CATT Lake Murray

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Jeff Douglas

TOURNAMENT DETAILS

Membership Fee - $35 Per Angler
Optional $25 Side Pot at All Tournaments
Additional $10 fee if paying at ramp

Visit Southern Plastics on Facebook for some great plastic products!

CATT GOLD GUARANTEES


30 Boats - 1st Place  $1,250.00!
40 Boats - 1st Place $1,575.00!
50 Boats - 1st Place $1,800.00!
60 Boats - 1st Place $2,000.00!

2019 SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1January 19 - $60 EntryDreher Island
Qualifier 2January 26 - $60 Entry
8 am - 4 pm
Dreher Island
Qualifier 3February 16 - $120 GoldDreher Island
Qualifier 4February 23 - $80 EntryDreher Island
Qualifier 5March 2 - $80 EntryDreher Island
Qualifier 6March 16 - $120 GoldDreher Island
Qualifier 7March 23 - $80 EntryDreher Island
Qualifier 8April 6 - $80 EntryDreher Island
FinalApril 13 - $120 FinalDreher Island

 

Jan 19 & Jan 26 ---MEMBERSHIP is Waived at the 1st 2 events! 

After the 19th & 26th to continue fishing the membership is required!

Safe Daylight – 3 pm
Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
Lews Baitcast Reel and Lews Rod awarded at Final!

POINTS STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamJanuary 19, 2019January 26, 2019February 23, 2019March 3, 2018March 31, 2018April 7, 2018Total
1Roger Farr - TJ Francis103109212
2Johnny Mayer - Chris Epting10597202
3Howard Stephens - Davy Hite10498202
4Brian Key10891199
5Doug Lown - Rhett Manus99100199
6Todd Ledford - Jeff Douglas98101199
7Tim Slice - Jake Wright89110199
8Rodney Tapp - Travis Parrish 10988197
9Barry Odom - Al Odom89108197
10Jason Humphries -Jimmy Reynolds9392185
11Bobby McPherson - Wayne Blackwell9289181
12Frankie Taylor - Cooper Taylor8990179
13Wade Amick - Zach Huffstetler1100110
14Jeremiah Jensen - DJ McEachern1070107
15Neil Huffstetler - Maddie Huffstetler0107107
16Robert Taylor1060106
17Will Anderson - Kyle Cannon0106106
18Josh Rennenbaum - Jim Davis0105105
19Mark Krengel0104104
20Grant DeShields - Andy Bolin0103103
21Joey Sabbagha - Dalton Dowdy1020102
22Wendell Causey - Brandon Jeffcoat0102102
23Toby Keisler - TJ Keisler1010101
24Matt Benge1000100
25Sean Anderson - George Berry09999
26Hunter Hite - Ellett Laviski97097
27Chris Coxey - Joel Sanders96096
28Don Crowley - Chuck Padgett09696
29Loren Smith95095
30Emment Maynor - Karson Grubbs09595
31Chris Sullivan - Johnnie Lawson94094
32Payton Frick - Cody Page09494
33Jason Moyer - Jonathan Messick09393
34Kenneth Mullens - Jonathan Mullens91091
35Jeffrey Mayer90090
36Phillip Anderson - Russ Padgett89089
37Dan McGlohorn - Gary McGlohorn89089
38Matt Ross - Bobby Purvis08888
39CJ Freeman - Scott Farmer08888
40Troy Little - Jeremy Sessions08888
41Steven Walker - Barry Brown08888
42Chris Zarpenhine08888
43Hogn Gutierrez - Stephen McLoud08888
44Chris Sullivan - Tyler Baggett08888

DIVISION SPONSORS