CATT East

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Tim Askew

[email protected]

2018 East Membership - $35 Per Person

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub

You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the East Final.

2019 Academy Sports CATT Championship June 1-2 Kerr Lake!

$10,000.00 1st Place GUARANTEED!

(Stay Tuned - 1st Place $$ May be Increased!)

(2018 1st Place took home $25,000.00)

New Nutbush Ramp - Kerr State Park!

A team or solo angler must fish 3 CATT events to Qualify!

You can get in your 3 events by fishing any CATT Fall 2018 and CATT Spring 2019!

Any 2019 CATT East Qualifier Counts as Long as it's Before June 1-2, 2019

The 3 events do not have to be in the same CATT Trail!

$200 Per Team Entry

Optional Platinum BONUS $100

Optional BONUS $50


  

2019 SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1March 23Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2April 13Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 3May 11Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 4June 8Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 5July 13Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 6August 24Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 7September 21Water St. Lighthouse Landing
FinalOctober 19Water St. Lighthouse Landing

 

Enter 3 East Qualifiers & Qualify for the East Final

NO NEW SUBS AT THE EAST FINAL!

Water Street Lighthouse Landing! 

$35 per Person Membership

Optional $25 Side Pot  

Qualifiers $120 Entry Per Team - $130 at the Ramp

Final Entry $120 Per Team - $130 at the Ramp

Team must fish 3 East Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the East Final!

Fishing with a sub once and solo once counts toward your Teams Final Qualification!

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamMarch 23, 2019April 13, 2019May 11, 2019June 8, 2019July 13, 2019August 24, 2019September 21, 2019Total
1Larry Thomas - Gerald Elks 110106106108108538
2Mike White - Dana Moore010298109106415
3Charles Weathersby - Mike Henson10910510500319
4Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth9801010110309
5Vincent Povazsay - Danny Hall9901000107306
6JA Williford - Mike Chlomoudis108011000218
7Gerald Murray - Kevin Jones107001100217
8Zeb West - Harold Herring001071060213
9Derek Whittmore010710200209
10Robert Nanney - Trey Nanney98110000208
11Daniel Leggett010401040208
12John Dupree98010300201
13Larry Gunn - Hal Caldwell01039700200
14Joshua Lanaville - Timmy Davis0109000109
15Scooter Lilley - Mike May0010900109
16Dean Jones - Levi Jones0000109109
17WT Davis - Todd Tanner0108000108
18Josh Milligan - JR Milligan0010800108
19Cameron Smith - Auston Smith0001070107
20Walt Goff - Phillip Gibson1060000106
21Will James - Mike James1050000105
22Jason Hooks0001050105
23Cameron Smith - Auston Smith0000105105
24Adam Haithcock0000105105
25Michael Kellett - John Kellett1040000104
26Dennis Langston - Andria Willis0010400104
27Donald Luther1030000103
28Daniel Boseman - Jordan Hughes0001030103
29Marshall Williford - Mike Layton1020000102
30Ronnie Thompson - Terry Gibson1010000101
31John Dupree0101000101
32David Swain - Matthew Swain1000000100
33Michael James - Luke James00990099
34Jesse Stanley - Danny Stanley98000098
35Joe Varnell98000098
36Justin Phelps - Bobby Dunlaw98000098

DIVISION SPONSORS