CATT SC - Lake Murray

Lake Murray

2026 Summer Fall EVENTSDATELANDING
Qualifier #1June 20 5:45 am - 12 pmDreher Island State Park
Qualifier #2June 27 5:45 am - 12 pmDreher Island State Park
Qualifier #3July 25 5:45 am - 12 pmDreher Island State Park
Qualifier #4Aug 15 6:00 am - 12 pmDreher Island State Park
Qualifier #5Sept 26Dreher Island State Park
Qualifier #6Oct 10Dreher Island State Park
FinalOct 24Hiltons Rec Area
A portion of the entry fee is held back for the Final & Points

$50 Academy Card to BF Winner of each tournament
$35 Per Person Membership
16 and Under Do Not Pay a Membership Fee
$90 Per Team Entry Qualifiers $100 at Ramp
$130 Entry Fee Final (Solo or Team)
$140 at the Ramp Final Entry
2 Side Pots to Pick From - Enter Both or 1 or none!
Optional $25 Side Pot - Paying up to 2 Places
Optional $50 Side Pot - Paying up to 3 Places
Paying 1 BF
Paying 1 Place for Every 5 Boats Entered

All CATT Rules Apply!
Point Winners receive Free entry at Final Plus $250
Point Winners receive Plaques!
Final Winner receives Plaques!
A Team Can Sub ONLY 2 times

Lake Murray

FALL DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

Visit www.phantomoutdoors for your gear and apparel! Use PHANTOMCATT15 at check out and earn 15% off your order!

For info on the Lake Murray Summer Fall Trail

PHONE: 803-413-7521
EMAIL: catttrail1@gmail.com

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

PlaceTeam20-Jun27-Jun25-Jul15-Aug26-Sep10-OctTotal
1Jeremiah Jensen - Gage Spagnola110107108107106108646
2Bradley Day - Justin Raines1050110110109110544
3Andre Morrison - Justin Morrison1061061071081030530
4Logan Anderson1011081099700415
5Jody Wright - Jay Wright107000110107324
6Robert Sinker -Tim Day910979700285
7Tucker Veronee - Tyler Reese1081100000218
8Wyatt Keisler - Todd Keisler010900930202
9Jacob Moore102960000198
10Edwin D Brown - Edwin R Brown00097930190
11Mark Richardson - Rhett Richardson09600930189
12Nathan Ewing - Cody Abbot10900000109
13Devon Fuller - Tim Whitaker00010900109
14Chris Epting - Jonah Miller00000109109
15Chase Rogers - Asher Ready00001080108
16Wade Grooms - Britt Myers00001070107
17Darryl Starkey - Nelson Walker00000106106
18Eden Semones - Carson Blevins00001050105
19Madden Sok - Logan Gosnell00000105105
20Dave Franklin - Gunnar Franklin10400000104
21Brennan Gunter - Tim Gibbs00001040104
22Hunter Delasandro - John Roberts10300000103
23Carl Pundt000970097
24Tanner Shultz - Trey Shultz000970097
25Hunter Hiers - Taylor Bond096000096
26Hunter Weber000093093
27Jeffrey Borne - Kate Hough Borne910000091
28Ben Williams - Alex Cooke910000091
29Karson Grubbs - Emmett Maynor910000091