CATT NC - Roanoke Rapids

Roanoke Rapids

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Mar 205th Street Landing
Qualifier #2April 3
5th Street Landing
Qualifier #3April 245th Street Landing
Qualifier #4May 295th Street Landing
Qualifier #5June 125th Street Landing
FinalJuly 35th Street Landing
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 Roanoke Rapids Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Roanoke Rapids Spring Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
All Roanoke Rapids Qualifiers are $80 Entry - $90 at the Ramp
Roanoke Rapids Final $140 Entry - $150 at Ramp
Optional $50 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
Lews/Strike King $100 Gift Card awarded at Final!

$10 yearly big bag sidepot. Paid out to the biggest bag at the end of the season.

ROANOKE RAPIDS

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Corey Byrum

PHONE: 252-676-9231

EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Check back soon for more information.

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-03-20 00:00:002022-04-03 00:00:002022-04-24 00:00:002022-05-29 00:00:002022-06-12 00:00:00Total
1Scott Golden Danny Smith109104109322
2Jake Murdock John Murdock105106110321
3Bryan Edwards Kent Edwards107103108318
4Cory Byrum Jesse Medlin102109106317
5Justin Miles Alex Barnes11010599314
6Robby Butler Michael Midgett10610797310
7Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell93102105300
8Caleb Horn Mike Barnes82100101283
9Joey Scott Michael Scott1031100213
10Chris Bishop Clifton Ricks0101107208
11Tyler Dix Chris Michaels101990200
12Michael Taylor Michael Allen98980196
13Bryce Henley Nate Kilgore09698194
14Jay Wright Mikey Anderson100940194
15Scott Griffin Jay Allen108840192
16Houston Cash Chase Davis92970189
17Michael Hobbs Larry Hobbs97840181
18Brad Webb Matt Holt01080108
19Shane Doughtie Evan White10400104
20Rv Mann Jeff Pincheon00103103
21Thomas Webb Dan Garner00102102
22William Scott Michael Scott00100100
23Robert Walls Colby Walls990099
24Shawn Evans Kevin Dickens960096
25Brandon Hardy Kenny Cullum009696
26Hank Cooke Clay Ferguson950095
27Ryan Harrell Carter Harrell095095
28Ryan Hobbs Cedric Jarrell940094
29Artie Jones Anthony Jones084084
30Cedric Jarrell Mary Jarrell084084
31Matt Bradley Michael Cullom820082