CATT SC - Lake Wateree Opens

Lake Wateree Opens

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

EVENTDATERAMP
Open 1February 13Colonel Creek
Open 2February 27Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 3March 6Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 4March 27Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 5April 3Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 6PostponedClearwater Cove Marina
Open 7May 1Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 8Will be RescheduledClearwater Cove Marina
Open 9May 29Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 10June 12Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 11June 19Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 12June 26Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 13July 10Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 14July 24Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 15Sept 11Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 16Sept 25Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 17Oct 9Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 18Oct 16Clearwater Cove Marina
Open 19Nov 13Clearwater Cove Marina
Final Nov 20Clearwater Cove Marina
Open Tournaments – $100 Entry, $25 Sidepot
Final Tournament – $130 Entry, $50 Sidepot

Must enter 6 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final
Must fish Wateree Open Final with your partner or a sub your team used
NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER
Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp
$100 Entry Optional $25 side pot at each event!

Plaques awarded to Point Winners & Final Winners
1st Place Points - Receive free entry to all 2022 Wateree Open Events
2nd Points -$500
3rd Points - $350
4th Points - $250
5th Points - $200
6th Points - $150

Lake Wateree Opens

DIVISION DIRECTOR

Brett Collins

PHONE: 803.413.7521
EMAIL: [email protected]

DIVISION NEWS & UPDATES

 

 

USE PHANTOMCATT15 AT CHECKOUT TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR PHANTOM OUTDOORS TOURNAMENT GRADE FISHING APPAREL ORDER! CLICK ON THE PHANTOM LOGO TO BEGIN SHOPPING!

 

 

DIVISION SPONSORS

DIVISION POINT STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTeam2021-02-27 00:00:002021-03-06 00:00:002021-03-27 00:00:002021-04-03 00:00:002021-04-24 00:00:002021-05-01 00:00:002021-05-08 00:00:002021-05-29 00:00:002021-06-12 00:00:002021-06-19 00:00:002021-06-26 00:00:002021-07-10 00:00:002021-07-24 00:00:002021-09-11 00:00:002021-09-25 00:00:002021-10-09 00:00:002021-10-16 00:00:002021-11-13 00:00:00Total
1Allan Fletcher & Tanner Fletcher108107108105100528
2Shane Cantley & Michael Richardson110108100109101528
3Chad Gainey & Jeffrey Furr1049810398102505
4Craig Haven1071018611097501
5Robbie English & Scott Williams1068496100104490
6Ray Dowey & Jerry Freezon94951048899480
7Paul Wells & Greg Sigmon10994868883460
8Butch Williams & David Ethridge0104101108110423
9Jeff Reynolds & Trent McLaughlin0971028898385
10Bob Weaver & Scott Floyd9484010394375
11Tim Haven & Dalton Haven0848610196367
12Greg Atkinson & Drew Haigh9410201060302
13Dean Benfield & Donnie Maiers001050108213
14Jacob Norris & Jeff Norris001060106212
15Pat Whaley & Dearal Rodgers010501020207
16Mike Allman - Jim Davies08411000194
17Michael Hilton & Jonathan Hilton0009995194
18Max Price & Brent Neal00861040190
19Jermaine Roach & Steve Gillespie0849900183
20Kenneth McFarland0990083182
21Mark Healon & Ella Healon0848600170
22Walt Almond & Chad Rabon0110000110
23Jarred Upchurch & Jason Byrd0109000109
24Jason Quinn & John Paul George0010900109
25Matt Nettles & George Nettles0000109109
26Lorenzo Portee & Gary Cunningham0010700107
27Tony Price0001070107
28Paul Wilkie & Greg Nettles0000107107
29Sonny Seegers & Jonathan Hilton0106000106
30Kareem White & Jaylin White1050000105
31Barry Holloman & Joey Bramlett0000105105
32Kevin Malone0103000103
33Michael Criminger & Brian Herd0000103103
34Mitchell Gordgon & AJ Kluesner0100000100
35Bryan Holmes & Mike Ware00980098
36Greg Corbin & Jay Avery00970097
37Danny Gibson & Taylor O'neal09600096
38Curtis Bryant & Danny Truett94000094
39Steve Phillips94000094
40Grady Oliver & Mike Jennings94000094
41William Hester & Monte Greeg00009393
42Jimmy Bass00860086
43Brennon West & Harrison West00860086
44David Winters & Tim Chapman00860086
45Rodney Cromer00860086
46Jeff Segee & Logan Segee08400084
47Rusty Bullard00008383