CATT NC - East

East

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$2000 1ST PLACE @ EAST FINAL

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1March 6Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2March 20Pamlico River - Washington Ramp
Qualifier 3April 10Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 4May 8Pamlico River - Washington Ramp
Final $2,000 1st PlaceJune 5Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 East Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! $100 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event

East

DIVISION DIRECTORS

Tim Askew & Lambert Garris

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2021 East Final is a MINIMUM of $2,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the East Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 1 East Qualifier to be eligible to enter the East Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2021 CATT Championship on Kerr May 22-23, 2021! $10,000 1st Place! 

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-06-20 00:00:002020-06-27 00:00:002020-08-22 00:00:002020-09-26 00:00:00Total
1Zeb West - Wayne Stallings110108105109432
2Larry Thomas - Gerald Elks109101109110429
3Richard Lewis - Steve Vann101109101100411
4Paul King - Bradley Stain9995110107411
5Dennis Langston - Andrea Willis1071009798402
6Mike White - Dana Moore97979898390
7Danny Flynn - James Ormond1051071070319
8Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth95104098297
9Adam Haithcolck - Greg Taylor100941020296
10Chris Minton - Curt Honican9896990293
11Will James - Mike James00106108214
12Robin Bauer - Roger Jones10610300209
13Daryl Peele - Norwood Ligon10800101209
14Lee Jones - Dean Jones10310500208
15Derek Bowden - Matt Little0981030201
16Scooter Lilley - Eric Galasso1049300197
17Wayne Harris - Kenny Simpson969300189
18Dale Winstead - Rick Morris011000110
19Josh Brown - Kyle Smith001080108
20Michael Chlomoudis - Powell Kemp010600106
21Shane Craft - Thomas Croft000106106
22Danny Flynn - Doug Davenport000105105
23DR Thornton - Brian Perry001040104
24Bobby Clark - Tommy Hughes000104104
25Mathew Oakley000103103
26David Price102000102
27JA Williferd - Donald Jernigan010200102
28Wayne Harris - Kenny Simpson000102102
29Dan Leggett - Brian Sessions001000100
30Don Luther - Mike Banner0990099
31Dillon Thompson - Jerry Bragg0009999
32Danny Wood - Nathanuel Lucas0009898
33Stacey Light0096096
34Danny Wood - Daniel Wood0930093
35Bryan Haddock0930093
36Mike Henson - Jeff Stoupe0930093