CATT SC - Lake Wylie

Lake Wylie

2020 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Lake Wylie Spring Trail is Sponsored by Rusty Hooks Bait & Tackle

Lake Wylie 2020 Spring Tournament Schedule - SUSPENDED UNTIL FALL 2020

EventDateLanding
Qualifier #1February 15Buster Boyd Bridge
Qualifier #2February 29Buster Boyd Bridge
Qualifier #3March 14Buster Boyd Bridge
Qualifier #4March 21Buster Boyd Bridge
Qualifier #5April 11Buster Boyd Bridge
Qualifier #6April 25Buster Boyd Bridge
FinalMay 16Buster Boyd Bridge
Enter 2 Lake Wylie Spring Qualifiers & Qualify for the Wylie Spring Final!
Fish 1 or 2 as a team - Fishing a Qualifier solo once or with a sub once counts toward Final Qualification!
Buster Boyd Bridge Landing!
Spring Membership $35 Per Person
Optional $25 Side Pot
Qualifiers $80 Entry Per Team - $90 at the Ramp
Final Entry $120 Per Team - $130 at the Ramp
You can pay at Rusty Hooks Bait & Tackle any weekday!
Blastoff # is determined by order of payment!

Lake Wylie

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Jeremy Cabe

PHONE: Coming Soon
EMAIL: Coming Soon

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

1st Place at the 2020 Lake Wylie Spring Final is a MINIMUM of $3,000 sponsored by Rusty Hooks Bait & Tackle!

Depending upon the number of boats entered at the Wylie Spring Final the purse will increase! You only have to enter 2 Wylie Spring Qualifiers to be eligible to enter the Wylie Spring Final! Enter 3 CATT events combined from any of the CATT Trails before the 1st week of June and you will be eligible to enter the 2020 CATT Championship on Kerr June 6-7! $10,000 1st Place! Any CATT event you entered after 1st week of June of 2019 also counts toward 2020 CATT Championship Qualification! 

Mark Your Calendar! March 28 we will host the 2020 Lake Wylie Phantom Invitational! $5,000 1st Place! Click on the Division tab and select “Phantom Invitational” for more info!

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

Check out Caymas Boats at Marshalls Marine in Lake City or Foothills Marine in Morganton, NC! 

www.marshallsmarine.com

www.foothillsmarine.com

Win BIG! Click on the Caymas logo to view the Caymas line PLUS the Caymas Cash Tournament Incentive Program

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2020-02-15 00:00:002020-02-29 00:00:002020-03-14 00:00:002020-03-21 00:00:002020-04-11 00:00:002020-04-25 00:00:00Total
1Mike Seawright/Mark Leech 105106108319
2David Winters/Tim Chapman 107107104318
3Clay Williams/Mike Thompson 102108101311
4Joe Hansil/David Golding 9697110303
5Shawn Wallace/Axl Bartlett0110105215
6Joshua Queen/Mike Queen 0109102211
7Hunter Denton/Seth Hartley 109990208
8Michael Yochem/Jeff Wilson 970106203
9Chad Atchley/Dempsey Carter 101980199
10Eddie Smith 961020198
11Terry Carteret 961010197
12David Calbert/Bill Carothers 096100196
13Brad Zeigler/John Walker 095100195
14Thomas Richmond/Tony Talford 11000110
15Jason Curtis/Rankin Chapman 00109109
16Glenn Sparrow/Chris Bumgardner 10800108
17Roger Hoover00107107
18Chad Simms/Ryan Sommerville 10600106
19Gene Webster01050105
20Mike Stephens 10400104
21Brian Huskins/Thomas Vickers 01040104
22Jason Cogar/Chris Poarch 10300103
23Mike Sprouse/Bob Sprouse00103103
24Jay Adams 10000100
25Dean Benfield/Donnie Maiers01000100
26Nick Williams 00100100
27Caleb Dover/Zach Tessner00100100
28Tyler Dover/Billy Dover00100100
29Alex Palomba/Jake Fitzgerald 00100100
30Billy Greer00100100
31Scott Williams 990099
32Bradley Perry/Blake Bradley 980098
33Blake Morgan/CJ Rabb 960096
34Jay Adams Jr960096
35Daniel Weber/Fred Weber094094
36Robert Fowler/Mike Sprouse 094094