CATT SC - Waccamaw River

Waccamaw River

CATT 2023 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Waccamaw River - 2023 Summer Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1 $100 EntryApril 22Georgetown
Carroll Campbell
Qualifier 2 $120 EntryJune 17 GOLDBucksport
Qualifier 3 $100 EntryJuly 8Yauhanna
Qualifier 4
Phantom Outdoors
July 29Bucksport
Info on Phantom Page
Final $120 EntryAug 5Bucksport
** The July 29th Phantom Outdoor Tournament will count as a Waccamaw Summer Qualifier, and you can be eligible to enter the Waccamaw River Summer Final by entering July 29th! NO Points awarded!

Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Waterway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Summer Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Summer Final
2023 Waccamaw River Summer Membership - $35 Per Person
Entry 4/22 - 7/8 - $100 Entry $110 at Ramp
Entry GOLD 6/17 - $120 $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Optional Sider Pot At Each Event $25
Side Pot Payback - $600 and above Paying 2 Places - Below $600 Paying 1 Place
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.


Waccamaw River

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Mark Your Calendar! July 29th at Bucksport is the 2023 Phantom Outdoor Invitational! Visit the Phantom Invitational Series Division Page for more info!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-09-17 00:00:002022-10-29 00:00:002022-11-19 00:00:00Total
1Kaleb Gerald & Charlie Holmes 105108106319
2Timmy Squirers & Noah Jones 104109105318
3Chris Jones & Ed Owens 101106110317
4Danny & Joey McLean 10897109314
5Danny Martin & Britt Brown 89110102301
6Ryan Thompson & Brian Meyers10910584298
7Charles Fryer & Charlie Johnson 9994103296
8Ron Terwilliger & MAC Cooper 1038098281
9Andrew Vereen & Caleb Hartley0101108209
10Gary Pope & Mark Johnson 0100107207
11Dylan McConnell & Trey Cribb   110920202
12David & Cody Wilder 095100195
13Robby Byrum & Eric Cox 09897195
14Tommy & Thomas Collins 102910193
15Michael Harrelson & Garrett Tyler 010784191
16Justin lane & Colby Ard 890101190
17Scott Poston & Kevin Owens 106084190
18Patrick Tindal & Josh Jones107800187
19Don Mclaud & Calvin Clatterbuck 09095185
20Jess White & Dayson Lasik 09984183
21Ray Inman 08099179
22Eddie Fisher & Dewayne Wilson 89800169
23Steve Thomas & Carl ward 89800169
24Casey Warren 08084164
25Mike Gerald & Jesse Norris 08084164
26Danny Allen & Richard Porter 01040104
27Rickey Wood & Johnny Duarte 00104104
28John & Charles Proctor 01030103
29Jacob Barfield 01020102
30Willam & James Odom 10000100
31Ricky Bellamy 096096
32Marion Humphrey & James Odom009696
33Jim Tierney 009494
34Matthew & Asher Goheen 093093
35Joe Sawyer & Will Suggs 890089
36Shawn Todd & Keaton Harrelson 008484
37Avery Williams 080080
38Dalton Warren & Jessie Harold 080080
39Randolph Moye 080080
40Terry Goheen 080080