CATT East

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Tim Askew

[email protected]

2018 East Membership - $35 Per Person

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub

You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the East Final.

2019 Academy Sports CATT Championship June 1-2 Kerr Lake!

$10,000.00 1st Place GUARANTEED!

(Stay Tuned - 1st Place $$ May be Increased!)

(2018 1st Place took home $25,000.00)

New Nutbush Ramp - Kerr State Park!

A team or solo angler must fish 3 CATT events to Qualify!

You can get in your 3 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2018 and CATT Spring 2019!

Any 2019 CATT East Qualifier Counts as Long as it's Before June 1-2, 2019

The 3 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail!

$200 Per Team Entry

Optional Platinum BONUS $100

Optional BONUS $50


  

2019 SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1March 23Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2April 13Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 3May 11Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 4June 8Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 5July 13Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 6August 24Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 7September 21Water St. Lighthouse Landing
FinalOctober 19Water St. Lighthouse Landing

 

Enter 3 East Qualifiers & Qualify for the East Final

NO NEW SUBS AT THE EAST FINAL!

Water Street Lighthouse Landing! 

$35 per Person Membership

Optional $25 Side Pot  

Qualifiers $120 Entry Per Team - $130 at the Ramp

Final Entry $120 Per Team - $130 at the Ramp

Team must fish 3 East Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the East Final!

Fishing with a sub once and solo once counts toward your Teams Final Qualification!

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamMarch 23, 2019April 13, 2019May 11, 2019June 8, 2019July 13, 2019August 24, 2019September 21, 2019Total
1Larry Thomas - Gerald Elks 110106106108430
2Charles Weathersby - Mike Henson1091051050319
3Mike White - Dana Moore010298109309
4JA Williford - Mike Chlomoudis10801100218
5Gerald Murray - Kevin Jones10700110217
6Zeb West - Harold Herring00107106213
7Derek Whittmore01071020209
8Robert Nanney - Trey Nanney9811000208
9Daniel Leggett01040104208
10John Dupree9801030201
11Larry Gunn - Hal Caldwell0103970200
12Vincent Povazsay - Danny Hall9901000199
13Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth9801010199
14Joshua Lanaville - Timmy Davis010900109
15Scooter Lilley - Mike May001090109
16WT Davis - Todd Tanner010800108
17Josh Milligan - JR Milligan001080108
18Cameron Smith - Auston Smith000107107
19Walt Goff - Phillip Gibson106000106
20Will James - Mike James105000105
21Jason Hooks000105105
22Michael Kellett - John Kellett104000104
23Dennis Langston - Andria Willis001040104
24Donald Luther103000103
25Daniel Boseman - Jordan Hughes000103103
26Marshall Williford - Mike Layton102000102
27Ronnie Thompson - Terry Gibson101000101
28John Dupree010100101
29David Swain - Matthew Swain100000100
30Michael James - Luke James0099099
31Jesse Stanley - Danny Stanley9800098
32Joe Varnell9800098
33Justin Phelps - Bobby Dunlaw9800098

DIVISION SPONSORS