CATT SC - Waccamaw River

Waccamaw River

2020 CATT OPEN SERIES TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2019 CATT Waccamaw River Trail Paid Back Over $47,000.00 in the 2019
EVENTDATERAMP
CATT Series Open #1Jan 4Waccamaw River - Bucksport
CATT Series Open #2Jan 25Waccamaw River - Bucksport
Off Limits - (blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River.
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
No Membership - No Late Fee - No Points
CATT Open Series Entry $120
Optional $25 Side Pot (BONUS $)
You may pay at ramp or on -line
If on-line select Waccamaw River Gold Entry and list date & partner
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
You may fish solo
Paying 1 place for every 6 boats entered
Paying 1 BF Place up to 20 Boats - 21 and up 2 BF place will be paid
Weigh in 4 pm
Blast Off will normally be at Safe Daylight unless very cold weather comes in

Waccamaw River - 2020 Summer Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1May 2Bucksport
Qualifier 2May 30Georgetown - GOLD
Carroll Campbell Landing
Qualifier 3June 6Bucksport - GOLD
Qualifier 4July 18Bucksport
FinalAug 8Bucksport
Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Fall Final
2020 Waccamaw River Summer Membership - $35 Per Person
Reg CATT Entry $80 $90 at Ramp
CATT GOLD - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.

Waccamaw River

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Mark You Calendar! July 25th at Bucksport is the 2020 Phantom Invitational! Visit the Phantom Invitational Division Page for more info!

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2019-09-21 00:00:002019-10-19 00:00:002019-11-16 00:00:00Total
1Robby Byrum & Bill Grier  109103106318
2Johnny Johnson & Wesley Howell10810898314
3Ed Owens & Chris Jones103109102314
4Ray Inman & Jennifer Floyd 104107103314
5Mark Johnson & Gary Pope106101107314
6Andrew Vereen & Jordan Weaver 105105101311
7Timmy & River Squirers98100109307
8Brad Suggs & Chris Waters10110499304
9Peter Horne & Darren Cook9311096299
10Eric Freeman & Kevin Bazen89106104299
11BART & Tony Gore959796288
12Timmy & JR Barfield110980208
13Britt Brown & Danny Martin107990206
14Charles Fryer & Darren Williamson1001020202
15Robby Boyd & Stephen Smith 890110199
16Casey & Dalton Warren97950192
17Freddy Mincey & Seth Richardson09596191
18Don McLaud 92950187
19Cody Squirers & Dillon Thompkins00108108
20Johnny Duarte & Joe C00105105
21Ryan Thompson10200102
22Charlie & Jospeh Holmes00100100
23Kevin & Gatlin Edge  990099
24Benny Carter  009797
25Corey Singleton & Jesse Hopkins 960096
26Shawn Todd096096
27Lee Turberville & Cameron Jordan095095
28Tommy Collins & Avery Williams095095
29Danny McLean 940094
30Calvin Clatterbuck 910091
31Charlene & Casey Leach900090
32Carlton Thompkins & Joel Barfield890089