CATT Lake Murray

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Jeff Douglas

TOURNAMENT DETAILS

Membership Fee - $35 Per Angler
Optional $25 Side Pot at All Tournaments
Additional $10 fee if paying at ramp

Visit Southern Plastics on Facebook for some great plastic products!

CATT GOLD GUARANTEES


30 Boats - 1st Place  $1,250.00!
40 Boats - 1st Place $1,575.00!
50 Boats - 1st Place $1,800.00!
60 Boats - 1st Place $2,000.00!

2019 SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1January 19 - $60 EntryDreher Island
Qualifier 2January 26 - $60 Entry
8 am - 4 pm
Dreher Island
Qualifier 3February 16 - $120 GoldDreher Island
Qualifier 4February 23 - $80 EntryDreher Island
Qualifier 5March 2 - $80 EntryDreher Island
Qualifier 6March 16 - $120 GoldDreher Island
Qualifier 7March 23 - $80 EntryDreher Island
Qualifier 8April 6 - $80 EntryDreher Island
FinalApril 13 - $120 FinalDreher Island

 

Jan 19 & Jan 26 ---MEMBERSHIP is Waived at the 1st 2 events! 

After the 19th & 26th to continue fishing the membership is required!

Safe Daylight – 3 pm
Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
Lews Baitcast Reel and Lews Rod awarded at Final!

POINTS STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamJanuary 19, 2019January 26, 2019February 16, 2019February 23, 2019March 2, 2019March 16, 2019March 23, 2019April 6, 2019Total
1Doug Lown - Rhett Manus99100109106109104110101838
2Howard Stephens - Paul Ham10498107100999910399809
3Brian Key108911011039898100100799
4Johnny Mayer - Chris Epting105971081080110109109746
5Neil Huffstetler - Tim Huffstetler0107981091081061060634
6Mark Krengel - Ron Wood0104010710794108108628
7Roger Farr - Rodney Cromer103109104102009996613
8Chris Sullivan - Johnnie Lawson94880091979794561
9Bradley Rhodes - Chris Dorlan009610410294960492
10Sean Anderson - George Berry09910210509400400
11Casey Baldwin - Chase Austin000093102102102399
12Todd Ledford - Jeff Douglas98101971010000397
13Clay Riddle - Dave Franklin00001009496104394
14Todd Lawrence - Travis Deal0095981039400390
15Kevin Fulmer - Tim Sox00105010600106317
16Will Anderson - Kyle Cannon01060001010107314
17Josh Rennenbaum - Jim Davis0105110000093308
18Wayne Jeffcoat - Hunter Jeffcoat0000105960103304
19Phillip Anderson - Russ Padgett8900001051070301
20Tim Slice - Jake Wright891109400000293
21Payton Frick - Cody Page094001019500290
22Bobby McPherson - Wayne Blackwell928900001010282
23Dylan Sills - Frankie Scioscia00009294093279
24Frankie Taylor - Cooper Taylor89900980000277
25Wade Amick - Zach Huffstetler110000010700217
26Ronnie Mueller - Wayne Frierson001060010900215
27Anthony Cancelli - Kevin Malone001030110000213
28Jeremiah Jensen - DJ McEachern107000001040211
29Ryan Martin - Scott Martin000010410000204
30William Hastings00009610800204
31Robert Taylor10600095000201
32Rodney Tapp - Travis Parrish 10988000000197
33Barry Odom - Al Odom89108000000197
34Seth Michell - Chris Barnet0094980000192
35Matthew Benge - Justin Stoltfus10000091000191
36CJ Freeman - Scott Farmer0889900000187
37Jason Humphries -Jimmy Reynolds9392000000185
38Jeffrey Mayer9000000093183
39Robert Rutherford - Brad Rutherford0001100000110
40Daniel Grassi - Tyler Thompson0000000110110
41Wade Amick - Zach Huffstetler0000010700107
42Jim Davis - Mike Allman0000001050105
43Grant DeShields - Andy Bolin0103000000103
44Clay Riddle - Mike Riddle0000010300103
45Joey Sabbagha - Dalton Dowdy1020000000102
46Wendell Causey - Brandon Jeffcoat0102000000102
47Toby Keisler - TJ Keisler1010000000101
48Peyton Frick - Cody Page000010100101
49Zach Thompson - Brandon Thompson0010000000100
50Zach Thompson - JR Fulmer00099000099
51Jon Parson - Billy Orr00098000098
52Kenneth Mullens - Mark West00000098098
53Andrew Seay - Dustin Hoffman00000009898
54Hunter Hite - Ellett Laviski97000000097
55Brandon Shealy - BJ Cochoro00009700097
56Rusty Bullard00000009797
57Chris Coxey - Joel Sanders96000000096
58Don Crowley - Chuck Padgett09600000096
59Phillip Stutts - Bobby Edwards00000096096
60Jay Adams - Jay Adams Jr00000096096
61Loren Smith95000000095
62Emment Maynor - Karson Grubbs09500000095
63Robert Taylor00000009595
64David Farr - TJ Francis00009400094
65Russ Padgett - Meredith Havird00000940094
66Phillip Stutts - Bobby Edwards00000940094
67Ben Lee00000940094
68Jason Moyer - Jonathan Messick09300000093
69Austin Fulmer - Coty Page00000009393
70Bobby Martin - Terry Morris00000009393
71Tyler Hilton - Cole McMilan00000009393
72Kenneth Mullens - Jonathan Mullens91000000091
73Dan McGlohorn - Gary McGlohorn8900000089
74Matt Ross - Bobby Purvis08800000088
75Troy Little - Jeremy Sessions08800000088
76Steven Walker - Barry Brown08800000088
77Chris Zarpenhine08800000088
78Hogn Gutierrez - Stephen McLoud08800000088

DIVISION SPONSORS