CATT SC - Lake Murray

Lake Murray

2023 FALL EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier #1November 4Dreher Island
Qualifier #2November 11Dreher Island
Qualifier #3November 18Dreher Island
Qualifier #4November 25Dreher Island
Qualifier #5December 2Dreher Island
Qualifier #6December 10 SundayDreher Island
Final $2,000 1st Place w/25 Boats enteredDecember 16Dreher Island
We will award Point Money to the Fall Point Winners!
FALL Membership Fee - $35 Per Angler
Optional $25 Side Pot Optional $50 Side Pot Enter 1 or both or none!
Qualifiers $90 - $100 at Ramp
Finals $120 - $130 at Ramp
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used
Enter 2 Murray Fall Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Murray Fall Final!
You may fish solo once and with a sub once and will count toward your teams Final Qualification.
Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person FALL Membership
$80 Qualifiers - $90 at Ramp
GOLD Qualifiers $120 - $130 at Ramp $120
Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
2024 SPRING EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Jan 20 - $90 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #2Mar 2- $130 Entry GOLDDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #3Mar 30 - $90 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #4April 13 - $90 Entry Dreher Island - Shelter 2
FinalMay 4 - $130 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
A team can sub no more than 2 times!
Enter 2 Murray Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Murray Spring Final!
You may fish solo once and with a sub once and will count toward your teams Final Qualification.
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
$90 Regular CATT Entry - $100 at Ramp
$130 Final Entry - $140 at Ramp Optional
$25 side pot $50 Side Pot Both Optional Enter 1 or both or none!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!

Lake Murray

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Jeff Douglas

PHONE: 803-530-6323
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

PlaceTeam4-Nov11-Nov18-Nov25-Nov2-Dec9-DecTotal
1Johnny Mayer - Chris Epting105110108107430
2Darryl Starkey - Garrett Starkey110107107105429
3Hampton Anderson - Tyson Alvanos109106105109429
4Jeremy Medlock - Joseph Metts106102104103415
5Jason Ries - Roger Mckee103109101100413
6Hans Cansler - Jon Holsenback0105100108313
7Jody Wright - Jay Wright 104921100306
8Matt Mollohan9292099283
9Ben Lee00106106212
10Steve Wicker - Maurice Barrett00109102211
11Tim Huffstetler - Neal Huffstetler01081020210
12Wayne Jeffcoat - Kevin Banks0104089193
13Rob Osborne - Don Burnett929200184
14Kevin Malone - Brad Rutherford000110110
15George Berry108000108
16Edgar Alewine - Will Alewine107000107
17Matt Bickley - Wes Bentley000104104
18Ryan Raley010300103
19Colin Eichelberger - Jacob Anastasi001030103
20Andre Norman - Shannon Morris102000102
21Jeremy Medlock - Hunter Enlow010200102
22Rusty Bullard000101101
23Robert Jackson - Curtis jackson0099099
24Wyatt Keisler - Todd Kiesler9200092
25Joe Quinn - Tyler Causey9200092
26Michael Smith0920092
27Josiah Gaza - Jonathan Wolverton0920092
28Josh Rennenbaum0089089
29Chad Hastings - Chris Neal0089089
30Bernie Dreher0008989