BassKings – James River

Tournament Schedule

EVENTDATELANDING
James RiverMar 21Rt 5 Riverfront Park
James RiverApril 26 (Sunday)Osborne
James RiverAug 1Rt 5 Riverfront Park
James River Oct 3Rt 5 Riverfront Park
NO BASS ELITES OR BASS PRO TOUR ANGLERS WILL BE ALLOWED TO ENTER A BASSKINGS EVENT!

Only Enter 1 BassKing Qualifier to be eligible for the Final!
Point Winner Receives Free Entry at Final!

Qualifier Entry Fee - $200 / $210 at Ramp
Final Entry Fee - $250 / $260 at Ramp
Annual Membership Fee - $50
Optional $50 Side Pot Paying up to 3 PlacesĀ 
Optional $25 Side Pot Paying 1 place

Paying 1 spot for every 5 Anglers entered

1 Big Fish Place at Each Event.

$10 of each entry goes towards Final Fund
Blast Off # is assigned in order of payment received.
Polygraphs will be administered randomly!

See Full BassKings Rules under "About" Scroll Down Past the CATT Trail RulesĀ 

**See Director for Specific Rule Questions

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Harvey Reese

Phone: 804-873-9089

BASS KINGS NEWS & UPDATES

Point Winner Receives Free Entry to Final

BASS KINGS SPONSORS

POINT STANDINGS

PlaceBassKing21-Mar26-Apr1-AugTotal
1Thomas Coluccio108104102314
2Sam Pollock106106101313
3Harvey Reese98102104304
4Tommy Little10291106299
5Jacob Moore0110107217
6Hunter Smith1071070214
7Bo Boltz1031080211
8Richard Bates970105202
9Jared Sutton110910201
10Mickey Anderson101910192
11James Calhoun87910178
12Mike Rowe00110110
13Nicholas Passalacqua10900109
14Mike Oley01090109
15Ryan Lachniet00109109
16James Breen00108108
17Tim Chaffin10500105
18Howard Austin01050105
19Wesley Farmer10400104
20Jason Brooks01030103
21Jim Funk00103103
22Matthew Crosby01010101
23Boyce Brice10000100
24Bubba Whitehurst990099
25Jason Bishop091091
26T.J. Minton009191