CATT SC - Waccamaw River

Waccamaw River

CATT TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2019 CATT Waccamaw River Trail Paid Back Over $47,000.00 in the 2019

Waccamaw River - Fall Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1Aug 29Bucksport
Qualifier 2Sept 26Bucksport
Qualifier 3Oct 24 GOLDGeorgetown
Qualifier 4Nov 21Bucksport
FinalDec 5Bucksport
Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Fall Final
2019 Waccamaw River Fall Membership - $35 Per Person
Reg CATT Entry $80 $90 at Ramp
CATT GOLD - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.

Waccamaw River - 2021 Summer Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1April 24Bucksport
Qualifier 2May 29Georgetown
Carroll Campbell - GOLD
Qualifier 3June 19Bucksport - GOLD
Qualifier 4July 17Bucksport
FinalAugust 14Bucksport
Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Fall Final
2020 Waccamaw River Summer Membership - $35 Per Person
Reg CATT Entry $80 $90 at Ramp
CATT GOLD - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.


Waccamaw River

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Mark You Calendar! July 25th at Bucksport is the 2020 Phantom Invitational! Visit the Phantom Invitational Division Page for more info!

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-08-29 00:00:002020-09-26 00:00:002020-10-24 00:00:002020-11-21 00:00:00Total
1Ricky Wood & Conner Cartmell110107217
2Timmy Squirers & Seth Rabon107110217
3Kevin Alford & Will Prosser 108103211
4Avery Williams & Will Sandt104104208
5Charles Fryer & Danny Rabon 106101207
6Freddy Mincey & Jeff Cannon 10997206
7Kyle Johnson 98108206
8Robby Boyd & Ryan Thompson 99106205
9Andrew Vereen & Jordan Weaver 101102203
10Glenn Cribb & JR Barfield 93105198
11Chris Jones & Ed Owens 9696192
12Don McLaud & Shawn Tackett 9794191
13Kevin Heniford & Jesse Long 9595190
14Eric Cox & Robby Byrum8891179
15Adam Lewis & guest Jacob Barfield0109109
16Kaleb Gerald & Adam Lewis 1050105
17Mark Johnson & Gary Pope 1030103
18Logan & Shawn Benton1020102
19George Porter & James Wade 1000100
20Brad Suggs & Chad Williams 0100100
21Corey Singleton & Jesse Hopkins09999
22Rickey & Karen Bellamy09898
23Jamie Etheridge & Scott McClellan94094
24Noah Jones & Logan Odom  09393
25Seth Hamilton & Austin Herring 92092
26Tommy & Thomas Collins  09292
27Colby Calhoun & Christin Cox 91091
28Kyle & Kristin chestnut 90090
29James Wade & George Porter 09090
30Stephen Smith   Sub Madison Hardee89089
31William Kimbrell & Deam Wrobel  08989
32Kevin & Ashton Wade 08888
33Danny York08787
34Darren Cook & Peter Horne 08787
35Johnny Johnson & Wesley Howell08787
36Ron Terwilliger08787
37Daniel Cosby & Kendall Utter08787
38Casey Warren & Jim Parrot 08787