CATT SC - Lake Murray

Lake Murray

2022 SPRING EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier #1Feb 19 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #2Feb 26 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #3Mar 13 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #4Mar 19 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 15
Qualifier #5April 9 - $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Qualifier #6April 24 - (Sun) $80 EntryDreher Island - Shelter 2
Final June 11 - $120 EntryDreher Island -
Shelter 2
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used
Enter 2 Murray Spring Qualifiers and you're eligible to enter the Murray Spring Final!
You may fish solo once and with a sub once and will count toward your teams Final Qualification.
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
$80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional
$25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
$100 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!

Lake Murray

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Jeff Douglas

PHONE: 803-530-6323
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

For you guys fishing the 2021 CATT Lake Murray Spring Trail! The Academy Receipt Program will be in effect! Bring your Academy receipts to the Director on tourney day and for every $25 spent at Academy you will receive 2 raffle tickets! All Receipts must be dated after Dec 31, 2020. At the Lake Murray Spring Final we will draw for a $100, $75, $50 & $25 Academy Gift Cards! Another great benefit when you shop Academy!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

PlaceTeam2022-02-19 00:00:002022-02-26 00:00:002022-03-12 00:00:002022-03-19 00:00:002022-04-09 00:00:002022-04-24 00:00:00Total
1Jim Davis - Josh Rennebaum10911010981110109628
2Wade Amick - Zach Huffstetler10510492110106103620
3Jason Ries - Roger McKee9990106919898582
4Thomas MacWhinnie - Tyler Rathbun968892819697550
5Johnny Mayer - Chris Epting104980107103108520
6Chad Hastings - Chris Neal103961041001070510
7Bernie Dreher - CB Dreher101102108811050497
8Brandon Jeffcoat - Ryan Raley01051071080104424
9Ronnie Mueller - Lane Mueller1061091038100399
10Dave Franklin - Gunnar Franklin107930990100399
11Trey Locklear - Jackson Locklear9889092970376
12Sean Anderson - George Berry07711081860354
13Wayne Jeffcoat - Kevn Banks09701051090311
14Russ Padgett - Meredith Havird01010101990301
15Ben Lee11077010900296
16Trey Grantham - Jonathan Stokes0092811000273
17Zachary Elliott - Jim Elliott092081096269
18Steve Pizzino - Curtis Jones0008110186268
19Mark Richardson - Rhett Richardson860928100259
20Matt Mollahan - MJ Mollohan860928100259
21Scott Farmer - CJ Freeman0106010300209
22Steve Garvey - Norman McCord0107000102209
23Rodney Cromer - David Farr1020000106208
24Neil Huffsttler - Tim Huffstetler0010510200207
25Wesley Sandifer - Jennings Green0001041020206
26Matt Bickley - Delain Woooward001029800200
27Bobby Martin - Terry Jones000010886194
28Will Anderson - Kyle Cannon860001040190
29Les Westberry - Wyatt Westberry97092000189
30Mark Krengel860000101187
31Chris Marshall - Ronnie Wilson8699000185
32Kevin Fulmer - Tim Sox86000099185
33Michael Stribble - Blake Stribble09600860182
34Hunter Jeffcoat - Carson Krell08709400181
35Joe Quinn - Stacy James100008100181
36Winston Husband00095086181
37Tyson Alvanos - Hampton Anderson86940000180
38Andy Lake - Phillip Anderson00081860167
39Jeremiah Jensen - Gage Spagnola00081086167
40Donald Miller07708100158
41Emmett Maynor - Karson Grubbs00000110110
42Bradley Rhodes - Brandon Rhodes1080000108
43Lucas Murphy - Frankie Scioscia01080000108
44Darryl Starkey - Nelson Walker00000107107
45Daniel Howell00010600106
46Dave Murdock00000105105
47Austin Johnson - Josh Nix0103000103
48Jack Story - Brent Story0100000100
49Tanner Schultz - Trey Shultz000970097
50CB Dreher - Jonah Bickley000960096
51Bobby Edwards -Phillip Stutts000930093
52Austin Fulmer - Hunter Delesandro00920092
53Dolan Russell - Matthew Russell09100091
54Roger Medlock - Jack Medlock860000086
55Dalton Ballard - Hunter Adkins000086086
56Winston Husband000008686
57Bradnon Stacey - Denny Stacey000810081
58Dalton Dowdy - Dylan Edenfield000810081
59Jody Jones000810081
60Josh Johnson - Jeff Massey000810081
61Sean Hall - Abigail Askew000810081
62Rusty Bullard000810081
63Tim Richardson077000077
64Todd Ledford077000077