CATT SC - Cooper River Division

Cooper River

2026 FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Qualifier #1September 12Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #2September 26Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #3October 10Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #4October 24Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #5November 7Cypress Gardens
Qualifier #6November 21Cypress Gardens
FinalDecember 12Cypress Gardens
We feature a $60 entry fee at the Cooper -$70 at the ramp. $10 will be used for random polygraphs. The remainder of those funds will go into a payout for the Cooper River Fall Points Champions.

**NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER**
Must fish Final with your partner or a sub your team used.
Enter 1 Cooper River Fall Qualifier and you're eligible to enter the Cooper River Fall Final!
Safe Daylight – 3 pm
$35 per Person Fall Membership
$60 - $70 at Ramp CATT Entry at Qualifiers.
$130 Final Entry - $140 at Ramp
Optional $25 side pot at each event!
Point Winners Fish Final Free!
Plaques awarded to Final and Point Winners!



cooper river

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Sean McElhaney

PHONE: 843-810-0343
EMAIL: sem4626@yahoo.com

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

The 2026 Cooper River PHANTOM OUTDOORS Open will be posted soon! 

Cypress Gardens!

Entry Fees

$200 Per Team Entry – $210 At Ramp

Optional Platinum BONUS $100 – Paying Up to 3 Places 

Optional Gold BONUS $50 – Paying Up to 3 Places   

Optional Silver BONUS $25 – Paying Up to 2 Places

You can pay on line! 

Visit the Phantom Outdoors Open page under “Divisions” for more info!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam12-Sep26-Sep10-Oct24-Oct7-NovTotal
1Michael CravenJustin Craven110109110329
2Kyle WelchJames Fender106105109320
3Willie Weatherford David Hardie107104104315
4Rick BystrzyckiRed Hubbard90103103296
5Darryl Knies1090106215
6Jarred BolesGrayson Boles0100108208
7Chandler WarrenNick Smith1031010204
8Bubba DennisKevin Brock099105204
9Randy GibsonNick Wilson011093203
10Bob Watford901080198
11James GibbonsMatt Judy089107196
12Joseph GiampaJustin Giampa010293195
13Matt BakerCharlie Baker102890191
14Kevin Brock10800108
15Reese MelvenBen Williams01070107
16Lance LambertNick Lambert01060106
17Brennan GuntherJon Kohrs10500105
18Chris MitchellMatt Mosby10400104
19Brayden EastmanEddie Punchak10100101
20Jeff ParsonMichael Ard10000100
21Phillip CarterJoseph Lemelin009393
22John Ford Jr.John Ford Sr.900090
23Mark DirksAngel Dirks089089