CATT SC - Lake Murray

Lake Murray

2021 FALL EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier 1Nov 6 Dreher Island
Qualifier 2Nov 13 Dreher Island
Qualifier 3Nov 20 GOLDDreher Island
Black Friday Open
$100 Entry
Nov 26Dreher Island
Qualifier 4Dec 4 GOLDDreher Island
Qualifier 5Dec 11 GOLDDreher Island
Final $2,500 1st PlaceDec 18 Dreher Island
FALL Membership Fee - $35 Per Angler
Optional $25 Side Pot
Qualifiers $80 - $90 at Ramp
GOLD Qualifiers $120 - $130 at Ramp
Finals $120 - $130 at Ramp
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used Enter 3 Murray Fall Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Murray Fall Final! You may fish solo once and with a sub once and will count toward your teams Final Qualification.
Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person FALL Membership
$80 Qualifiers - $90 at Ramp
GOLD Qualifiers $120 - $130 at Ramp $120
Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
$100 Lews/Strike King Gift Card Awarded.
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
2022 SPRING EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Feb 19 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #2Feb 26 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #3Mar 12 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #4Mar 19 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 15
Qualifier #5April 9 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #6April 24 - (Sun) $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Final May 14 - $120 EntryJohns Creek
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER** Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used Enter 2 Murray Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Murray Spring Final! You may fish solo once and with a sub once and will count toward your teams Final Qualification. Safe Daylight – 3 pm $35 per Person Spring Membership $80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp - $120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional $25 side pot at each event! Point Winners Fish Final Free! Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners! $100 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!

Lake Murray

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Jeff Douglas

PHONE: 803-530-6323
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

For you guys fishing the 2021 CATT Lake Murray Spring Trail! The Academy Receipt Program will be in effect! Bring your Academy receipts to the Director on tourney day and for every $25 spent at Academy you will receive 2 raffle tickets! All Receipts must be dated after Dec 31, 2020. At the Lake Murray Spring Final we will draw for a $100, $75, $50 & $25 Academy Gift Cards! Another great benefit when you shop Academy!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

PlaceTeam2021-01-30 00:00:002021-02-20 00:00:002021-02-27 00:00:002021-03-13 00:00:002021-04-10 00:00:00Total
1Josh Rennebaum - Carl Smith10610611010597524
2Phillip Anderson - Andy Lake10510876104104497
3Jason Ries - Roger McKee96989210987482
4Justin McGrady - AJ DiPietro88969610288470
5Chris Epting - Johnny Mayer1001041030110417
6Hampton Anderson - Tyson Alveras01101098977385
7Les Westberry - Wyatt Westberry888695099368
8Mark Krengel - Ron Wood0101918977358
9Wade Amick - Zach Huffstetler11010910600325
10Roger Farr - David Farr10301070108318
11Scott Farmer - CJ Freeman01051020109316
12Jeremiah Jenson - Gage Spagnola1080980107313
13Neil Huffstetler - Tim Huffstetler1041038600293
14Tim Harmon - Tyler Harmon009010695291
15Josh Kirby - Trevon Mode88970890274
16Wayne Jeffcoat - Kevin Banks880105077270
17Ben Lee881020077267
18Joe Quinn - Justin Dunn88099077264
19Joe Lindler- Jospeh Metts88008977254
20Andy Wicker - Steve Wicker001081070215
21Emmett Maynor - Karson Grubbs107000105212
22Bradey Rhodes - Chris Dorlan00971100207
23Will Alewine - Andrew Snellgrove010001030203
24Will Anderson - Kyle Cannon00940103197
25Mike Allman - Jim Davis88107000195
26Chris Sullivan 91001010192
27Darryl Starkey - Nelson Walker9900089188
28Tim Richardson - Landen Rose9700091188
29Frankie Scioscia - Lucas Murphy00761080184
30Jeremy Adams - Shawn Callahan9300090183
31Mark & Rhett Richardson0008994183
32Hunter Jeffcoat - Dylan Sills8909300182
33Andy Sease - Beau Dixon0008992181
34Doug Wooldridge - Eddie Coto0088093181
35Sean Anderson - George Berry10200077179
36Chad Hastings - Eric Jeter00760102178
37Kevin Fulmer - Tim Sox0860091177
38Doug Lown - Rhett Manus00760100176
39Michael Stribble - Dean Stribble0008977166
40Tim Slice - Jake Wright8807600164
41Cameron Holley - David Holley0867600162
42Liam West - Colton Parrott0867600162
43Ronnie Mueller - Wayne Frierson1090000109
44Weston Thomas0000106106
45Mark Collins - Bobby Thorton0010400104
46Jeff Norris - Jacob Norris1010000101
47Ellett Lavisky - Ross Lowder0010100101
48Dave Murdock - Steve Pizzino0000101101
49Daniel Grassi - Baker Woodard0010000100
50Dylan Sills - Weston Thomas0001000100
51Mike Stribble - Blake Stribble09900099
52Mark Collins00099099
53Travis Parrish - Gavin Parrish98000098
54Westley Sandifer - Carson Krell00009898
55Paul Selle - John Ray00009696
56Eric Enlow - Hunter Enlow95000095
57Wesley ? - Anthony ?94000094
58Doug Wooldridge - Eddie Cato00009393
59Chase Austin - Casey Bladwin92000092
60Danny Truett - Curtis Bryant90000090
61Greg Glouse - Joe Anders00890089
62Baylen Moore00089089
63Justin Tingen - Johnathan Carter00089089
64Peyton Frick - Cody Page00089089
65Brandon Jeffcoat88000088
66Jonathan Brindel - David Grooms88000088
67Greg Sigmon - Paul Wells88000088
68Casey Jackson - Sam Browne00870087
69Brandon Bryan - Shane Almeida08600086
70Chase Austin - Casey Brown08600086
71Hunter ? - TJ Edmunds00860086
72Jeff Bolen - Tucker Bolen00007777
73Thomas Kokoska00007777
74Vinson Blanton - Jim Maness00007777
75Clay Riddle 00007777
76Dean Chapman - Gene Wood00007777
77Todd Ledford00760076
78Scott Bryant - Tyler Green00760076
79Daniel Batson - David Childers00760076
80Donald Shouffer00760076
81Jake Brock - William Brock00760076
82Jeff Mayers00760076
83Jody Wright - Chris Marshall00760076
84Matt Benge - Josh Benge007689076