CATT SC - Lake Murray

Lake Murray

2022 FALL EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier 1Nov 5Dreher Island
Qualifier 2Nov 12Dreher Island
Qualifier 3Nov 19 GOLDDreher Island
Black Friday OPEN
$100 Entry
Nov 25 - NO MEMBERSHIPDreher Island
Qualifier 4Dec 3 GOLDDreher Island
Qualifier 5Dec 10 GOLDDreher Island
Final $2,500 1st Place
(Must Enter 3 Qualifiers to Enter)
Dec 17 Dreher Island
FALL Membership Fee - $35 Per Angler
Optional $25 Side Pot
Qualifiers $80 - $90 at Ramp
GOLD Qualifiers $120 - $130 at Ramp
Finals $120 - $130 at Ramp
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used Enter 3 Murray Fall Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Murray Fall Final! You may fish solo once and with a sub once and will count toward your teams Final Qualification.
Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person FALL Membership
$80 Qualifiers - $90 at Ramp
GOLD Qualifiers $120 - $130 at Ramp $120
Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
$100 Lews/Strike King Gift Card Awarded.
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
2023 SPRING EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Jan 28 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #2Feb 11 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #3Feb 25 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #4Mar 11 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #5Mar 19 - $80 Entry (Sun)Dreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #6April 8 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #7 April 16 - (Sun) $80 EntryDreher Island -
Shelter 2
Final (Must Enter 2 Qualifier to Be Eligible)May 6 - $120 EntryDreher Island -
Shelter #2
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used
Enter 3 Murray Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Murray Spring Final!
You may fish solo once and with a sub once and will count toward your teams Final Qualification.
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
$80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional
$25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
$100 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!

Lake Murray

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Jeff Douglas

PHONE: 803-530-6323
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

PlaceTeam2022-02-19 00:00:002022-02-26 00:00:002022-03-12 00:00:002022-03-19 00:00:002022-04-09 00:00:002022-04-24 00:00:00Total
1Jim Davis - Josh Rennebaum10911010981110109628
2Wade Amick - Zach Huffstetler10510492110106103620
3Jason Ries - Roger McKee9990106919898582
4Thomas MacWhinnie - Tyler Rathbun968892819697550
5Johnny Mayer - Chris Epting104980107103108520
6Chad Hastings - Chris Neal103961041001070510
7Bernie Dreher - CB Dreher101102108811050497
8Brandon Jeffcoat - Ryan Raley01051071080104424
9Ronnie Mueller - Lane Mueller1061091038100399
10Dave Franklin - Gunnar Franklin107930990100399
11Trey Locklear - Jackson Locklear9889092970376
12Sean Anderson - George Berry07711081860354
13Wayne Jeffcoat - Kevn Banks09701051090311
14Russ Padgett - Meredith Havird01010101990301
15Ben Lee11077010900296
16Trey Grantham - Jonathan Stokes0092811000273
17Zachary Elliott - Jim Elliott092081096269
18Steve Pizzino - Curtis Jones0008110186268
19Mark Richardson - Rhett Richardson860928100259
20Matt Mollahan - MJ Mollohan860928100259
21Scott Farmer - CJ Freeman0106010300209
22Steve Garvey - Norman McCord0107000102209
23Rodney Cromer - David Farr1020000106208
24Neil Huffsttler - Tim Huffstetler0010510200207
25Wesley Sandifer - Jennings Green0001041020206
26Matt Bickley - Delain Woooward001029800200
27Bobby Martin - Terry Jones000010886194
28Will Anderson - Kyle Cannon860001040190
29Les Westberry - Wyatt Westberry97092000189
30Mark Krengel860000101187
31Chris Marshall - Ronnie Wilson8699000185
32Kevin Fulmer - Tim Sox86000099185
33Michael Stribble - Blake Stribble09600860182
34Hunter Jeffcoat - Carson Krell08709400181
35Joe Quinn - Stacy James100008100181
36Winston Husband00095086181
37Tyson Alvanos - Hampton Anderson86940000180
38Andy Lake - Phillip Anderson00081860167
39Jeremiah Jensen - Gage Spagnola00081086167
40Donald Miller07708100158
41Emmett Maynor - Karson Grubbs00000110110
42Bradley Rhodes - Brandon Rhodes1080000108
43Lucas Murphy - Frankie Scioscia01080000108
44Darryl Starkey - Nelson Walker00000107107
45Daniel Howell00010600106
46Dave Murdock00000105105
47Austin Johnson - Josh Nix0103000103
48Jack Story - Brent Story0100000100
49Tanner Schultz - Trey Shultz000970097
50CB Dreher - Jonah Bickley000960096
51Bobby Edwards -Phillip Stutts000930093
52Austin Fulmer - Hunter Delesandro00920092
53Dolan Russell - Matthew Russell09100091
54Roger Medlock - Jack Medlock860000086
55Dalton Ballard - Hunter Adkins000086086
56Winston Husband000008686
57Bradnon Stacey - Denny Stacey000810081
58Dalton Dowdy - Dylan Edenfield000810081
59Jody Jones000810081
60Josh Johnson - Jeff Massey000810081
61Sean Hall - Abigail Askew000810081
62Rusty Bullard000810081
63Tim Richardson077000077
64Todd Ledford077000077