CATT SC - Waccamaw River

Waccamaw River

CATT 2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

2019 CATT Waccamaw River Trail Paid Back Over $47,000.00

Waccamaw River - 2021 Summer Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1May 29Georgetown
Carroll Campbell - GOLD
Qualifier 2June 19Bucksport - GOLD
Qualifier 3July 17Bucksport
FinalAugust 14Bucksport
Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Summer Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Summer Final
2020 Waccamaw River Summer Membership - $35 Per Person
Reg CATT Entry $80 $90 at Ramp
CATT GOLD - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.


Waccamaw River

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Mark You Calendar! July 25th at Bucksport is the 2020 Phantom Invitational! Visit the Phantom Invitational Division Page for more info!

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-08-29 00:00:002020-09-26 00:00:002020-10-24 00:00:002020-11-21 00:00:00Total
1Kaleb Gerald & Adam Lewis 105109110101425
2Charles Fryer & Danny Rabon 106101104108419
3Ricky Wood & Conner Cartmell11010796105418
4Timmy Squirers & Seth Rabon10711092109418
5Robby Boyd & Ryan Thompson 9910697107409
6Chris Jones & Ed Owens 9696103106401
7Avery Williams & Will Sandt1041041080316
8Kevin Alford & Will Prosser 1081031020313
9Andrew Vereen & Jordan Weaver 1011021060309
10Jamie Etheridge & Scott McClellan940109102305
11Don McLaud & Shawn Tackett 97941070298
12Kevin Heniford & Jesse Long 95951000290
13Casey Warren & Jim Parrot 08799103289
14Stephen Smith & Brad Suggs89091104284
15Darren Cook & Peter Horne 08793100280
16Mark Johnson & Gary Pope 10300110213
17Freddy Mincey & Jeff Cannon 1099700206
18Kyle Johnson 9810800206
19Rickey & Karen Bellamy0981010199
20Glenn Cribb & JR Barfield 9310500198
21Noah Jones & Logan Odom  093980191
22Corey Singleton & Jesse Hopkins099910190
23Kevin & Ashton Wade 088950183
24Eric Cox & Robby Byrum889100179
25John & Charles Proctor 001050105
26Logan & Shawn Benton102000102
27George Porter & James Wade 100000100
28Brad Suggs & Chad Williams 010000100
29 Johnny Duarte & McKalay Logue000100100
30Tim griffin & Kenneth Strickland 0094094
31Seth Hamilton & Austin Herring 9200092
32Tommy & Thomas Collins  0920092
33Colby Calhoun & Christin Cox 9100091
34Kyle & Kristin chestnut 9000090
35James Wade & George Porter 0900090
36William Kimbrell & Deam Wrobel  0890089
37Danny York0870087
38Johnny Johnson & Wesley Howell0870087
39Ron Terwilliger0870087
40Daniel Cosby & Kendall Utter0870087