CATT NC - East

East

2022 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$2000 1ST PLACE @ EAST FINAL

2022 FALL EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier 1August 27Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2Sept 10Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 3Oct 8Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 4Nov 5Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**Final $2,000 1st Place
Dec 3Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
** $2,000 1st Place at Fall Final with a minimum of 25 Teams entered
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 East Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Fall Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Fall Membership
$80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional
$25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
$50 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event


East

DIVISION DIRECTORS

Tim Askew & Lambert Garris

PHONE: 252-432-1457
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2022 East Fall Final is a MINIMUM of $2,000 with a minimum of 25 Teams entered at the Final! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the East Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 1 East Spring Qualifier to be eligible to enter the East Spring Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails starting the 1st week of June, 2021 up until 2022 CATT Championship May 21-22, 22 and you will be eligible to enter the 2022 CATT Championship on Kerr May 21-22, 2022! $10,000 1st Place! 

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-08-27 00:00:002022-09-10 00:00:002022-10-08 00:00:002022-11-05 00:00:00Total
1Jason Pittman - Braxton Bridges107107214
2Land Weaver - Rob Weaver104110214
3Wayne Harris - Kenny Simpson102109211
4Eddie Fisher - Randall Hunt10999208
5Luke Farley - Robb Moore101104205
6Don Luther - Mike Kannan100105205
7Greg Creech - Chris McDuffie96108204
8Steve Vann - Dean Thompson10598203
9Brandon Johnson - Wilson Johnson9295187
10Mike White -Brayton Pittman 9193184
11Tracey King - Jackson King1100110
12Will James - Luke James1080108
13Zeb West - Craig Goess1060106
14Adam Baldwin - Jason Tripps0106106
15Jason Smith - Jacob Smith1030103
16Shane Craft - Matt Harrell0103103
17Thomas Craft - Sammy Barrow0102102
18Ken Kipler - Shawn Dunlap0101101
19Wayne Stalling - Bill Worthington0100100
20Bobby Clark - Tommy Hughes99099
21Danny Flynn - Brad Elks98098
22Travis Barefoot - Steve Belch97097
23Robert Barrett - John Clark09797
24Travis Badgett - Chris Turner09696
25Grey Pardue - Bobby Barrett95095
26Houston Cash - Chase Davis94094
27Kevin Bridges - Mark Simpson09494
28Andrew Skinner93093
29Mike Edwards - Brent Edwards08383
30Bruce Swain - Billy Paderick08383
31Jason Snell08383
32Jim Britt - Dillon Britt08383
33Richard Griswold - Tim Fallon81081
34Brent Boyette - John Holland81081
35Matt Oakley81081