CATT NC - Lake Gaston

Lake Gaston

2024 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Feb 25Summit Landing
Qualifier #2Mar 10Summit Landing
Qualifier #3Mar 24Summit Landing
Qualifier #4April 28Summit Landing
Qualifier #5May 5Summit Landing
Qualifier #6June 23Summitt Landing
FinalJuly 14Summitt Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 Gaston Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Gaston Spring Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
All Gaston Qualifiers are CATT GOLD $120 Entry - $130 at the Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp
Optional $50 side pot at each event!
Point winners receive free entry to following year trail. In case of point tie total weight will determine the point winning team.
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
Paying 1 BF Place


Lake Gaston

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Cory Byrum

PHONE: 252-676-9231
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

The 2023 Academy CATT  Championship will take place on Kerr Lake May 20-21, 2023 and we are guaranteeing $10,000.00 to 1st Place!

Nutbush Ramp Kerr Lake State Park – 115 Jack Wade Farm Road, Henderson, NC

Either NC & VA License are valid. You do not need both.

A team or solo angler must fish 2 CATT events to Qualify! You may fish the Championship solo or with your partner or alternate partner your team used in any CATT event.
You can get in your 2 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2022 and CATT Spring 2023! 

How To Qualify

Must enter 2 CATT Events to be eligible! Enter 1 or more CATT event as a team – Entering solo or with a Sub also counts toward your teams Championship Qualification! The 2 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail! If you entered 2  2023 CBC Qualifiers you are eligible to enter!  

Entry Fees

$200 Per Team Entry – $210 At Ramp

Optional Platinum BONUS $100  – Paying Up to 3 Places 

Optional Gold BONUS $50 – Paying Up to 3 Places   

Optional Silver BONUS $25 –  Paying Up to 2 Places

2023 CATT Championship Kerr May 20-21 info! When you arrive at the ramp Saturday check in at the weigh in trailer and get your weigh in card. Your weigh in time is on the card with the basic rules you need to know. Safe light is when we start blast off! If you have pre paid check the CATT Championship under “Divisions” on the CATT site and you will know your number before you arrive, but you still need to check in

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam25-Feb10-Mar24-Mar28-Apr5-May23-JunTotal
1James Joyner Chris McDaniel107109107110100533
2Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell10910311098107527
3Jake Murdock John Murdock11095105108106524
4Shane Doughtie Evan White99100109105109522
5Land Weaver John Edwards Jr10210697109104518
6Joey Scott Dylan Lynch989891104101492
7Cason Price Andy Liles1061041040108422
8Nelson Mayton - Jesse Severt10811092880398
9Michael Pembleton Miles Gardner929798880375
10Steve Mele Kevin Sickenger819194087353
11Jay Wright Mikey Anderson10310501060314
12Scott Golden Jesse Medlin1019910000300
13Scott Griffin Jay Allen9510210100298
14Adam Richardson Bentley Richardson100969500291
15Jim Sampson Jeff Brodecky094931000287
16Ivan Morris Janet Morris97930880278
17Chris Bowen Cody Lucy08190880259
18Michael Chlomoudis Powell Kemp010700110217
19Chuck Murray Randy Groves010810300211
20Mike Gunn Frank Pridemore105101000206
21Flash Butts Wesley Caswell00010299201
22Carl Enos David Enos10400880192
23BRANDON Cross William Cross9109900190
24Michael Taylor Ryan Harrell00102880190
25Geno Mccree Vincent Jones9392000185
26Jason Hughes Tommy Hughes9400880182
27Jordan Hughes Daniel Boseman0010800108
28Hunter Kendrick Austin Minton0001070107
29Phillip Gibson Walt Goff0010600106
30Brody Brown CARL WHITTINGTON000105105
31Kevin Jones Tyler Jones0001030103
32Luke Dudley Logan Ryde000103103
33Josh Beddingfield Eric Pittard000102102
34Robert Todd Chandler Todd0001010101
35Charles Stewart Chuck Stewart00099099
36Kavin Young Bryan Young0009898
37Lee Allred Cameron Laxton0009797
38Anthony Jones Artie Jones96000096
39Damien Nicholson Pat Borz00960096
40Michael Hobbs Larry Hobbs00088088
41Benny Cannon Jeff Hayden00088088
42Hunter Strickland Austin Minton00088088
43Joey Scott Chris Clary0008787
44Davis Byrd Lee Tart81000081
45Allen Lifsey Caleb Eller81000081
46Hunter Axt Adrian Blazejewicz08100081
47Kevin Pfautz08100081
48Rich McWhirter Sam Westbrook00800080