CATT SC - Waccamaw River

Waccamaw River

CATT 2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2019 CATT Waccamaw River Trail Paid Back Over $47,000.00

Waccamaw River – 2021 Fall Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1Sept 11Yauhannah Landing
Qualifier 2Oct 2 GOLDBucksport
Qualifier 3Oct 30 GOLDGeorgetown
Qualifier 4Nov 20Bucksport
FinalDec 4Bucksport
Off Limits – (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with “stick steering” shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Fall Final
2021 Waccamaw River Fall Membership – $35 Per Person
Reg CATT Entry $80 $90 at Ramp
CATT GOLD – $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final – $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.

Waccamaw River

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Mark You Calendar! July 24th at Bucksport is the 2021 Phantom Outdoor Invitational! Visit the Phantom Invitational Series Division Page for more info!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-05-29 00:00:002021-06-19 00:00:002021-07-17 00:00:00Total
1Steve & Jacob Martin 109105108322
2Mike Gerald & Jesse Norris106108106320
3Danny & Kaleb McLean101100101302
4Timmy & Cody Squirers 9210995296
5Britt Brown & Danny Martin11082104296
6Winston Martin & Wayne Marlow 1009299291
7Chris Jones & Ed Owens 959994288
8Jesse Hopkins & Corey Singleton 1028593280
9Danny Allen & Reid McDowell 9667105268
10Johnny Duarte & John Proctor9910159259
11Kevin Edge & Carluss King 6486109259
12Timmy Williamson & David Hardie 8710459250
13River Squirers & Andrew Vereen 7467103244
14Rickey Wood & Lukas Little 629881241
15Kevin Bazen & Eric Freeman 519088229
16Danny Rabon & Charles Fryer 818459224
17Darren cook & Peter Horne 857959223
18Rodney Hardee & Chad Williams 666787220
19Hunter Dickerson & Mark Curry0110110220
20Jonathan Hammond & Ray Marlow 1041070211
21Chris Alston & Derrick Anderson 616780208
22Nick Gant & Patrick Cook 010698204
23Jeremy & Wilson Hewitt 981030201
24Stephen Todd & JD Farrand736759199
25Casey & Dalton Warren 103940197
26Brian Howard105090195
27Tommy & Thomas Collins 09397190
28Lin cook & Benny Carter 636759189
29Ben Cox & Chase Marshall108800188
30Scott Mclellan 91960187
31Eric Lilly & TJ Hardee94089183
32Wesley Howell & Johnny Johnson 09783180
33OJoe Gabella & Lee Floyd 88810169
34Kaleb Gerald & Adam Lewis 77880165
35Jacob Barfield & Nicolas Nobels 06792159
36Charles & Stacey Proctor 90670157
37Timmy Anderson & Ross Brazier 70086156
38Robby Byrum & Eric Cox 75780153
39Will Jones & Bradley Thompkins08359142
40Dustin Powell & Trey Vereen51900141
41Robbie Boyd & Blake Thompson 67670134
42Avery Williams & Wilson Springs51670118
43Anthony Amerson & Gabriel Lambert 10700107
44Mark Johnson & Gary Pope00107107
45Andrew Vereen & Jordan Weaver 01020102
46Carlton Thompkins & Joel Barfield00102102
47Scott & Andrew Mcllean 00100100
48Cal marsh & Wyatt Cameron 970097
49Cody & River Squirers 009696
50Andy & Bryson Howell095095
51Anthony Lee & Jason Owens930093
52R D Prince  091091
53Jordan cook & Justin williams 009191
54Brian Howard & Wade Cook 009090
55Jesse Long & Kevin Heniford 890089
56Charlie Holmes & Noah Jones 089089
57Alex Cribb.087087
58George gore & Wesley Fisher 860086
59Wesley & Ronnie Williamson008585
60Caleb Cox 840084
61Eric Cox & Robbie Byrum 008484
62Rickey Bellamy & Josh Jones 830083
63Seth & Dawson Rabon 820082
64Robbie Evertt & Andrew Young 008282
65Shawn Todd & Clay Lewis 800080
66Ryan Tanner & William Baxley 790079
67Darren Cook & Peter Horne 079079
68Jamon Carroll & Freddy Mincey 007979
69Dylan Gasque 780078
70Andrew Young & Robbie Everett 077077
71Mark Joy& Gary Pope 760076
72Stephy Smith & Brad Suggs 720072
73Bradley Thompkins & Calvin Clatterback710071
74Noah Jones & Charlie Holmes 690069
75George Porter & James Wade 680068
76Dillon Thompkins & Matthew Watts067067
77Jess White & Eddie Fisher 067067
78Jamie Godbolt & Shawn Gasque 650065
79Josh Medlin & Dalton Warren 005959
80Ron & Sonya Terwilliger 005959
81James Robinson & William Gregory 510051
82John & Christopher Rutenburg 510051