CATT SC - Waccamaw River

Waccamaw River

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

Waccamaw River - Summer Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1May 2Bucksport
Qualifier 2May 30Georgetown - GOLD
Carroll Campbell Landing
Qualifier 3June 6Bucksport - GOLD
Qualifier 4July 11Bucksport
FinalAug 8Bucksport
Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Fall Final
2020 Waccamaw River Summer Membership - $35 Per Person
Reg CATT Entry $80 $90 at Ramp
CATT GOLD - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.

Waccamaw River

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

No updates avialable

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2019-09-21 00:00:002019-10-19 00:00:002019-11-16 00:00:00Total
1Robby Byrum & Bill Grier  109103106318
2Johnny Johnson & Wesley Howell10810898314
3Ed Owens & Chris Jones103109102314
4Ray Inman & Jennifer Floyd 104107103314
5Mark Johnson & Gary Pope106101107314
6Andrew Vereen & Jordan Weaver 105105101311
7Timmy & River Squirers98100109307
8Brad Suggs & Chris Waters10110499304
9Peter Horne & Darren Cook9311096299
10Eric Freeman & Kevin Bazen89106104299
11BART & Tony Gore959796288
12Timmy & JR Barfield110980208
13Britt Brown & Danny Martin107990206
14Charles Fryer & Darren Williamson1001020202
15Robby Boyd & Stephen Smith 890110199
16Casey & Dalton Warren97950192
17Freddy Mincey & Seth Richardson09596191
18Don McLaud 92950187
19Cody Squirers & Dillon Thompkins00108108
20Johnny Duarte & Joe C00105105
21Ryan Thompson10200102
22Charlie & Jospeh Holmes00100100
23Kevin & Gatlin Edge  990099
24Benny Carter  009797
25Corey Singleton & Jesse Hopkins 960096
26Shawn Todd096096
27Lee Turberville & Cameron Jordan095095
28Tommy Collins & Avery Williams095095
29Danny McLean 940094
30Calvin Clatterbuck 910091
31Charlene & Casey Leach900090
32Carlton Thompkins & Joel Barfield890089
Close Menu
×
×

Cart