CATT NC - East

East

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$2000 1ST PLACE @ EAST FINAL

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1August 28Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2Sept 25Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 3Oct 16Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 4Nov 13Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**Final $2,000 1st Place
Dec 18Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
** $2,000 1st Place at Fall Final with a minimum of 25 Teams entered
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 East Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Fall Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Fall Membership $80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! $50 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event


East

DIVISION DIRECTORS

Tim Askew & Lambert Garris

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2021 East Fall Final is a MINIMUM of $2,000 with a minimum of 25 Teams entered at the Final! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the East Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 1 East Fall Qualifier to be eligible to enter the East Fall Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails starting the 1st week of June, 2021 up until 2022 CATT Championship May 21-22, 22 and you will be eligible to enter the 2022 CATT Championship on Kerr May 21-22, 2022! $10,000 1st Place! 

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-03-06 00:00:002021-04-17 00:00:002021-05-08 00:00:002021-05-15 00:00:00Total
1Zeb West - Wayne Stallings108107105103423
2Larry Thomas - Gerald Elks107109104102422
3Matthew Oakley8310610296387
4Brian Stalls - Clark Harrington011099105314
5Dennis Langston - Al Kennedy010510898311
6Steve Vann - Skippy Lever010411091305
7Tracy King - David Price0101101100302
8James Ormond - Danny Flynn981020101301
9Brad Stain - Paul King103010394300
10Wayne Harris - Kenny Simpson97010692295
11Trey Nanny - Brooks Bissette8389095267
12JA Williford - Jason Tripp10900109218
13Danny Wood - Nathaniel Lucas9910300202
14Will James - Mike James1020097199
15Shane Zelazo - James Anderson0010787194
16Mike White - Dana Moore949900193
17Ricky West0100088188
18Chris Martin - Kurt Honican968900185
19Norris & Boyette830093176
20Jacob Brown & Jacob Brown110000110
21Casey Herndon - Brady Trueheart000110110
22DR Thornton - Jerry Bragg001090109
23Bobby Clark - Timmy Hagher010800108
24David Swain - Brad Houser000108108
25Houston Cash - Clement Dutiot000107107
26Ronnie Clark - Ron Clark106000106
27Phillip Gibson - Walter Goff000106106
28Kevin Jones - Gerald Murray105000105
29Michael Chlomoudis - Powell Kemp104000104
30Mike Slyard - Brent Edwards000104104
31Danny Wood - Nathaniel Lucas010300103
32Medford & Medford101000101
33Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth100000100
34Steve Craft - Timothy Craft001000100
35Mike Layton - Marshall Williford0009999
36King & King9500095
37Matt Harrell - Justin Chappell9300093
38Brian Williams - Michael Ore0009090
39Steve Bishop0890089
40Daryl Peel - Norwood Ligon0890089
41Mike Henson - Jeff Stoop0008989
42Mike White0008686
43Dan Leggett8300083
44Craft & Hobgood8300083
45Winstead & Morris8300083