CATT NC - East

East

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$2000 1ST PLACE @ EAST FINAL

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1June 20 Pamlico River - Washington Ramp
Qualifier 2June 27Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 3August 22Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 4Sept 26Pamlico River - Washington Ramp
Final October 17Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 East Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! Lews Baitcast Reel OR Lews Rod awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event

East

DIVISION DIRECTORS

Tim Askew & Lambert Garris

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2020 East Final is a MINIMUM of $2,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the East Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 1 East Qualifier to be eligible to enter the East Final! Enter 3 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2020 CATT Championship on Kerr June 6-7! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2019 also counts toward 2020 CATT Championship Qualification!

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-06-20 00:00:002020-06-27 00:00:002020-08-22 00:00:002020-09-26 00:00:00Total
1Zeb West - Wayne Stallings110108218
2Danny Flynn - James Ormond105107212
3Larry Thomas - Gerald Elks109101210
4Richard Lewis - Steve Vann101109210
5Robin Bauer - Roger Jones106103209
6Lee Jones - Dean Jones103105208
7Dennis Langston - Andrea Willis107100207
8Scooter Lilley - Eric Galasso10493197
9Adam Haithcolck - Greg Taylor10094194
10Paul King - Bradley Stain9995194
11Chris Minton - Curt Honican9896194
12Mike White - Dana Moore9797194
13Wayne Harris - Kenny Simpson9693189
14Dale Winstead - Rick Morris0110110
15Daryl Peele - Norwood Ligon1080108
16Michael Chlomoudis - Powell Kemp0106106
17Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth9510105
18David Price1020102
19JA Williferd - Donald Jernigan0102102
20Don Luther - Mike Banner09999
21Derek Bowden - Matt Little09898
22Danny Wood - Daniel Wood09393
23Bryan Haddock09393
24Mike Henson - Jeff Stoupe09393