CATT Savannah River

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

CATT 2019 Phantom Outdoors INVITATIONAL

Presented by Phantom Outdoors Tournament Grade Fishing Apparel!

Bucksport Marina, Waccamaw River

July 27, 2019

$5,000.00 1st Place

$200 Entry Fee

Platinum BONUS $100 (Paying 1 Place)

Gold BONUS $50 (Paying up to 3 Places)

Silver BONUS $25 (Paying up to 3 Places)

Blastoff # Determined by Order of Payment!

Qualify by Entering 1 CATT Event! 

(FALL 2018 CATT Events & SPRING 2018 CATT Events!)

Paying 2 BF Places

Paying 1 Place for Every 6 Teams Entered!

2019 FALL SCHEDULE

EVENTDATELANDING
Qualifier 1June 29Hardeevulle
Qualifier 2July 13Stokes Bluff
Qualifier 3Aug 10Hardeeville
Qualifier 4Sept 22Stokes Bluff
FinalOct 20Stokes Bluff

Enter 1  2019 Savannah River Fall Qualifier & Qualify for the Savannah River Fall Final 
2019 Savannah River FALL Membership - $35 Per Person
Reg CATT Entry $80  $90 at Ramp
Final - $120 Entry $130 at Ramp
Blastoff Position is Determined By Order Of Payment
Teams May Use a Sub
You may fish solo and you can Qualify solo for a Final.

2018 POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeamJune 29, 2019July 13, 2019August 10, 2019September 21, 2019Total
1Tim Roundtreet/Al Pittman109101104108422
2Monte Misplay/Dan Martin SR.104107105104420
3Christopher Chavis/Nick Hager11099109101419
4Joe Toth/Kyle Suddath10895107106416
5Jerry and Ann Hood10710210897414
6Matt Cantrell/Wesley Mullins10610694105411
7Patrick Findley/Corey Rewis9890100102390
8Anthony Joyner/Barry Conley97979791382
9Mac Sampey105889196380
10Troy Strickland/David Poe1021051030310
11Clint Proudfoot/Cody Brant010893103304
12Frank Ackerman/Mike Markovich10094990293
13Barry Thames/Jamie Thames1079690107293
14Sawyer Hunt/Daniel Wing10109594290
15Mel Long/Felix Stanley00102110212
16Adam Wood/Paul Johnson0981100208
17Colton Tuten/Alston Long10310300206
18Gary Lee/Gary Lee Jr.0110092202
19Tyler Wilson/Ryan Kent998900188
20Bradley Resente/Bradley Resente092960188
21Scott Nobely/Ray Kessler009091181
22Richard Boatright/Michael Hurt010900109
23Paul Johnson/Adam Wood000109109
24David Cole/Tracy Burnsed001060106
25Victor Belagorska/Landen Caldwell010400104
26Carl Rogers/Danny Houck001010101
27Brian Gunn/Matthew Gunn010000100
28Ronald Welch000100100
29Weston Wilkes/Danielle Oliff0009999
30Michael Hurt0098098
31Junior Morgan0009898
32Barry Durden/Perry Yawn9600096
33Eddie Coto/Lamar Pope0009595
34Chris Farrow/Norman Chapman0930093
35Rocky Mullis/Jeff Mullis0009393
36Ryan Kent/David Brashear0092092
37Michael Powell0910091
38Steven Decker/Nathan Singletary0009191
39Shawn Arnold/Chris Chance0870087

DIVISION SPONSORS