CATT SC - Lake Murray

Lake Murray

2021 SPRING EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Jan 30 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #2Feb 20 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #3Feb 27 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #4Mar 13 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #5April 10 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Final $3,000 1st PlaceMay 8 - $120 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used Enter 3 Murray Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Murray Spring Final! You may fish solo once and with a sub once and will count toward your teams Final Qualification. Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp - $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! $100 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!
2021 FALL EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier 1Nov 6 Dreher Island
Qualifier 2Nov 13 Dreher Island
Qualifier 3Nov 19 Dreher Island
Black Friday Open
$100 Entry
Nov 26Dreher Island
Qualifier 4Dec 4 Dreher Island
Qualifier 5Dec 11 Dreher Island
Final $2,500 1st PlaceDec 18 Dreher Island
FALL Membership Fee - $35 Per Angler
Optional $25 Side Pot
Qualifiers $80 - $90 at Ramp
Finals $120 - $130 at Ramp
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used Enter 3 Murray Fall Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Murray Fall Final! You may fish solo once and with a sub once and will count toward your teams Final Qualification. Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person FALL Membership $80 Qualifiers - $90 at Ramp $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! $100 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!

Lake Murray

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Jeff Douglas

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

For you guys fishing the 2021 CATT Lake Murray Spring Trail! The Academy Receipt Program will be in effect! Bring your Academy receipts to the Director on tourney day and for every $25 spent at Academy you will receive 2 raffle tickets! All Receipts must be dated after Dec 31, 2020. At the Lake Murray Spring Final we will draw for a $100, $75, $50 & $25 Academy Gift Cards! Another great benefit when you shop Academy!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

PlaceTeam2020-10-17 00:00:002020-11-07 00:00:002020-11-14 00:00:002020-11-21 00:00:00Total
1Darryl Starkey - Nelson Walker105109105109428
2Johnny Mayer - Chris Epting109105103110427
3Will Alewine - Edgar Alewine103107102106418
4Jeremy Adams -Justin McGredy1081049898408
5Jason Ries - Roger McKee10210199100402
6Joey Sabbagha - Dalton Dowdy0110109103322
7Chad Hastings1021060104312
8Eric Enlow - Hunter Enlow010895101304
9Joe Quinn - Taylor Causey010210197300
10Roger Farr - David Farr00104108212
11Travis Parrish - Gavin Parrish00100102202
12Les Westberry - Dean Chapman0094107201
13Len Harley - Blaine Harley0103940197
14Dave Murdock - Steve Pizzino1020940196
15Phillip Anderson - Andy Lake110000110
16Jody Wright - Chris Marshall001100110
17Neil Huffstetler - Ben Lee001080108
18Daniel Howell - Sean Anderson107000107
19Steve Wicker001070107
20Phil Morris - Don Kneece106000106
21Wendell Causey - Landon Rose001060106
22Mike Stephens000105105
23Bernie Dreher - Reese Turner104000104
24Chris Sample - Kannon Sample102000102
25Scott Perrine - Jonthan Keller102000102
26Mark Richardson - Rhett Richardson010100101
27Chris Sullivan - Johnnie Lawson010100101
28Matt Mollohan - Matt Mollohan Jr010100101
29Eric Johnson - Jeremy Garland0009999
30Frankie Taylor - Ryan Sheppard0097097
31Roger Medlock - Jack Medlock0009797
32Wade Amick0009797
33Hunter Delesandro - Kevin Delesandro0096096
34Troy Wood - Trey Wood0094094
35Kevin Sanders - Justin Harvey0094094
36Freddie Gamble - La'Tonya Blanding0094094