CATT SC - Waccamaw River

Waccamaw River

2023 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Waccamaw River - 2023 Fall Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1September 2 GoldYauhannah Landing
Qualifier 2 September 30 GoldBucksport
Qualifier 3October 28 GoldBucksport
Qualifier 4November 18 GoldYauhannah Landing
FinalDecember 2 GoldBucksport
Off Limits - (If blasting off from Bucksport or Georgetown) No further South than Intracoastal Watereway Marker #24 which is after the mouth of South Santee River
No boat equipped with "stick steering" shall be permitted.
Enter 1 Waccamaw River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Waccamaw River Fall Final
2023 Waccamaw River Fall Membership - $35 Per Person
CATT GOLD - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.


Waccamaw River

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Chris Jones

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

Mark Your Calendar! July 29th at Bucksport is the 2024 Phantom Outdoor Invitational! Visit the Phantom Invitational Series Division Page for more info!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2-Sep30-Sep28-Oct18-NovTotal
1Ed Owens & Chris Jones 104110102105421
2Steve & Jacob Martin 10710899100414
3Robby Byrum & Eric Cox 91958990365
4Danny & Joey McLain 0103106106315
5Trey Cribb & Dylan McConnell1051010109315
6Robby Boyd & Dalton Warren 110981050313
7Dustin Powell & Andrew Vareen109971070313
8Ray Inman 1011040108313
9Keith & Aaron Coker 097100107304
10Thomas & Tommy Collins 103102890294
11Mark Johnson & Gary Pope 91991030293
12Danny Martin & Britt Brown 10683090279
13Don Mclaud 0968990275
14Timmy & River Squires 01071090216
15James Gibbins & Landon Powell00110104214
16Timmy Williamson & Mike Gerald 00108101209
17Charlie Johnson & Nate Rabon 00101102203
18Kaleb Gerald & Charlie Holmes 918300174
19Casey & Dalton Warren   000110110
20Will Hendricks & Greg McKelvey 010900109
21Scott McClellan & Vince Lockleer108000108
22River Squires 010600106
23Brayden Clay 010500105
24John Proctor & Jacob Barfield 001040104
25Glenn Altman & Larry Parker 000103103
26Marion Humphries 102000102
27Charles Fryer & Darren Williamson010000100
28Steve & Jacob Martin 000100100
29Charlton Hanna & James Odom 0930093
30Ryan Thompson & Brian Meyers 9100091
31Jesse Howard & Tim Paul 9100091
32Ricky Wood & Johnny Duarte 0009090
33Jason Smith 0089089
34Will Hendrix 0089089