CATT SC - Waccamaw River

Waccamaw River

2024 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Waccamaw River - 2024 Summer Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1 April 27Bucksport
Qualifier 2 May 18Bucksport
Qualifier 3 June 15Bucksport
Qualifier 4July 6Yauhanna
Qualifier 5 (Phantom)July 27Bucksport
FinalAugust 3Bucksport
** The July 27th Phantom Outdoor Tournament will count as a Waccamaw Summer Qualifier, and you can be eligible to enter the Waccamaw River Summer Final by entering July 27th! NO Points awarded!

Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Waterway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Summer Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Summer Final
2024 Waccamaw River Summer Membership - $35 Per Person
Entry GOLD $120 $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Optional Side Pot At Each Event $25
Side Pot Payback - $600 and above Paying 2 Places - Below $600 Paying 1 Place
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final
1st Point Team - $200
2nd Point Team - $100

Waccamaw River

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Mark Your Calendar! July 27th at Bucksport is the 2024 Phantom Outdoor Invitational! Visit the Phantom Invitational Series Division Page for more info!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

Team27-Apr18-May15-Jun6-JulTotal
1John Proctor & Johnny Duarte110109219
2Chase Marshall & Brian Howard 104107211
3Timmy & River Squires 10999208
4Trey Cribb & Dylan McConnel 107101208
5Chris Jones Ed Owens 97108205
6Timmy Williamson & Jacob Barfield 98104202
7Noah Jones & John Parker 10298200
8Keith & Rex Coker 95103198
9Britt Brown & Danny Martin 10883191
10Steve & Jacob Martin 9694190
11Robby Bynum & Eric Cox 9297189
12Jason Carroll & David Wilder 9483177
13Marshall Sasser & George Gore 0110110
14Tommy & Thomas Collins 1060106
15Jonathan Hammond & Hagan Garrison 0106106
16Brandon Porter & Brantley Todd1050105
17Marion Humphrey 0105105
18Charlton Hanna1030103
19Jess White & Scott Lewis 0102102
20Matthew Mitchell & Gabe Lawshe 1010101
21Dana Rabon & Donnie Register 1000100
22Jamie Godbolt & Garrett Tyler 0100100
23Trapper Cannon & Smithy Smith 99099
24John & Gene Miller 09696
25Chuck & Walker Roger 09595
26Nick Gant & Patrick Cook 93093
27Donnie Register09393
28Ron Cannon & Andrew Vereen 91091
29Garrett Howard & Cal Marsh  90090
30John Miller 89089
31Jordan Manning & Houston Manning 88088
32Terry Cartett 08383
33James & William Odom08383
34Jason Smith 78078
35Robbie Boyd & Hannah Bratcher 78078
36Logan & Greg Benton 78078
37Braedon Clay & Skyler DeBruhl 78078
38Charles Fryer & Travis Spivey 78078