CATT NC - East

East

2026 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2026 FALL EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier 1September 12 GOLDRoanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2October 3 GOLDTar River - Washington
Qualifier 3October 17 GOLDRoanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 4October 31 GOLDRoanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
**Final $2,000 1st Place
November 21 GOLDRoanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
** $2,000 1st Place at Fall Final with a minimum of 25 Teams entered
** NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 East Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Fall Final!
A team may only use a sub twice!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Fall Membership
$130 GOLD CATT Entry - $140 at Ramp
$130 Final GOLD Entry - $140 at Ramp
Optional Side Pots
$25 side pot at each event!
Paying up to 2 Places
$50 Side Pot at each event!
Paying up to 3 Places
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!

** $2,000 1st Place at Fall Final with a minimum of 25 Teams entered


East

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brandon Johnson

PHONE: 919-625-0565
EMAIL: bsjohnson1109@email.campbell.edu

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2026 East Fall Final is a MINIMUM of $2,000 with a minimum of 25 Teams entered at the Final! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the East Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 1 East Spring Qualifier to be eligible to enter the East Spring Final! 

Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails starting the 1st week of June, 2025 up until the 2026 CATT Championship May 15-16, 2026 and you will be eligible to enter the 2026 CATT Championship on Kerr Lake!  $10,000 1st Place! 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

ONLINE

REGISTRATION

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam12-Sep3-Oct17-Oct31-OctTotal
1Larry Thomas, Will Jones106105110321
2Wayne Harris - Jason Snell107106104317
3Thomas Wynn, Phillip Gibson91109107307
4Donald Luther, Mike Kannon10493105302
5Ronnie Casey1029394289
6Justin Peaden ,Joe Varnell911070198
7Tracey King, Jackson King103930196
8Benjamin Dilahunt - Mike Key09394187
9Ryan Killinger, Dicken Killinger91930184
10Austin Hughes, Holden Northcott11000110
11Doug Schrade - Randy Clark01100110
12Tyler Jones, Kevin Jones10900109
13DJ Denton - Steve Denton00109109
14Andrew Grant, Luke Edwards10800108
15Brandon Johnson - Wilson Johnson01080108
16Adam Bullard - Cody Fisher00108108
17Walt Goff - Bo Clack00106106
18David Eugene, Eugene Quinn10500105
19Antwan Moore Sr , Antwan Moore Jr01040104
20David Price01030103
21Jerry Langley, David Langley10100101
22Jason Pittman009494
23Andy Harris - Jesse Gilbert093093
24Hunter Ward, Lucas Thorne910091
25Jeffrey Davis, Joseph Gurganus910091
26Jeff Stoop910091
27Seth Barnes, Blake Arnold910091
28Cory Cheek910091
29Daryll Peele, Nathan Langler910091
30Paul Jones, Scott Combs910091

Add Your Heading Text Here