CATT Lake Gaston

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Adam Richardson

[email protected]

2018 Gaston Membership - $35 Per Person

CATT GOLD - $120 Entry  $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub

You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Gaston Final.

 

2019 SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1March 24Summit Landing
Qualifier 2May 5Summit Landing
Qualifier 3June 30Summit Landing
Qualifier 4August 3Summit Landing
Qualifier 5September 21Summit Landing
FinalNovember 2, 3Summit Landing

Must Enter 2  Gaston  Qualifiers & Qualify for the Gaston Final!

All Gaston CATT's are CATT GOLD!
$40 Optional Side Pot!

Enter 3 CATT Events(Fall or Spring) to be eligible to enter the June 1-2, 2019 CATT Championship on Kerr - $10,000.00 1st Place!

 

        

Gaston Guarantees!
20 Boats - 1st Place $1,000.00!
30 Boats - 1st Place  $1,250.00!
40 Boats - 1st Place $1,575.00!
50 Boats - 1st Place $1,800.00!
60 Boats - 1st Place $2,000.00!

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamMarch 3, 2018April 15, 2018May 19, 2018July 1, 2018August 12, 2018Total
1Jt Palmore& Bobby Crisman103109108104218642
2Scott Griffin- Kyle Griffin 10893109105210625
3Scott Golden - Jesse Medlin1059510699220625
4Adam Richardson- Gene Richardson10610199109208623
5Chuck Murray- Randy Groves9910595110214623
6Ivan & Janet Morris989210197206594
7Wesley Bennett- Chris Bishop1021070106198513
8Shane Doughtie- Evan White 01108698202496
9Gregory Kropp-Kevin Scholar0868897192463
10Michael Chlomoudis- Marty Warren96971041030400
11Justin Miles01080102190400
12Mikey Anderson- Rock Gross0089101204394
13John Jackon - Lee Gay0870100196383
14Mark Robertson - Keith Joyce92000216308
15Randy Broughman- Chase Clark 001070200307
16Eric Schell- Todd Smith00840190274
17Rich Hartman - Mark Brown91888500264
18Bubba Haywood- David Fry 010311000213
19Ryan Harrell 0000212212
20Patrick Wooten- Phillip Sykes10499000203
21David Enos- Carl Enos 010210000202
22Michael Garner - Richard Bracey 11090000200
23Jay Wright- Nick Bell00911080199
24Ray Horrocks10100970198
25Ryan Braughman- Cason Price0000194194
26Richard Kramer - Shawn Evans 10908400193
27George Smiley - Butch Coons 10708400191
28Tom Peele - Brian Bartholomew00841070191
29Kevin Williams- Pat Williams0000190190
30Mike Pendleton- Richard Chattin01048400188
31Joey Scott- Derek Ogburn0949400188
32Michael Whitehurst - Donna Wilson8998000187
33Allen White- Mike Vaughan9589000184
34Gene Woodard - Ray Cooke9386000179
35Steven Brinkley - 8909000179
36James Joyner- Lucas Puckett0868400170
37Jerry Cullom- Billy Patrick0106000106
38Gene Griffin - Brandon Hendricks0010500105
39Danny Moss- Ryan Harrell0010300103
40Cory Leonard- Paul Rigsbee0010200102
41Kenny Reynolds- Bo Grosevenor1000000100
42Chase Johnson- Gary Johnson0100000100
43Ryan Brown- Michael Gardner00980098
44Tim Kirby - Bill Nowell97000097
45Dereck Bowden- Matthew Small00970097
46Jeremy Sabo00097097
47Flash Butts- Shawn Hammack09600096
48Marty Bunch- Ricky Todd00960096
49Scott White- Evan White94000094
50Joey Scott- John Edwards00940094
51Josh Lanaville- Timothy Davis00930093
52Paul Worthington- Zak Davenport00920092
53Brandon Hendricks- Mike Brown09100091
54Nathaniel Kilgan- Shawn Roberson90000090
55Steve Brinkley00900090
56Jackson Warner - Dustin Dinsmore89000089
57Frank Porrier89000089
58Matthew Oakley89000089
59Josh Hale- Bobby Barton00870087
60Keith Langford - Garrett Thomas08600086
61Ricky Todd- Andy Liles08600086
62Ty Langston- Aaron Collen08600086
63David Leonard- Brian Davis00840084
64James Joyner- Lucas Puckett00840084
65Kent Pearson- Kenny Reynolds00840084
66Ray Hogge- Kevin Whitehurst00840084
67Casey Logan - Keaton Logan00840084

DIVISION SPONSORS