CATT SC - Lake Murray

Lake Murray

2020 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2020 FALL EVENTSDATELANDING
SPRING FINALSept 19Dreher Island
Qualifier 1Oct 17 FALL TRAILDreher Island
Qualifier 2Nov 7 FALL TRAILDreher Island
Qualifier 3Nov 14 FALL TRAILDreher Island
Qualifier 4Nov 21 FALL TRAILDreher Island
FINALNov 28 FALL TRAIL Dreher Island
FALL Membership Fee - $35 Per Angler
Optional $25 Side Pot
Qualifiers $60 - $70 at Ramp
Finals $120 - $130 at Ramp
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used Enter 1 Murray Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Murray Fall Final! Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $60 Qualifiers - $70 at Ramp $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! Lews Baitcast Reel OR Strike King Prize Pack awarded at Final!

Lake Murray

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Jeff Douglas

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

For you guys fishing the 2020 CATT Lake Murray Spring Trail! The Academy Receipt Program will be in effect! Bring your Academy receipts to the Director on tourney day and for every $25 spent at Academy in the past year you will receive 2 raffle tickets! At the Lake Murray Spring Final we will draw for a $100, $75, $50 & $25 Academy Gift Card PLUS we will have Academy H2O products included in the drawing! Another great benefit when you shop Academy!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

PlaceTeam2020-01-11 00:00:002020-01-18 00:00:002020-02-01 00:00:002020-02-22 00:00:002020-02-29 00:00:002020-03-07 00:00:002020-03-14 00:00:002020-03-29 00:00:00Total
1Johnny Mayer - Chris Epting106107109110109109107757
2Doug Lown - Rhet Manus1041099697106103109724
3Jason Ries - Roger McKee96105941079910196698
4Mark Krengel - Ron Wood9194931019999104681
5Roger Farr - David Farr105104991091081000625
6Wade Amick - Zach Huffstetler10911009410710894622
7Len Harley - George Raborn1109901030102103517
8Dave Murdock - Steve Pizzino108941039401040503
9Joe Quinn - Wyatt McAbee940931061000105498
10Travish Parrish - Gavin Parrish101108108102000419
11Neil Huffstetler - Tim Huffstetler00010899107101415
12Howard Stephens - Paul Ham9510195010200393
13Scott Farmer - CJ Freeman0000110110106326
14Brian Key010693000100299
15Ellett Lavisky - Ross Lowder91001059900295
16Zak Martin - John Ray98951000000293
17Casey Jackson - Sam Browne0097959900291
18Will Anderson - Keith Anderson0093960990288
19Mike Stephens10201050000207
20Wayne Frierson - Ronnie Mueller10700100000207
21Dave Franklin - Gunnar Franklin0000099108207
22Bernie Dreher - Reese Turner10301020000205
23Thomas Hardwick - Tommy Williams01001040000204
24Mike Allman - Jim Davis0010794000201
25Matt Mollohan - Joey Spradley0010600094200
26Emmett Maynor - Karson Grubbs1000009900199
27Peyton Frick - Cody Page0009410300197
28Nathan Griffith - Jarred Griffith000980990197
29Anthony Cancelli - Bob Rutherford0102094000196
30Jeremiah Jensen - Greg Spagnola9100104000195
31Joseph Metts - Joe Lindler000949900193
32Bud Snelgrove - Jacob Caulder000940990193
33Chad Hastings000099094193
34Kenneth Mullins - Mark West939800000191
35Gary Michaud - Dustin Compton970094000191
36John Stevenson Sr009300094187
37Ben Smith920930000185
38Carl Smith - Tyson Alvanos910930000184
39Tim Slice - David Wiggins910930000184
40Dane Odom - Al Odom001100000110
41Phillip Anderson - Russ Padgett000000110110
42Patrick Whaley - Tommy Lindler000001060106
43Michael Maxfield000010500105
44Wayne Jeffcoat - Kevin Banks000001050105
45Randall Driggers000010400104
46Hunter Enlow - Zach Douglas010300000103
47Dylan Edenfield - Hunter Hite000000102102
48Darrell Shull - Jimmy Vining001010000101
49Bobby Edwards - Phillip Stuuts000010100101
50Kevin Fulmer - Bud9900000099
51Tim Richardson - Gerald Kelly0009900099
52Robert Pierce - Brett Jones0000099099
53Beau Dixon0000009999
54Phil Morris - Don Kneece0098000098
55Dalton Dowdy - David Dowdy0000009898
56Winston Husband - Dane Odom0970000097
57Bradley Rhodes - Braeden Rhodes0000009797
58Daniel Grassi - Baker Woodward0960000096
59Dean Plunkett - Heath Plunkett0000009595
60Joseph Keplar - Robert Keplar0940000094
61Ben Lee0009400094
62Claudell Monroe - John Mitchell0000009494
63Brandon Jeffcoat0093000093
64Eric Enlow - Jeff Douglas0093000093
65Jay Adams - Tony Colocurcio0093000093