CATT Waccamaw River

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

[email protected]

CATT 2020 Phantom Outdoors INVITATIONAL

Presented by Phantom Outdoors Tournament Grade Fishing Apparel!

Bucksport Marina, Waccamaw River

$5,000.00 1st Place

$200 Entry Fee

Platinum BONUS $100 (Paying 1 Place)

Gold BONUS $50 (Paying up to 3 Places)

Silver BONUS $25 (Paying up to 3 Places)

Blastoff # Determined by Order of Payment!

Qualify by Entering 1 CATT Event! Fall 2019 -Spring 2020 - Summer 2020 

Paying 2 BF Places

Paying 1 Place for Every 6 Teams Entered!

FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EventDateLanding
Qualifier 1Sept 21Bucksport
Qualifier 2Oct 5Bucksport
Qualifier 3Nov 16Bucksport
FinalDec 7Bucksport

Off Limits -  (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River

No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.

Enter 1  Waccamaw River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Fall Final 

2019 Waccamaw River Fall Membership - $35 Per Person

Reg CATT Entry $80  $90 at Ramp

CATT GOLD - $120 Entry  $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub

You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamMay 18, 2019June 15, 2019July 13, 2019July 20, 2019August 3, 2019Total
1Britt Brown & Danny Martin110108107109109543
2Timmy & River Squirers10810510999108529
3Chris Jones & Ed Owens9610089107110502
4Ryan  Thompson  - Josh Medlin1078910092105493
5Andrew Vereen & Jordan Weaver90106939097476
6Charles Fryer & Darren Williamson105948885101473
7Jesse Hopkins & Corey Singleton 871018210193464
8Kyle & Kristin Chestnut 88897810096451
9Kevin Alford & Gary Pope 089108106107410
10Patrick cook & Wayne Marlowe104091102102399
11Robbie Boyd & Allen Ledford 9210994930388
12Kaleb Gerald & Wesley Williamson 89890105104387
13Cody Squirers & Jess White9489104970384
14Chad Williams & Jeremy Hewitt9710780880372
15Nick Gant & Randall Miller9189781080366
16Cal Marsh & Garrett Howard999979860363
17Tommy Collins & Avery Williams879109194363
18Winston Martin - Neal Martin10310411000317
19Danny Allen - Reid McDowell0110921040306
20Anthony Lee & Jason Owens1098910600304
21Timmy Williamson & James Walters  101989800297
22Jacob Barfield 939500100288
23Michael Dennis & Bill Moore87899700273
24Robby Byrum & Sam Patterson870810103271
25Don McLaud & Shawn Tackett87890092268
26Marshall Sasser & Kel Owens100897800267
27Danny Rabon & Jamie Godbolt 87086820255
28Johnny Johnson - Wesely Howell010201100212
29Brian Howard & Wade Cook106010100207
30Anthony Amerson & devin Lambert87010500192
31Casey & Logan Warren0970092189
32Calvin Clatterbuck & Greg Parker0900980188
33Carlton Thompkins & Joel Barfield0009492186
34Danny & Kaleb McLain9800870185
35Shawn Todd & Clay Lewis 9589000184
36Adam Lewis & Timy Barfield 8793000180
37Charlene & Casey Leach0899000179
38Scott & Colton Ledford8792000179
39Chris Blanchette & Marc Porter008396179
40Jaqueese Moss & Grayson Brewster 8789000176
41Ashton & Daniel Culick0078095173
42Andy & Branson Howell0890820171
43Wayne & Ryan Marsh0897800167
44Josh Timmons & Robbie Powell8707800165
45Adam Lewis & Zach Johnson0000106106
46John Proctor -Johnny Duarte0103000103
47Kevin & Nick Heiniford 0010300103
48David & Carson Quandt0001030103
49Ron Cannon1020000102
50Grant Powell & Travis Gatlin0010200102
51Bill Moore & Kevin Owens 00990099
52Zach Fryer & Malaya Erdmann00009898
53Steve & Jacob Martin09600096
54Lonnie Jones & Ben Cox00960096
55Bruce Wheeler & Heath Hunter 00950095
56Richard & Gavin Porter 00095095
57Colby Calhoun - Furman Cooper08900089
58Rodney & TJ Hardee00089089
59Chandus & Luke Porter87000087
60Les Jordan87000087
61Rickey & Karen Bellamy87000087
62Sammie Grier87000087
63Brad Suggs & Cal Cox 00870087
64Eric Freeman & Kevin Bazen00850085
65Scotty Mixon & Winkey Watford00840084
66John & Amanda Egen00084084
67Micheal Harrelson00083083
68John Alford & Glenn Altman00082082
69Lee Turberville & Johnathan Hammond00082082
70Shawn & Logan Benton00780078
71Dayson LASIK & David Crabill 00780078
72Carson Lucas & Chase Daniels 00780078

DIVISION SPONSORS