CATT SC - Waccamaw River

Waccamaw River

CATT 2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

As of 8/15/2021 CATT has paid back over $41,000.00 on the Waccamaw River!

Waccamaw River - 2021 Fall Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1Sept 11Yauhannah Landing
Qualifier 2Oct 2 GOLDBucksport
Qualifier 3Oct 30 GOLDGeorgetown
Qualifier 4Nov 20Bucksport
FinalDec 4Bucksport
Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Fall Final
2021 Waccamaw River Fall Membership - $35 Per Person
Reg CATT Entry $80 $90 at Ramp
CATT GOLD - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.

Waccamaw River - 2022 Summer Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1April 30Georgetown
Carroll Campbell - GOLD
Qualifier 2May 28Bucksport - GOLD
Qualifier 3June 18Bucksport - GOLD
Qualifier 4July 9Bucksport - GOLD
FinalAugust 6Bucksport - GOLD
Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Summer Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Summer Final
2022 Waccamaw River Summer Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT GOLD - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Optional Sider Pot At Each Event $25
Side Pot Payback - $600 and above Paying 2 Places 80%-20% - Below $60 Paying 1 Place
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.


Waccamaw River

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Mark You Calendar! July 24th at Bucksport is the 2021 Phantom Outdoor Invitational! Visit the Phantom Invitational Series Division Page for more info!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-09-11 00:00:002021-10-02 00:00:002021-10-30 00:00:002021-11-20 00:00:00Total
1John Alford & Glenn Altman 109100209
2John & Charles Proctor104104208
3Chris Jones & Ed Owens 102105207
4Danny Martin & Britt Brown 103101204
5Johnny Johnson & Wesley Howell93110203
6Mike Gerald & Jesse Norris 10597202
7Reid McDowell & Danny Allen 10893201
8Tommy & Thomas Collins10099199
9Mark Johnson & Gary Pope 11087197
10Shawn Todd & Keaton Harrelson 88106194
11Hunter Dickerson & Mark Curry 9895193
12Steve & Jacob Martin90103193
13Charles Fryer & Ritchie Gade 9194185
14Scott & Andrew McCllean9490184
15Ray Inman & Jennifer Floyd9785182
16Robbie Boyd & Dalton Warren 8696182
17Casey Warren & Nick Anderson 10674180
18Timmy Squirers & Seth Rabon 8991180
19Ryan Thompson & John Ferralasco 73107180
20Cody Squirers & Dillon Thompkins73102175
21RD & Hartley Prince 9274166
22Darren Cook & Peter Horne7389162
23Raymond Smith 7388161
24Benny Carter 7374147
25Ron & Sonja Terwilliger 7374147
26Freddy Mincey & Aaron Blue 7374147
27Andy & Branson Howell7374147
28Kaleb Gerald & Charlie Holmes 0109109
29Greg Mckelvey & Zack Fryer 0108108
30Timmy Anderson & Ross Brazier 1070107
31Eric Freeman & Kevin Bazen 1010101
32Robby Byrum & Eric Cox 99099
33Jess White & Garrett Taylor 09898
34River Squirers & Andrew Vereen 96096
35Kevin Edge & Carluss King 95095
36Cody & Jerry Edwards 09292
37OJoe Gabella & Allen Brooks 87087
38Eddie Fisher & Dewayne Wilson 08686
39Rickey Bellamy & Jordan Phillips 85085
40Landon & Ken Murray 84084
41Cole Bryson & Dillon drew 08484
42Avery williams 83083
43Trey Cribb 07474
44Jeremy & Dalton Hewitt73073
45Winston & Neal Martin 73073