CATT NC - East

East

2023 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$2000 1ST PLACE @ EAST FINAL

EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier 1March 18Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2April 8Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 3May 6Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 4June 10Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**Final $2,000 1st Place
June 24Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
** $2,000 1st Place at Spring Final with a minimum of 25 Teams entered
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 East Spring Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Spring Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
$80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp
Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
$50 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event



2023 FALL EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier 1August 19Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2Sept 16Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 3Oct 14Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 4Nov 4Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**Final $2,000 1st Place
Dec 9Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
** $2,000 1st Place at Fall Final with a minimum of 25 Teams entered
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 East Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Fall Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Fall Membership
$80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional
$25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
$50 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event


East

DIVISION DIRECTORS

Tim Askew & Lambert Garris

PHONE: 252-432-1457
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2023 East Fall Final is a MINIMUM of $2,000 with a minimum of 25 Teams entered at the Final! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the East Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 1 East Spring Qualifier to be eligible to enter the East Spring Final! 

Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails starting the 1st week of June, 2022 up until the 2023 CATT Championship May 20-21, 2023 and you will be eligible to enter the 2023 CATT Championship on Kerr Lake!  $10,000 1st Place! 

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-08-27 00:00:002022-09-10 00:00:002022-10-08 00:00:002022-11-05 00:00:00Total
1Land Weaver - Rob Weaver10411010992415
2Jason Pittman - Braxton Bridges10710793105412
3Don Luther - Mike Kannan1001059894397
4Greg Creech - Chris McDuffie961089597396
5Zeb West - Wayne Stallings1061008799392
6Wayne Harris - Kenny Simpson10210976102389
7Brandon Johnson - Wilson Johnson929588107382
8Eddie Fisher - Randall Hunt10999920300
9Tracey King - Jackson King11009091291
10Kevin Bridges - Mark Simpson09410093287
11Bobby Clark - Tommy Hughes99076109284
12Travis Badgett - Chris Turner09676110282
13Danny Flynn - Brad Elks98076106280
14Grey Pardue - Bobby Barrett9508996280
15Richard Griswold - Tim Fallon8108681248
16Kevin Jones - Tyler Jones00110108218
17Larry Thomas - Will James00107101208
18Mike Hinson - Jeff Stoop00103104207
19Luke Farley - Robb Moore10110400205
20Steve Vann - Dean Thompson1059800203
21Francis Drappor - Jason Robinson0010198199
22Houston Cash - Chase Davis9401020196
23Mike White -Brayton Pittman 919300184
24Jim Britt - Dillon Britt0830100183
25Shane Craft - Matt Harrell0103760179
26Jason Snell083940177
27Joe Sholar - Dwight Sholar007681157
28Russell Gammons007681157
29Will James - Luke James108000108
30Kyle Smith - Josh Brown001080108
31Adam Baldwin - Jason Tripps010600106
32JA Williford - Donald Jenkins001060106
33Charles Weatherby001050105
34Dean Jones - Travis Mewborn001040104
35Jason Smith - Jacob Smith103000103
36Eric Robinson - Bailey Ward000103103
37Thomas Craft - Sammy Barrow010200102
38Ken Kipler - Shawn Dunlap010100101
39DR Thornton - Jerry Bragg0099099
40Travis Barefoot - Steve Belch9700097
41Robert Barrett - John Clark0970097
42Seth Sholar - Dillon Bond0097097
43Stacey Light - Mike Askew0096096
44Rip Bass0009595
45Andrew Skinner9300093
46Greg Dick - Jim Dick0091091
47Mike Edwards - Brent Edwards0830083
48Bruce Swain - Billy Paderick0830083
49Brent Boyette - John Holland8100081
50Matt Oakley8100081
51Joey Scott - Michael Scott0008181
52John Clark - John Clark0008181
53Jason Samson0076076