CATT NC - East

East

2022 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$2000 1ST PLACE @ EAST FINAL

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1March 19Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2April 9Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 3May 14Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 4June 25Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**Final $2,000 1st Place
July 16Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
** $2,000 1st Place at Spring Final with a minimum of 25 Teams entered
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 East Spring Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Spring Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
$80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp
Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
$50 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event

9-Apr
1 Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth
2 Donald Luther - Mike Kannan
3 Wayne Stallings
4 Steve Vann - Skippy Lewis
5 Mike White - Dana Moore
6 David Swain - Brad Hauser
7 Tony Crabb
8 Stacey Light - Miek Askew
9 Trey Nanney
10 Shane Craft
11 Stacy Hoson - Brandon Pearce
12 Wayne Harris
13 Brent Boyette - Andy Evans

East

DIVISION DIRECTORS

Tim Askew & Lambert Garris

PHONE: 252-432-1457
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2022 East Fall Final is a MINIMUM of $2,000 with a minimum of 25 Teams entered at the Final! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the East Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 1 East Spring Qualifier to be eligible to enter the East Spring Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails starting the 1st week of June, 2021 up until 2022 CATT Championship May 21-22, 22 and you will be eligible to enter the 2022 CATT Championship on Kerr May 21-22, 2022! $10,000 1st Place! 

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-03-19 00:00:002022-04-09 00:00:002022-05-14 00:00:002022-06-25 00:00:00Total
1Gerald Herring - Jeff Hill103108211
2Steve Vann - Skippy Lewis109102211
3Rip Bass11099209
4Donald Luther - Mike Kannan99107206
5Houston Cash - Chase Davis10892200
6Stacy Hobson - Brandon Pearce94100194
7Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth9596191
8Tony Crabb9295187
9Tracey King - David Price82105187
10Mike White - Dana Moore9393186
11Stacey Light - Mike Askew82101183
12Mike May - Dale Winstead0110110
13Paul King - Brad Stain0109109
14Andra Willis - Jamie Wallace1070107
15Chris Turner - Quintin Chappell1060106
16David Swain - Brad Houser0106106
17Dennis Langston - Brian Garner1050105
18Danny Flynn - Brad Elks0104104
19Jason Hughes1040104
20Trey Nanney - Brooks Boyette0103103
21Andrew Skinner1020102
22Russell Gammon - John Lane1010101
23Jamie Lancaster - Jesse Lancaster1000100
24Brent Boyette - Andy Lane09898
25Matt Oakley - Braynt Oakley98098
26Chandler Barrow - Tanner Brannon97097
27Cody Matthews - Marty Matthews09797
28Austin Lancaster - Joby Lancaster96096
29Cullen Clark - Travis Barefoot09494
30Michael White93093
31Shane Craft08282
32Wayne Harris08282
33Wayne Stallings08282
34Wesley Brannon - Chandler Barrow08282