CATT SC - Waccamaw River

Waccamaw River

2020 CATT OPEN SERIES TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2019 CATT Waccamaw River Trail Paid Back Over $47,000.00 in the 2019

Waccamaw River - 2020 Summer Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1May 30Georgetown - GOLD
Carroll Campbell Landing
Qualifier 2June 6East Bay Public Boat Ramp (Ball Park) - GOLD
Qualifier 3July 18Bucksport
FinalAug 8Bucksport
Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Fall Final
2020 Waccamaw River Summer Membership - $35 Per Person
Reg CATT Entry $80 $90 at Ramp
CATT GOLD - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.

Waccamaw River - Fall Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1Aug 29Bucksport
Qualifier 2Sept 26Bucksport
Qualifier 3Oct 24 GOLDGeorgetown
Qualifier 4Nov 21Bucksport
FinalDec 5Bucksport
Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Fall Final
2019 Waccamaw River Fall Membership - $35 Per Person
Reg CATT Entry $80 $90 at Ramp
CATT GOLD - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.

Waccamaw River

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Mark You Calendar! July 25th at Bucksport is the 2020 Phantom Invitational! Visit the Phantom Invitational Division Page for more info!

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

Team2020-05-30 00:00:002020-06-06 00:00:002020-07-18 00:00:00Total
1Chris Jones & Ed Owens110108218
2Avery Williams & Wilson Springs 109105214
3Charles & Stacey Proctor108104212
4Charles Fryer & Robbie Boyd96110206
5Kevin Alford & Gary Pope103102205
6Richard & Gavin Porter10599204
7Kaleb Gerald & Adam Lewis 97103200
8Andrew Vereen & Jordan Weaver 10198199
9Reid McDowell & Danny Allen91106197
10Jamie Ethridge & Scott McCllean 87109196
11Casey Warren 9696192
12Darren Cook & Peter Horne 9496190
13Kevin Heniford & Jesse Long9297189
14Tommy & Thomas Collins85101186
15Corey Singleton & Andrew Young8996185
16Kyle & Cristin Chestnut8596181
17Dalton Hewitt & Bennet Lawshe1070107
18JD Farrand & Casey Stamey 0107107
19Marshall Sasser & George Gore1060106
20Chad Williams & Jeremy Hewitt1040104
21Steve & Jacob Martin1020102
22Timmy Williamson & David Quandt 1000100
23Danny & Kaleb McLain 0100100
24Robby Byrum & Sammie Patterson 99099
25Winston Martin & Wayne Marlowe 98098
26Shawn Benton & Bishop Altman 09696
27Brian Howard & Wade Cook 95095
28Stephen Smith & Brad Suggs 93093
29Gage Fortson & Allen Scott Ledford90090
30Winkey Watford & Scott Mixon 88088
31Colton & Scott Ledford 86086
32Nick Gant & Lonnie Jones85085
33Ron & Sonya Terwilliger85085
34Ryan Thompson & Josh Medlin 85085
35Kevin Bazen & Eric Freeman85085
36Ben Cox & Chase Marshall85085