CATT NC - Lake Gaston

Lake Gaston

2021 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2021 FALL Schedule
EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Sept 19 GOLDSummit Landing
Qualifier #2Oct 3 GOLDSummit Landing
Qualifier #3Oct 24 GOLDSummit Landing
Qualifier #4Nov 14 GOLDSummit Landing
FinalNov 27-28 Summit Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 Gaston Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Gaston Fall Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Fall Membership All Gaston Qualifiers are CATT GOLD $120 Entry - $130 at the Ramp $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $50 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! Lews Baitcast Reel Or Strike King Prize Pack awarded at Final!


Lake Gaston

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Cory Byrum

PHONE: 252-676-9231
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

The 2021 Academy CATT  Championship will take place on Kerr Lake May 22-23, 2021 and we are guaranteeing $10,000.00 to 1st Place!

Nutbush Ramp Kerr Lake State Park – 115 Jack Wade Farm Road, Henderson, NC

Either NC & VA License are valid. You do not need both.

**2018 & 2019 1st Place Winners Have Taken Home $25,000.00! 2020 Winners took home $24,000.00!

A team or solo angler must fish 2 CATT events to Qualify! You may fish the Championship solo or with your partner or alternate partner your team used in any CATT event.
You can get in your 2 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2020 and CATT Spring 2021! Any CATT event after Nov 8, 2020 will count!

How To Qualify

Must enter 2 CATT Events to be eligible! Enter 1 or more CATT event as a team – Entering solo or with a Sub also counts toward your teams Championship Qualification! The 2 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail! If you entered 2  2021 CBC Qualifiers you are eligible to enter!  

Entry Fees

$200 Per Team Entry – $210 At Ramp

Optional Platinum BONUS $100  – Paying Up to 3 Places 

Optional Gold BONUS $50 – Paying Up to 3 Places   

Optional Silver BONUS $25 –  Paying Up to 2 Places

2021 CATT Championship Kerr May 22-23 info! When you arrive at the ramp Saturday check in at the weigh in trailer and get your weigh in card. Your weigh in time is on the card with the basic rules you need to know. Safe light is when we start blast off! If you have pre paid check the CATT Championship under “Divisions” on the CATT site and you will know your number before you arrive but you still need to check in

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-09-19 00:00:002021-10-03 00:00:002021-10-24 00:00:002021-11-14 00:00:00Total
1Kenneth Mcneil David Walton108109103320
2Ivan Morris Janet Morris107106107320
3Shane Doughtie Scott White109101108318
4Chuck Murray Randy Groves99110105314
5Mark Fenton Mike Holland1039998300
6Justin Egitto Mikey Anderson9498106298
7Michael Midgette Robby Butler10110387291
8Chandler Todd Robert Todd1029387282
9James Joyner John Edwards Jr1108287279
10Andy Liles Ricky Todd938287262
11Wesley Caswell828287251
12Michael Scott William Scott0107109216
13Scott Griffin Jay Allen971080205
14Joey Scott Chris Clary097100197
15Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell98960194
16Michael Pembolton Terry Joyner09499193
17Damian Nicholson Pat Borzi106820188
18Michael Hobbs Larry Hobbs010087187
19Jerry Cullom820102184
20Derrik Wynkoop Shaq Freeman96820178
21Ryan Hobbs Brandon Lassiter82920174
22Cory Byrum Wesley Bennett82820164
23Artie Jones Anthony Jones00110110
24Flash Butts Shawn Hammack10500105
25Mark Wood Justin Miles01050105
26Adam Richardson Blake Richardson10400104
27Randy Waterman Terry Easter01040104
28Eric Shell Todd Smith00104104
29Charlie Davis Bill Goots01020102
30John Edwards Jr Michael Bryant00101101
31Curtis Poggenpohl Tim Chaffin10000100
32Chris Bowen Dennis Phillips009797
33Chris Bishop Tim Byers950095
34Damian Nicholson Carter Rowland095095
35Brandon Slaughter Brandon Curtis920092
36Michael Chlomoudis Gage Chlomoudis008787
37Michael Garner Billy Shelton008787
38Caleb Horn Cameron Medlin820082
39Patrick Murray Rich Field820082
40Justin Miles Mark Wood820082