CATT NC - East

East

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$2000 1ST PLACE @ EAST FINAL

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1June 20 Pamlico River - Washington Ramp
Qualifier 2June 27Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 3August 22Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 4Sept 26Pamlico River - Washington Ramp
Final October 17Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used. Enter 1 East Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! Lews Baitcast Reel OR Lews Rod awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event

East

DIVISION DIRECTORS

Tim Askew & Lambert Garris

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2020 East Final is a MINIMUM of $2,000! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the East Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 1 East Qualifier to be eligible to enter the East Final! Enter 3 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2020 CATT Championship on Kerr June 6-7! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2019 also counts toward 2020 CATT Championship Qualification!

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-06-20 00:00:002020-06-27 00:00:002020-08-22 00:00:002020-09-26 00:00:00Total
1Zeb West - Wayne Stallings110108105323
2Danny Flynn - James Ormond105107107319
3Larry Thomas - Gerald Elks109101109319
4Richard Lewis - Steve Vann101109101311
5Dennis Langston - Andrea Willis10710097304
6Paul King - Bradley Stain9995110304
7Adam Haithcolck - Greg Taylor10094102296
8Chris Minton - Curt Honican989699293
9Mike White - Dana Moore979798292
10Robin Bauer - Roger Jones1061030209
11Lee Jones - Dean Jones1031050208
12Derek Bowden - Matt Little098103201
13Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth951040199
14Scooter Lilley - Eric Galasso104930197
15Wayne Harris - Kenny Simpson96930189
16Dale Winstead - Rick Morris01100110
17Daryl Peele - Norwood Ligon10800108
18Josh Brown - Kyle Smith00108108
19Michael Chlomoudis - Powell Kemp01060106
20Will James - Mike James00106106
21DR Thornton - Brian Perry00104104
22David Price10200102
23JA Williferd - Donald Jernigan01020102
24Dan Leggett - Brian Sessions00100100
25Don Luther - Mike Banner099099
26Stacey Light009696
27Danny Wood - Daniel Wood093093
28Bryan Haddock093093
29Mike Henson - Jeff Stoupe093093