CATT NC - Lake Gaston

Lake Gaston

2022 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2022 FALL Schedule
EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier #1October 16 GOLDSummit Landing
Qualifier #2October 30 GOLDSummit Landing
Qualifier #3November 13 GOLDSummit Landing
Qualifier #4December 4 GOLDSummit Landing
FinalDecember 11 GOLDSummit Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 Gaston Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Gaston Fall Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Fall Membership All Gaston Qualifiers are CATT GOLD $120 Entry - $130 at the Ramp $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $50 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! Lews Baitcast Reel Or Strike King Prize Pack awarded at Final!



Lake Gaston

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Cory Byrum

PHONE: 252-676-9231
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

The 2023 Academy CATT  Championship will take place on Kerr Lake May 20-21, 2023 and we are guaranteeing $10,000.00 to 1st Place!

Nutbush Ramp Kerr Lake State Park – 115 Jack Wade Farm Road, Henderson, NC

Either NC & VA License are valid. You do not need both.

A team or solo angler must fish 2 CATT events to Qualify! You may fish the Championship solo or with your partner or alternate partner your team used in any CATT event.
You can get in your 2 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2022 and CATT Spring 2023! 

How To Qualify

Must enter 2 CATT Events to be eligible! Enter 1 or more CATT event as a team – Entering solo or with a Sub also counts toward your teams Championship Qualification! The 2 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail! If you entered 2  2023 CBC Qualifiers you are eligible to enter!  

Entry Fees

$200 Per Team Entry – $210 At Ramp

Optional Platinum BONUS $100  – Paying Up to 3 Places 

Optional Gold BONUS $50 – Paying Up to 3 Places   

Optional Silver BONUS $25 –  Paying Up to 2 Places

2023 CATT Championship Kerr May 20-21 info! When you arrive at the ramp Saturday check in at the weigh in trailer and get your weigh in card. Your weigh in time is on the card with the basic rules you need to know. Safe light is when we start blast off! If you have pre paid check the CATT Championship under “Divisions” on the CATT site and you will know your number before you arrive, but you still need to check in

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-02-20 00:00:002022-03-06 00:00:002022-05-01 00:00:002022-06-05 00:00:002022-06-19 00:00:00Total
1Jay Wright Mikey Anderson10610590106110517
2Shane Doughtie Evan White9410298110105509
3Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell1041018695106492
4Jake Murdock John Murdock888795105103478
5Ricky Todd Jerry Cullom10291729789451
6Ryan Harrell Brent Boney109951071040415
7Flash Butts Shawn Hammack105900108107410
8Chuck Murray Randy Groves01069398108405
9John Edwards Jr Land Weaver9698103990396
10Michael Garner Billy Shelton1079794960394
11Jesse Medlin Scott Golden9894921090393
12Michael Chlomoudis Powell Kemp93821101070392
13Michael Scott Kenny Cullum8682840101353
14Scott Griffin Jay Allen01101080109327
15Ivan Morris Janet Morris0961061030305
16Joey Scott Chris Clary998210500286
17Michael Hobbs Alexis Vaughn072010089261
18Jim Sampson Mike Dunham84868500255
19Dennis Phillips Craig Phillips74928800254
20Bobby Peedin TJ Myrick92857200249
21Steve Michaels John Ashtabridge74828700243
22Chris Bishop010910900218
23Carl Enos David Enos01049900203
24Robert Todd Chanler Todd010101010202
25Gene Woodard Ray Cooke101100000201
26Tyler Dix Derrik Moyer11082000192
27Cameron Medlin Caleb Horn8999000188
28Allen Haigh Doug Washburn9589000184
29Artie Jones Anthony Jones10084000184
30Bryce Henley Edward Davis0939100184
31Allen White Mike Vaughan9000089179
32Glenn Tribble Grady Tribble0720089161
33Chris Bowen Shaquille Freeman0887200160
34David Birchfield Charlie Birchfield7483000157
35Mike May Scooter Lilly7407200146
36Jay Fogleman Doug Stallings1080000108
37Rick Morris Dave Waack0108000108
38Jt Palmore Bobby Chrisman0107000107
39Jeff Price Cason Price0104000104
40Nelson Mayton Chris McDaniel0000104104
41Eric Massey Lee Allred0103000103
42JA Williford Marty Warren1030000103
43Danny Moss April Moss0102000102
44Wesley Caswell0001020102
45Adam Richardson Gene Richardson0000102102
46Bennett Owen BK Kelly0100000100
47Hunter Kendrick Johnny Kendrick0000100100
48Raymond Jones Braxton Chase97000097
49Derrik Wynkoop Shaquille Freeman09700097
50Rip Bass09600096
51Jenny Li Michael Dikun00094094
52Keith Joyce Mark Robertson91000091
53Joshua Lanaville Timothy Davis08900089
54Rv Mann Previn Dixon87000087
55Cory Byrum Kevin Dickens85000085
56Jason Law00084084
57Brandon Hardy00084084
58Anthony Jones Artie Jones00084084
59Harold Caldwell John Caldwell08300083
60Geno Mccree Phillip Johnson08200082
61Jeff Bradley Travis West08200082
62John Blau Jeff Beachum08200082
63Benny Cannon Jeff Hayden74000074
64Rodney Birth Sam Stewart74000074
65Brandon Taylor David Lanaville07200072
66Brandon Hardy07200072
67Joseph Sharp Nate Arrington07200072
68Kenny Reynolds Brandon Reynolds07200072