CATT NC - Roanoke Rapids

Roanoke Rapids

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Mar 205th Street Landing
Qualifier #2April 3
5th Street Landing
Qualifier #3April 245th Street Landing
Qualifier #4May 295th Street Landing
Qualifier #5June 125th Street Landing
FinalJuly 35th Street Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 Roanoke Rapids Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Roanoke Rapids Spring Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
All Roanoke Rapids Qualifiers are $80 Entry - $90 at the Ramp
Roanoke Rapids Final $140 Entry - $150 at Ramp
Optional $50 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
Lews/Strike King $100 Gift Card awarded at Final!

$10 yearly big bag sidepot. Paid out to the biggest bag at the end of the season.

ROANOKE RAPIDS

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Corey Byrum

PHONE: 252-676-9231

EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Check back soon for more information.

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-03-20 00:00:002022-04-03 00:00:002022-04-24 00:00:002022-05-29 00:00:002022-06-12 00:00:00Total
1Scott Golden Danny Smith109104109103107532
2Jake Murdock John Murdock10510611010699526
3Justin Miles Alex Barnes11010599104108526
4Robby Butler Michael Midgett10610797108106524
5Cory Byrum Jesse Medlin10210910698109524
6Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell93102105109104513
7Bryan Edwards Kent Edwards107103108097415
8Houston Cash Chase Davis9297010598392
9Caleb Horn Mike Barnes821001011070390
10Michael Hobbs Larry Hobbs9784010294377
11Joey Scott Michael Scott10311000103316
12Thomas Webb Dan Garner00102101105308
13Shane Doughtie Evan White1040088110302
14Bryce Henley Nate Kilgore096981000294
15Matt Bradley Michael Cullom8200110101293
16Chris Bishop Clifton Ricks010110700208
17Tyler Dix Chris Michaels10199000200
18Michael Taylor Michael Allen9898000196
19Jay Wright Mikey Anderson10094000194
20Scott Griffin Jay Allen10884000192
21Brandon Hardy Kenny Cullum0096096192
22Ryan Harrell Carter Harrell0950880183
23Brad Webb Matt Holt0108000108
24Rv Mann Jeff Pincheon0010300103
25Dennis Bennett Dracen Bennett0000102102
26William Scott Michael Scott0010000100
27Shane Doughtie Destiny Doughtie0000100100
28Robert Walls Colby Walls99000099
29Shane Pembleton Mack Taylor00099099
30Shawn Evans Kevin Dickens96000096
31Hank Cooke Clay Ferguson95000095
32Jason Jones Heather Ricks00009595
33Ryan Hobbs Cedric Jarrell94000094
34Artie Jones Anthony Jones08400084
35Cedric Jarrell Mary Jarrell08400084