CATT NC - Lake Gaston

Lake Gaston

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier #1March 28Summit Landing
Qualifier #2April 18Summit Landing
Qualifier #3May 31 PostponedSummit Landing
Qualifier #4June 28 (Sunday)Summit Landing
Qualifier #5August 1Summit Landing
Qualifier #6September 6 (Sunday)Summit Landing
FinalOct 17-Oct 18Summit Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 2 Gaston Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Gaston Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership All Gaston Qualifiers are CATT GOLD $120 Entry - $130 at the Ramp $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $50 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! Lews Baitcast Reel awarded at Final!

Gaston Guarantees
20 Boats - 1st Place $1,000
30 Boats - 1st Place $1,250
40 Boats - 1st Place $1,575
50 Boats - 1st Place $1,800
60 Boats - 1st Place $2,000

Lake Gaston

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Adam Richardson

PHONE: N/A
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Send us your Level Performance Rod Order and we’ll pay the shipping!

Click on the Level Logo!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-06-28 00:00:002020-08-02 00:00:002020-09-06 00:00:00Total
1Chuck Murray - Randy Groves110108102320
2Alan Mitchell- Billy Patrick10697110313
3Ivan Morris- Janet Morris97106109312
4Shane Doughtie- Evan White98104106308
5Adam Richardson- Gene Richardson101103100304
6Tyler Dix- Carl Enos1079797301
7Bobby Peeden- TJ Myrick9310297292
8Greg Kropp- Dave Fowler9297101290
9Scott Griffin- Jay Allen1000108208
10Greg Fernandez- John Letusick108980206
11Michael Gardner- John Edwards097107204
12Mikey Anderson & Cody Backus010099199
13Jim Sampson- Richard Kramer09997196
14Scooter Lilley- Eric Galasso01100110
15Danny Wicker- Doug Washburn10900109
16Wesley Cashwell01090109
17Houston Cash- Chris Canady01070107
18Ron McMillian- Damian Nicholson10500105
19Ryan Harrell01050105
20Michael Hobbs - Jarrett Yarboro00105105
21Jt Palmore - Bobby Crisman10400104
22Jerry Cullum - Ricky Todd00104104
23Keith Joyce- Mark Roberson10300103
24Wesley Bennet - Chris Bishop00103103
25Chris Bishop- Wesley Bennett10200102
26Flash Butts - Shawn Hammock01010101
27Jay Wright990099
28Paul Watson & Melissa009898
29Allen White- Jeff Bradley097097
30Shawn Evans- Michael Scott097097
31Michael Ferigson- Landon Poole097097
32Benny Cannon- Jeff Hayden097097
33Eric Schell - Todd Smith009797
34Kent Pearson - Kenny Reynolds009797
35Scott Golden- Jessie Medlin960096
36Garrison Vick - Abigail Leonard950095
37Lee Allred- Eric Massey940094
38David Collins- Jacob Falhauer920092
39Clay Ausley - Ken McNeil920092
40Brandon Hendricks- Kenny Miller920092
41Josh Lanaville- Timmy Davis920092