CATT East

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Tim Askew

[email protected]

2018 East Membership - $35 Per Person

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub

You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the East Final.

2019 Academy Sports CATT Championship June 1-2 Kerr Lake!

$10,000.00 1st Place GUARANTEED!

(Stay Tuned - 1st Place $$ May be Increased!)

(2018 1st Place took home $25,000.00)

New Nutbush Ramp - Kerr State Park!

A team or solo angler must fish 3 CATT events to Qualify!

You can get in your 3 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2018 and CATT Spring 2019!

Any 2019 CATT East Qualifier Counts as Long as it's Before June 1-2, 2019

The 3 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail!

$200 Per Team Entry

Optional Platinum BONUS $100

Optional BONUS $50


  

2019 SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1March 23Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2April 13Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 3May 11Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 4June 8Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 5July 13Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 6August 24Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 7September 21Water St. Lighthouse Landing
FinalOctober 19Water St. Lighthouse Landing

 

Enter 3 East Qualifiers & Qualify for the East Final

NO NEW SUBS AT THE EAST FINAL!

Water Street Lighthouse Landing! 

$35 per Person Membership

Optional $25 Side Pot  

Qualifiers $120 Entry Per Team - $130 at the Ramp

Final Entry $120 Per Team - $130 at the Ramp

Team must fish 3 East Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the East Final!

Fishing with a sub once and solo once counts toward your Teams Final Qualification!

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamMarch 23, 2019April 13, 2019May 11, 2019June 8, 2019July 13, 2019August 24, 2019September 21, 2019Total
1Larry Thomas - Gerald Elks 110106216
2Charles Weathersby - Mike Henson109105214
3Robert Nanney - Trey Nanney98110208
4Joshua Lanaville - Timmy Davis0109109
5JA Williford - Mike Chlomoudis1080108
6WT Davis - Todd Tanner0108108
7Gerald Murray - Kevin Jones1070107
8Derek Whittmore0107107
9Walt Goff - Phillip Gibson1060106
10Will James - Mike James1050105
11Michael Kellett - John Kellett1040104
12Daniel Leggett0104104
13Donald Luther1030103
14Larry Gunn - Hal Caldwell0103103
15Marshall Williford - Mike Layton1020102
16Mike White - Dana Moore0102102
17Ronnie Thompson - Terry Gibson1010101
18John Dupree0101101
19David Swain - Matthew Swain1000100
20Vincent Povazsay - Danny Hall99099
21Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth98098
22Jesse Stanley - Danny Stanley98098
23Joe Varnell98098
24Justin Phelps - Bobby Dunlaw98098
25John Dupree98098

DIVISION SPONSORS