51Josh Lanaville- Timothy Davis00930093
52Paul Worthington- Zak Davenport00920092
53Brandon Hendricks- Mike Brown09100091
54Nathaniel Kilgan- Shawn Roberson90000090
55Steve Brinkley00900090
56Jackson Warner - Dustin Dinsmore89000089
57Frank Porrier89000089
58Matthew Oakley89000089
59Josh Hale- Bobby Barton00870087
60Keith Langford - Garrett Thomas08600086
61Ricky Todd- Andy Liles08600086
62Ty Langston- Aaron Collen08600086
63David Leonard- Brian Davis00840084
64James Joyner- Lucas Puckett00840084
65Kent Pearson- Kenny Reynolds00840084
66Ray Hogge- Kevin Whitehurst00840084
67Casey Logan - Keaton Logan00840084

DIVISION SPONSORS