CATT VA - Pamunkey River Division

Pamunkey River

2024 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1 7-3March 16 Chick LakeEd Allens
Qualifier #2 7-3March 30 PamunkeyWilliams Landing
Qualifier #3 6:30-2:30April 6 Chick LakeEd Allens
Qualifier #4 6:30-2:30April 21 Lake Chesdin7 Spring Marina
Qualifier #5 6-2May 25 MattaponiWalkerton Landing
Qualifier #6 6-2June 22 PamunkeyWilliams Landing
Final Day 1 6:30-2:30Nov 9 PamunkeyWilliams Landing
Final Day 2 6:30-2:30Nov 10 Lake Chesdin7 Springs Marina
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.

Qualifiers - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $160 Entry $170 at Ramp
Optional Side Pot - $50
Pamunkey River Spring Membership - $35 Per Person
Paying 1 BF Place

Blastoff Position is Determined by Order of Payment
Must enter 2 Pamunkey Spring Qualifier to become eligible to enter the Pamunkey River Spring Final
Fishing solo once & with sub once counts toward teams Qualification.
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for the Pamunkey River Final
Point Winners fish Final Free

Harvey Reese

DIVISION DIRECTOR

PHONE: 804-873-9089

EMAIL: [email protected]

ONLINE

REGISTRATION

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Additional information coming soon.

DIVISION SPONSORS

Purchase a NEW 2023 Skeeter From Anna’s Marine Center and Anna’s Marine Center will pay all your CATT James River Regular Season events! If purchase is made later in 2023 this offer will extend over into the 2024 CATT James River season!

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam16-Mar30-Mar6-Apr21-Apr25-May22-JunTotal
1Chris Roberts - Garrett Geouge110108110328
2Eddie Durr - Matt Wood109102104315
3Harvey Reese - Lane Peade106101103310
4Ray Hogg - Donnie Daniel9491108293
5Daniel Grattan - Ryan Grattan1070109216
6Scottie Melton - Shawn Smith1080106214
7Curtis Combs - CJ Combs1041040208
8Charles Ramer - Mason Weakley940105199
9Steve Fulkerson - Corey Nichols010593198
10Chris Powell - Ryland Adams01100110
11Jared Williams - Alex Richard 01090109
12Thomas Coluccio - Richard Williams01070107
13Charles James - John James00107107
14Ralph Taylor - Bill Butler01060106
15Justin Smith10500105
16Jerry Hammitt01030103
17Wayne Deavers - Clyde Cheek940094
18Justin Smith - Rico Senegal009393