CATT NC - SE NC

CATT SENC

2024 SENC TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2024 SPRING EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Feb 3Lake Sutton - Sutton Lake Access
Qualifier #2Mar 16NE Cape Fear River - Castle Hayne Ramp
Qualifier #3April 20 White Lake - White Lake Marina
Qualifier #4April 27Lake Waccamaw - Wildlife Ramp
Qualifier #5May 25Roanoke River - Water St Lighthouse Ramp
Qualifier #6June 15NE Cape Fear River - Castle Hayne Ramp
FinalAug 24-25TBD
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used
A team may sub no more than 2 times
Enter 2 SENC Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the SENC Spring Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
$100 Regular CATT Entry - $110 at Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp
Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Receive $250
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!




SENC

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Mitch Garner

PHONE: 910-538-5946
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails from the 1st week of June 2022 up to May 20-21, 2023 and you will be eligible to enter the 2023 CATT Academy Championship on Kerr May 20-21, 2023! $10,000 1st Place! 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam15-Jul12-Aug30-Sep14-OctTotal
1Kris Corbett109110110110439
2Chris Prosser - Seth Smith100105104109418
3Kris Rabon - Nate Nobles10810910394414
4Mitch Garner - Ralph McLean9710710894406
5Jason Dew - Tom Elliott9910493108404
6Ed Nelson - Danny Wilson9596106104401
7David Sasser - Chris Gainey09910794300
8Michael Jarrell - Misty Jarrell10401090213
9Patrick Lunsford - Patrick Lunsford Jr01020107209
10Russ Brenner - Aaron Brenner10710000207
11Jeremy Jacobs - Beckett Jacobs10210100203
12Vincent Povazsay0981050203
13Hunter Capps0103930196
14Keith Butler - Aaron Butler097930190
15Zack Rogers - Devin Cook110000110
16Cameron Fowler010800108
17Walker Mishue - Justin Mizzell106000106
18Zach Milam - Ben Milam010600106
19Dwight Sholar - Jerry Padgett000106106
20Donavan Barnes - Donavan105000105
21Rich Ludwick000105105
22Derrick Wright - Josh Whitford103000103
23Jeremy S101000101
24Daniel - Clay9800098
25Wayne Mishue9600096
26Bill Luther - Mike Luther0093093
27Bill Clmore0093093
28Matt Butler - Jordan Blackburn0093093
29Hunter Capps0093093
30Adam Smith - Corey Lanhum0860086