CATT NC - Lake Gaston

Lake Gaston

2023 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Feb 25Summit Landing
Qualifier #2Mar 19Summit Landing
Qualifier #3April 2Summit Landing
Qualifier #4April 30Summit Landing
Qualifier #5May 7Summit Landing
FinalJune 17Summitt Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 Gaston Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Gaston Spring Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
All Gaston Qualifiers are CATT GOLD $120 Entry - $130 at the Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp
Optional $50 side pot at each event!
Point winners receive free entry to following year trail. In case of point tie total weight will determine the point winning team.
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
Lews/Strike King $100 Gift Card awarded at Final!


Lake Gaston

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Cory Byrum

PHONE: 252-676-9231
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

The 2023 Academy CATT  Championship will take place on Kerr Lake May 20-21, 2023 and we are guaranteeing $10,000.00 to 1st Place!

Nutbush Ramp Kerr Lake State Park – 115 Jack Wade Farm Road, Henderson, NC

Either NC & VA License are valid. You do not need both.

A team or solo angler must fish 2 CATT events to Qualify! You may fish the Championship solo or with your partner or alternate partner your team used in any CATT event.
You can get in your 2 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2022 and CATT Spring 2023! 

How To Qualify

Must enter 2 CATT Events to be eligible! Enter 1 or more CATT event as a team – Entering solo or with a Sub also counts toward your teams Championship Qualification! The 2 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail! If you entered 2  2023 CBC Qualifiers you are eligible to enter!  

Entry Fees

$200 Per Team Entry – $210 At Ramp

Optional Platinum BONUS $100  – Paying Up to 3 Places 

Optional Gold BONUS $50 – Paying Up to 3 Places   

Optional Silver BONUS $25 –  Paying Up to 2 Places

2023 CATT Championship Kerr May 20-21 info! When you arrive at the ramp Saturday check in at the weigh in trailer and get your weigh in card. Your weigh in time is on the card with the basic rules you need to know. Safe light is when we start blast off! If you have pre paid check the CATT Championship under “Divisions” on the CATT site and you will know your number before you arrive, but you still need to check in

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-10-16 00:00:002022-10-30 00:00:002022-11-13 00:00:002022-12-04 00:00:00Total
1Shane Doughtie - Evan White10410898110420
2Ryan Harrell - Ryan Brown10796108109420
3Land Weaver - John Edwards Jr109100109100418
4Jeff Bradley - Travis West1109811097415
5Joey Scott - Chris Clary10110310296402
6Jake Murdock - John Murdock1009995108402
7Flash Butts - Shawn Hammack9910985107400
8Lee Gay - Justin Ingle9610510195397
9Michael Garner - Mike Gunn108110990317
10Chuckie Creech - Luke Edwards1030103104310
11James Joyner - Brent Boney98010698302
12Eric Schell - Todd Smith971010101299
13Rick Morris - Dave Waack86085105276
14Michael Chlomoudis - David Tatem10610600212
15Allen White - Chris Inscoe01040103207
16Ivan Morris - Janet Morris0010799206
17Mike Gunn - Mike Caul00104102206
18James Funk - Bill Turner860960182
19Jay Wright - Rob Lee010700107
20Larry Freeman Jr - Larry Freeman000106106
21Michael Scott - Hunter Beale105000105
22Lee Jouglard - Doug Tenney001050105
23Mikey Anderson - Justin Egito102000102
24JT Denton - Wayne Hoskins010200102
25Phillip Sykes - Henry Folsom001000100
26David Birchfield - Charlie Birchfield0970097
27JA Williford - Jason Tripp0097097
28Francis Draper - Chuck Bullock8600086
29Jay Allen - Scott Griffin8600086
30Jason Price - Cason Price8600086
31Dennis Bradley - Allen Mitchell8600086
32Artie Jones8600086
33Mike May - Dutin Wilkes8600086
34Charles Stewart - Chuck Stewart0860086
35Brandon Overton 0860086
36Nathaniel Moss - Noah Doran0860086
37Chandler Todd - Robert Todd0085085