CATT NC - East

East

2022 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
$2000 1ST PLACE @ EAST FINAL

EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier 1March 19Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2April 9Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 3May 14Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 4June 25Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**Final $2,000 1st Place
July 16Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
** $2,000 1st Place at Spring Final with a minimum of 25 Teams entered
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 East Spring Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Spring Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Spring Membership
$80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp
Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
$50 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event



2022 FALL EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier 1August 27Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
Qualifier 2Sept 10Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 3Oct 8Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse
Qualifier 4Nov 5Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
**Final $2,000 1st Place
Dec 3Roanoke River - Water St. Lighthouse Landing
** $2,000 1st Place at Fall Final with a minimum of 25 Teams entered
**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 East Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the East Fall Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Fall Membership
$80 Regular CATT Entry - $90 at Ramp
$120 Final Entry - $130 at Ramp Optional
$25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!
$50 Lews/Strike King Gift Card awarded at Final!
$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificates Awarded at Each East event


East

DIVISION DIRECTORS

Tim Askew & Lambert Garris

PHONE: 252-432-1457
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2022 East Fall Final is a MINIMUM of $2,000 with a minimum of 25 Teams entered at the Final! Depending upon the number of boats entered at the East Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 1 East Spring Qualifier to be eligible to enter the East Spring Final! Enter 2 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails starting the 1st week of June, 2021 up until 2022 CATT Championship May 21-22, 22 and you will be eligible to enter the 2022 CATT Championship on Kerr May 21-22, 2022! $10,000 1st Place! 

$40 Deep Creek Lures Gift Certificate Awarded at each East event!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2022-03-19 00:00:002022-04-09 00:00:002022-05-14 00:00:002022-06-25 00:00:00Total
1Steve Vann - Skippy Lewis109102101110422
2Donald Luther - Mike Kannan9910710898412
3Rip Bass1109910988406
4Gerald Herring - Jeff Hall1031089577383
5Stacy Hobson - Brandon Pearce9410082105381
6Mike Ellis - Mark Faircloth95967277340
7Danny Flynn - Brad Elks0104107106317
8Houston Cash - Chase Davis108920109309
9Chris Turner - Quintin Chappell106010495305
10Matt Oakley - Braynt Oakley9809799294
11Chandler Barrow - Tanner Brannon97821100289
12Stacey Light - Mike Askew821011020285
13Tracey King - David Price82105960283
14Mike White - Dana Moore9393087273
15Thomas Craft -Shane Craft08210577264
16Cody Matthews - Marty Matthews0970107204
17Travis Newborn - Matt Newborn0099104203
18Tony Crabb929500187
19Bruce Swain - Billy Paderick0010377180
20Wayne Stallings082096178
21Michael James - Luke James007277149
22Mike May - Dale Winstead011000110
23Paul King - Brad Stain010900109
24Wyatt Long - Greyson Reel000108108
25Andra Willis - Jamie Wallace107000107
26David Swain - Brad Houser010600106
27Sammy Barrow - Spencer Barrow001060106
28Dennis Langston - Brian Garner105000105
29Jason Hughes104000104
30Trey Nanney - Brooks Boyette010300103
31Larry Thomas - Will James000103103
32Andrew Skinner102000102
33Kevin Jones - Tyler Jones000102102
34Russell Gammon - John Lane101000101
35Greg Creech - Chis McDuffie000101101
36Jamie Lancaster - Jesse Lancaster100000100
37Dean Jones - Levi Jones001000100
38Keith Johnson - Corey Herndon000100100
39Brent Boyette - Andy Lane0980098
40Danny Wood - Nathaniel Lucas0098098
41Zeb West - Harold Herring0009797
42Austin Lancaster - Joby Lancaster9600096
43Cullen Clark - Travis Barefoot0940094
44Jason Smith - Jacob Smith0094094
45Brandon Johnson - Wilson Johnson0009494
46Michael White9300093
47Hal Caldwell - John Caldwell0093093
48Darryl Peele - Steve Bishop0009393
49Danny Hall - Vincent Pouvaysay0092092
50Matt Mainhart - John Jenkins0009292
51Mike Edwards - Brent Edwards0009191
52Thomas Mercer0009090
53Chris Dowtin0008989
54Wayne Harris0820082
55Wesley Brannon - Chandler Barrow0082082
56Charles Weathersby0007777
57David Grantham - Courtland Williams0007777
58Joe Sholar - Dwight Sholar0007777
59Ricky Mize0007777
60Matt Harrell - Justin Chappell0072072