CATT NC - East

East

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$2000 1ST PLACE @ EAST FINAL

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1August 28Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2Sept 25Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 3Oct 16Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 4Nov 13Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**Final $2,000 1st Place
Dec 18Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
** $2,000 1st Place at Fall Final with a minimum of 25 Teams entered
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 East Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Fall Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Fall Membership $80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! $50 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event


East

DIVISION DIRECTORS

Tim Askew & Lambert Garris

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2021 East Fall Final is a MINIMUM of $2,000 with a minimum of 25 Teams entered at the Final! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the East Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 1 East Fall Qualifier to be eligible to enter the East Fall Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails starting the 1st week of June, 2021 up until 2022 CATT Championship May 21-22, 22 and you will be eligible to enter the 2022 CATT Championship on Kerr May 21-22, 2022! $10,000 1st Place! 

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-08-29 00:00:002021-09-25 00:00:002021-10-16 00:00:002021-11-13 00:00:00Total
1Houston Cash - Chase Davis108110100318
2Larry Thomas - Will James107105105317
3Tracey King - Jackson King10210899309
4Zeb West - Wayne Stallings105103101309
5Darryl Peele - Steve Bishop10697104307
6Mike White - Danna Moore1039996298
7Bobby Clark - Tommy Hughes1101020212
8David Grantham - Tony Crabb1011090210
9Matt Oakley100960196
10Jim Dick - Greg Dick09898196
11Reed Samples901040194
12Chris McDuffie - Greg Creech086108194
13Mike James - Luke James010786193
14Thomas Craft - Jordan Barrow90086176
15Ronnie Britt - Jerry Hare00110110
16Shane Craft - Matt Harrell10900109
17Jordan Brown - Josh Brown00109109
18Nate Kilgore00107107
19Don Luther - Mike Kennon01060106
20Land Weaver - Rob Weaver00106106
21Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth10400104
22Don Luther - Mike Kannon00103103
23John Parrish - Joje Richardson00102102
24Michael Williams - Kevin Ross01010101
25Clayton Boyette01000100
26Billy Owens - Jim Britt009797
27Chris Monton - Kurt Honican900090
28Chris Beecham - Manny Salmon086086
29Shane Zelazo008686
30Jeff Stoop - Mike Hinson008686
31Charles Weathersby - Jason Small008686
32JA Williford - Mike Chlomoudis008686