CATT Waccamaw River

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

[email protected]

CATT 2019 Phantom Outdoors INVITATIONAL

Presented by Phantom Outdoors Tournament Grade Fishing Apparel!

Bucksport Marina, Waccamaw River

July 27th

$5,000.00 1st Place

$200 Entry Fee

Platinum BONUS $100 (Paying 1 Place)

Gold BONUS $50 (Paying up to 3 Places)

Silver BONUS $25 (Paying up to 3 Places)

Blastoff # Determined by Order of Payment!

Qualify by Entering 1 CATT Event! (Finals Included)

Paying 2 BF Places

Paying 1 Place for Every 6 Teams Entered!

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EventDateLanding
Qualifier 1May 18Bucksport
Qualifier 2June 22Bucksport
Qualifier 3July 13Georgetown - Carroll Campbell Landing - GOLD
Qualifier 4July 20Bucksport - GOLD
Qualifier 5August 3Bucksport
FinalAugust 17Bucksport

Off Limits -  (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River

No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.

Enter 1  Waccamaw River Summer Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Summer Final 

2019 Waccamaw River Summer Membership - $35 Per Person

Reg CATT Entry $80  $90 at Ramp

CATT GOLD - $120 Entry  $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp

Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment

Teams May Use a Sub

You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.

POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamSeptember 29, 2018October 20, 2018November 17, 2018TOTAL
1Timmy & River Squirers   107109216
2Casey Warren & Chad Pennell. 110105215
3Reid McDowell & Jesse Norris. 105108213
4Cody Squirers & Jess White   106105211
5Chris Jones & Ed Owens.  102107209
6Lee Glover & Mark Altman103104207
7Danny Mclain  100102202
8Don McLaud & Ray Inman99101200
9Mark & Kyle Johnson97101198
10Carlton & Jacob Thompkins0110110
11Wendell causey & Bucky DeBerry1090109
12Lonnie Jones & Craig McFadden1080108
13Corey Singleton & Jesse Hopkins 1040104
14Mike Edge0103103
15Sammie Grier & Cleo Strickland  1010101
16Eric Freeman & David Gause98098
17Charles & Mark Cotton.96096

DIVISION SPONSORS